ITCertKing HP HP2-K23 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP2-K23 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP2-K23 exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-K23 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing HP HP2-K23 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K23 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K23 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP2-K23 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
Exam Code: HP2-K23
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP storage solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to HP HP2-K23 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass HP certification HP2-K23 exam, we will full refund to you.
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-K23 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-K23 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about HP certification HP2-K23 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HP HP2-K23 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about HP HP2-K23 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HP certification HP2-K23 exam.
HP2-K23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K23_exam.html
NO.1 What is a benefit to your customers of using the HP Data Protector Granular Recovery Extension?
A. HP Data Protector can store information to tape.
B. The customer's VMware administrator can recover single items from Data Protector disk or tape
backups.
C. The customer's backup administrator can now store all requests in a queue and run them together in a
single batch.
D. HP Data Protector has a new user-friendly GUI.
Answer: B
HP study guide HP2-K23 HP2-K23 practice test HP2-K23 practice test
NO.2 Which HP Storage strategy helps customers achieve better storage utilization without incurring capital
expenditures for additional storage capacity?
A. application integration
B. scale-out virtualization
C. storage simplification
D. platform convergence
Answer: B
HP HP2-K23 test questions HP2-K23 exam simulations HP2-K23 dumps HP2-K23 exam simulations
NO.3 Which statements describe the benefits of the HP Converged Infrastructure.? (Select two.)
A. It uses common hardware to lower cost and makes it easier for customers to manage.
B. It enables customers to allocate costs for storage, servers and networking usage.
C. It is built to exist not only in an HP world, but in the heterogeneous world as well.
D. It allows existing equipment in the data center to be consolidated by at least 75%.
E. It provides a single operating system for all servers and storage devices.
Answer: A,C
HP test HP2-K23 HP2-K23 HP2-K23 HP2-K23
NO.4 Which tool will help you as a salesperson demonstrate to your customer the total net savings their
organization will realize with an HP client virtualization solution?
A. HP Reference Architectures
B. HP P4000 LeftHand SAN Map
C. ESG Virtual Client IT Report
D. HP Client Virtualization ROI Calculator
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP2-K23 HP2-K23 HP2-K23 HP2-K23 exam prep
NO.5 Which statement is true regarding unstructured data?
A. Unstructured data is generated by corporate databases as a backup storage solution.
B. Unstructured data is being surpassed by structured data as the most space-consuming for
organizations
C. The growth of unstructured data presents an opportunity for storage salespeople.
D. The format for unstructured data is restricted to text and graphics for compression purposes.
Answer: C
HP demo HP2-K23 HP2-K23 pdf HP2-K23 certification HP2-K23 exam simulations
NO.6 What is a business benefit to your customers of implementing the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. The IT department can provision servers and storage more quickly, which frees up time for other IT
tasks.
B. IT resources do not need to be involved in storage provisioning, which releases them for maintenance
activities.
C. Downtime can be reduced by over 50%, which improves user productivity.
D. The time taken to launch new services is dramatically reduced, which improves time to revenue.
Answer: D
HP braindump HP2-K23 pdf HP2-K23 HP2-K23 demo HP2-K23
NO.7 What are characteristics of the Productivity and Knowledge workers target customer base for HP
Client Virtualization solutions?
A. small to medium companies with 250+ users who are willing to incur increased desktop support and
maintenance costs to implement a remote environment
B. small to medium companies with less than 250 users who must enable a virtual environment quickly
and at the lowest possible cost
C. medium to large enterprises with more than 1000 users that must transition from a traditional to remote
user environment
D. medium to large enterprises with 250+ users that need to increase data security and simplify their PC
environments
Answer: D
HP original questions HP2-K23 original questions HP2-K23 braindump
NO.8 What are the broad types of client virtualization users? (Select three.)
