Through the BlackBerry certification BCP-811 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the BlackBerry certification BCP-811 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to BlackBerry BCP-811 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass BlackBerry certification BCP-811 exam, we will full refund to you.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the BlackBerry certification BCP-811 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only BlackBerry certification BCP-811 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about BlackBerry certification BCP-811 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the BlackBerry certification BCP-811 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
ITCertKing's training product for BlackBerry certification BCP-811 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about BlackBerry certification BCP-811 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: BCP-811
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Developing Java Applications for the BlackBerry Platform)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18
If you have decided to participate in the BlackBerry BCP-811 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your BlackBerry BCP-811 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through BlackBerry BCP-811 exam.
BCP-811 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-811_exam.html
NO.1 Consider the code below:
How will the connection route be affected? (Choose one.)
A. The connection is never routed through the BlackBerry Infrastructure
B. The connection is routed over the cellular network
C. The connection is routed over the Wi-Fi
D. The connection is routed over the BlackBerry Internet Service -B
E. The connection is never routed through the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
Answer: E
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 test
NO.2 Consider the addTask() method defined below. Its purpose is to receive incoming tasks and put them
into a Vector, _tasks. Another thread will continuously remove the task at index 0 from the Vector.
Assuming that addTask() is being invoked at a rate roughly equal to the rate at which the tasks are being
processed, which concurrency issue may occur during execution? (Choose one.)
A. Livelock
B. Deadlock
C. Race condition
D. Starvation
E. Unfairness
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 study guide
NO.3 Which two of the following classes could be used to check the coverage status? (Choose two.)
A. Radio
B. ConnectionFactory
C. TransportInfo
D. CoverageSate
E. CoverageInfo
Answer: C,E
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 exam prep BCP-811 BCP-811
NO.4 A customer needs an application that will store temporary data and expose it to other BlackBerry device
applications. Which API will meet this requirement? (Choose one.)
A. RuntimeStore
B. PersistentStore
C. Location Based Services
D. Global Events
E. Connector
Answer: A
BlackBerry study guide BCP-811 BCP-811 exam prep BCP-811 braindump BCP-811 exam dumps
NO.5 Which block of code will ensure that a network connection has been closed? (Choose one.)
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
E. Exhibit E
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 practice test BCP-811 braindump
NO.6 A BlackBerry device application collects information about several hundred books. The application
needs to sort books by title. Which combination of data structures should be used to manage the objects?
(Choose one.)
A.net.rim.device.api.util.SimpleSortingVector and net.rim.device.api.util.StringComparator
B. java.util.Hashtable and net.rim.device.api.util.StringComparator
C. net.rim.device.api.util.StringRepository and net.rim.device.api.util.StringPattern
D. java.util.TreeSet and net.rim.device.api.util.StringComparator
E. java.util.Stack and net.rim.device.api.util.StringComparator
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811
NO.7 The following application is set to auto-run at startup:
Which approach would most reliably solve the problem this application will encounter? (Choose one.)
A. It should callThread.sleep() for ten seconds before pushing the screen to verify that the
BlackBerry device has completed its boot up process
B. Threads should be moved to their own standalone class so that they do not cause a security exception
C. Theint values in the MenuItem constructor should equal the y MenuString length to leave enough room
for the string
D. It should use theApplicationManager.inStartup() before pushing the screen to verify that the BlackBerry
device has completed its boot up process
E. It should use theApplicationManager.inStartup() before pushing the screen to verify that the BlackBerry
device has completed its boot up process
F. It should use theApplicationManager.inStartup() before pushing the screen to verify that the BlackBerry
device has completed its boot up process
G. ThemakeMenu method of MainScreen must be overridden to use a menu
Answer: D,E,F
BlackBerry questions BCP-811 practice test BCP-811 study guide
NO.8 Consider the Counter class whose code is below:
Assuming that the go() method is always invoked serially, why is a different count printed at the end
almost every time that it is invoked? (Choose one.)
A. Therun() method is not declared "synchronized"
B. The _count variable is not declared "synchronized"
C. The ++ operator is not atomic
D. The _count variable overflows
E. The Counter class is not declared "synchronized"
Answer: C
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 exam dumps
NO.9 A developer is writing a game with custom graphics and animations that will need to fit on multiple
screen sizes for various BlackBerry devices. The developer needs to minimize the number of images
created for the game. Which API will support these requirements? (Choose one.)
A. SVG
B. Display
C. Transition
D. Multimedia
E. Game
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-811 dumps BCP-811 BCP-811 exam dumps
NO.10 Consider the following small application which creates a linked list like structure:
After execution, at which statement does the ListElement object created at line 6 become a candidate for
garbage collection? (Choose one.)
