2013年12月18日星期三

The latest MYSQL certification 010-002 exam practice questions and answers

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass MYSQL certification 010-002 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the MYSQL certification 010-002 exam all knew that MYSQL certification 010-002 exam is not very simple. In order to pass MYSQL certification 010-002 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best MYSQL certification 010-002 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real MYSQL certification 010-002 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed MYSQL certification 010-002 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

Exam Code: 010-002
Exam Name: MYSQL (Certified MySQL Associate (English))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

MYSQL certification 010-002 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 010-002 is a very important certified exam of MYSQL. But 010-002 exam is not so simple.

010-002 certification exam is a very import component MYSQL certification exam. But passing MYSQL certification 010-002 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 010-002 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of MYSQL 010-002 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about MYSQL 010-002 will be your choice and you will pass MYSQL certification 010-002 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that MYSQL certification 010-002 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass MYSQL 010-002.

010-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/010-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement can be used to list all columns in the City table?
Select the best response.
A. DISPLAY COLUMNS FROM City
B. SHOW COLUMNS FROM City
C. SHOW COLUMNS LIKE 'City'
D. SHOW City COLUMNS
Answer: B

MYSQL exam   010-002   010-002 practice test

NO.2 The default database contains a table called City. Which of the following statements may be executed
to obtain a statement that could be used to (re-)create the City table?
Select the best response.
A. DESCRIBE City
B. DESCRIBE TABLE City
C. SHOW TABLE City
D. SHOW CREATE TABLE City
Answer: D

MYSQL braindump   010-002 exam dumps   010-002 test   010-002

NO.3 Which of the following statements best describes the purpose of the SQL WHERE clause?
In SQL statements, the WHERE clause specifies ...
Select the best response.
A. the tables from which data is to be retrieved.
B. a condition to filter for only specific rows.
C. a condition to filter for only specific groups defined by a GROUP BY clause.
D. a number to limit the number of rows that is operated upon by the statement.
Answer: B

MYSQL   010-002 certification training   010-002   010-002

NO.4 In the context of database transactions, the atomicity property guarantees that...
Select the best response.
A. during a transaction, rows are processed one at a time.
B. all statements that are executed inside a transaction are immediately committed.
C. all statements that are executed inside a transaction are committed or rolled back as one unit.
D. other transactions cannot see the changes made in other ongoing uncommitted transactions.
Answer: C

MYSQL   010-002   010-002 exam prep   010-002

NO.5 The table Country contains the following rows:
+--------------------------+------------+
| Name | Population |
+--------------------------+------------+
| Nauru | 12000 |
| Turks and Caicos Islands | 17000 |
| Tuvalu | 12000 |
| Wallis and Futuna | 15000 |
+--------------------------+------------+
Which of the following statements will return all rows in the table, sorted by the value in the Population
column?
Select the best response.
A. SELECT Name, Population ASC
FROM Country
B. SELECT Name, ORDER BY Population
FROM Country
C. SELECT Name, Population
FROM Country
GROUP BY Population ASC
D. SELECT Name, Population
FROM Country
ORDER BY Population
Answer: D

MYSQL   010-002 study guide   010-002 practice test   010-002   010-002

NO.6 Which of the following statements can be used to list all databases that are accessible to the current
user?
Select the best response.
A. LIST DATABASES
B. SHOW DATABASES
C. DISPLAY DATABASES
D. VIEW DATABASES
Answer: B

MYSQL   010-002   010-002 original questions   010-002   010-002

NO.7 Which part of a SELECT statement specifies the tables from which data is to be retrieved?
Select the best response.
A. The SELECT list.
B. The FROM clause.
C. The WHERE clause.
D. The LIMIT clause.
Answer: B

MYSQL   010-002   010-002

NO.8 Which of the following statements will discard the existing database called world?
Select the best response.
A. DELETE DATABASE world
B. DROP DATABASE world
C. REMOVE DATABASE world
D. TRUNCATE DATABASE world
Answer: B

MYSQL test questions   010-002 exam prep   010-002   010-002   010-002

NO.9 A table is successfully created by executing the following statement:
CREATE TABLE numbers (
double_number double,
decimal_number decimal(2,1)
)
One row is successfully inserted into the numbers table. At this point, the table contains the following
data:
+---------------+----------------+
| double_number | decimal_number |
+---------------+----------------+
| 1.5 | 2.5 |
+---------------+----------------+
The row is updated by executing the following statement:
UPDATE numbers
SET double_number = double_number + 0.25,
decimal_number = decimal_number + 0.01
Which values are now stored in the double_number and decimal_number columns of the updated row?
Select the best response.
A. 1.8 and 2.5
B. 1.75 and 2.5
C. 1.8 and 2.51
D. 1.75 and 2.51
Answer: B

MYSQL   010-002   010-002 exam dumps   010-002

NO.10 A MySQL table has ...
Select the best response.
A. zero or more columns, and zero or more rows.
B. zero or more columns, and one or more rows.
C. one or more columns, and zero or more rows.
D. one or more columns, and one or more rows.
Answer: C

MYSQL certification   010-002 answers real questions   010-002 practice test   010-002 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN22_64 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/010-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论