A. 16
B. 17
C. 21C.21
D. 22D.22
E. 23E.23
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 answers real questions BCP-811 BCP-811 certification
NO.11 An application receives notification that a new data object is being saved in the RuntimeStore. It may
take up to 60 seconds to save this data. Which method should the application use to obtain the object
from the RuntimeStore? (Choose one.)
A. get( long objectUID )
B. getInstance()
C. fetch( Class objectClass, long timeout )
D. waitFor( long objectUID )
E. put( long objectUID, Object anObject)
Answer: D
BlackBerry study guide BCP-811 BCP-811 test questions
NO.12 Which three of the following options are contained in a component pack? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Device Simulator
B. JavaDocs
C. API Library
D. Code signing keys
E. Unit Tests Framework
Answer: A,B,C
BlackBerry test questions BCP-811 dumps BCP-811 test answers BCP-811 BCP-811 demo
NO.13 An application is needed that can store a list of sales data and customer information. The application
will also need the ability to search through this data and summarize it in an efficient manner. Which data
storage mechanism will assist in meeting all of these requirements? (Choose one.)
A. SQLite
B. PersistentStore
C. RecordStore
D. RuntimeStore
E. FileConnection
Answer: D
BlackBerry exam prep BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811 exam dumps BCP-811 pdf BCP-811 exam
NO.14 Which two of the following operations should be avoided on the main event thread? (Choose two.)
A. Pushing a screen onto the display stack
B. Displaying a Dialog screen
C. Performing network communication
D. Calling the sleep method
E. Capturing of keyboard input
Answer: C,D
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811 test questions BCP-811
NO.15 Which push header should be used to verify that push requests are received by a BlackBerry device
application? (Choose one.)
A. X-Rim-Push-Reliability: Transport
B. X-RIM-Push-Deliver-Before Mon, 03 Aug 2009 15:52:00 GMT
C. X-RIM-Push-Deliver-After: Mon, 03 Aug 2009 15:52:00 GMT
D. X-Rim-Push-Priority: High
E. X-Rim-Push-Reliability: Application
Answer: E
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811 pdf
NO.16 A developer has been asked to create an application that will display the full name of all people in a
BlackBerry device user address book. The following code is written:
Which two of the following actions must be taken before this code is executed to ensure
compatibility across all versions of BlackBerry Device Software? (Choose two.)
A. The application should initialize all entries of thecontactName String array to empty Strings
B. The application should use theContact.countValues method to verify that the Contact.NAME field
contains an entry
C. The application should verify that it can write to the user address book using
theApplicationPermissions API
D. The application should use theisNull method to verify that the Contact.NAME values are not null
E. The application should use theContactList.isSupportedField method to verify that the
Contact.NAME field can be read
Answer: B,E
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 practice test BCP-811 demo BCP-811 certification training BCP-811 braindump
NO.17 A developer is designing a BlackBerry device application that provides summaries of large amounts of
data. The summaries require extensive computations. Which design approach will meet these
requirements? (Choose one.)
A. Store the full set of data locally on removable media using a compressed format
B. Supplement memory available on the BlackBerry device and compute the results locally
C. Use URL encodings to expedite the transfer of data between a remote server and the
BlackBerry device
D. Compute the summary on a remote server and access the results through a BlackBerry
Enterprise Server connection
E. Use local storage and the floating point processor on the BlackBerry device to speed up computations
Answer: B
BlackBerry exam dumps BCP-811 BCP-811
NO.18 An application requires the creation of a custom field that can display animation. Which class and
method combination should be used to accomplish this task? (Choose one.)
A. Field.paint(Graphics graphics)
B. MainScreen.paint(Graphics graphics)
C. Field.subpaint(Graphics graphics)
D. Screen.draw(Graphics graphics)
E. GameCanvas.paint(Graphics graphics)
Answer: A
BlackBerry test BCP-811 certification training BCP-811 BCP-811
NO.19 Which keys are required to use the encryption classes in the Java API in order to store encrypted data
on a BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Code development keys
B. Code signing keys
C. Code runtime keys
D. Code encryption keys
E. Code storage keys
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 questions BCP-811 certification
NO.20 Consider the code below:
What is a more efficient way of calculating the midpoint? (Choose one.)
A. int midpoint = (int) ((double) width) / 2.0;
B. int midpoint = Fixed32.div(width, 2);
C. int midpoint = (int) (width * 0.5f);
D. int midpoint = width >> 1;
E. int midpoint = width >> 2;
Answer: D
BlackBerry dumps BCP-811 answers real questions BCP-811 certification training BCP-811 study guide BCP-811 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality HH0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and ADR-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-811_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论