A. Power users
B. Knowledge workers
C. Remote workers
D. Task workers
E. Management workers
F. Support users
Answer: A,B,D
HP HP2-K23 HP2-K23 exam simulations HP2-K23
NO.9 Which words best describe the 3PAR value proposition?
A. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Autonomic
B. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Adaptive
C. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Automatic
D. Multi-tenant, Efficient, Scalable
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-K23 practice test HP2-K23 certification training HP2-K23
NO.10 Why does the HP approach to client virtualization solutions include reference architectures?
A. Optimizing network bandwidth is typically the most complicated task when integrating client
virtualization. The reference architectures explain these steps in greater detail.
B. Client virtualization is difficult to plan. The reference architectures provide the customer with detailed
maps and schematics of the servers and networks.
C. Client virtualization has traditionally been difficult to implement. Customers need some guidelines to
help determine server and storage sizing.
D. Customers typically cannot perform basic installation and maintenance on new virtualization solutions.
The reference architectures provide a detailed guideline.
Answer: C
HP HP2-K23 braindump HP2-K23 pdf HP2-K23 original questions
NO.11 HP Storage is best positioned to deliver the storage infrastructure of the future with the ° 4 ¡ s ¡± . I d e n t i
the appropriate 4 S ¯ s .
A. Self-Optimized, Smart, Secure, Scalable
B. Self-Directed, Smart, Simple, Scalable
C. Self-Optimized, Smart, Simple, Scalable
D. Self-Optimized, Smart, Streamlined, Scalable
Answer: C
HP questions HP2-K23 HP2-K23 braindump HP2-K23 practice test HP2-K23 exam dumps
NO.12 On which storage environment are 3PAR, P4000, EVA, and P9500 focused?
A. SAN
B. NAS
C. Dedicated
D. Archive
Answer: A
HP HP2-K23 demo HP2-K23 original questions
NO.13 What is the preferred way to promote and position Storage Essentials Professional Edition (SEPE) to
your customers?
A. Your customer's storage team will no longer need to be involved in strategic storage issues.
B. Your customer can manage their storage lifecycle by analyzing system-wide capacity in real time.
C. Your customer's organization will finally be able to decrease their dependence on business process
automation.
D. The SEPE software maps virtual servers, storage network, and storage device connectivity quickly
using virtual server agents.
Answer: B
HP HP2-K23 HP2-K23 original questions HP2-K23 dumps HP2-K23 dumps
NO.14 Which customer storage requirement is addressed with HP Thin Provisioning, HP StoreOnce
Deduplication, HP Smart Tiers, and HP Insight Control?
A. application integration
B. storage virtualization
C. platform convergence
D. storage optimization
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP2-K23 HP2-K23 HP2-K23 certification training
NO.15 The P4000 ¯ s ab ilit y t o r ap i d l y c l one v irt ua l m ach i nes tr ans l a t es i n t o w h i ch bus i ness bene fit ?
A. improved backups
B. reduced security concerns
C. faster deployments of new applications
D. reduced networking costs
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP2-K23 HP2-K23 demo HP2-K23 HP2-K23
NO.16 What are the key selling points for scalable storage solutions?
A. Simple, Sizeable, Smart and Self-Optimized
B. Simple, Sizeable, Smart and Self-Automated
C. Simple, Scalable, Smart and Self-Optimized
D. Simple, Scalable, Sizeable and Self-Optimized
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-K23 certification training HP2-K23 exam HP2-K23 exam simulations HP2-K23 dumps
NO.17 According to IDC Research, what is a challenge facing many organizations with regards to desktop IT?
A. They are not able to effectively control security and compliance breaches with a distributed desktop
environment. Consequently, they are now moving remote workers back onsite.
B. They are incurring a much greater hiring and training expense for their IT staff, because they must
learn to manage a distributed desktop environment.
C. They are moving toward client virtualization to support more remote workers, which results in a
significant expense increase per user than with traditional desktop environments.
D. They are considering large-scale corporate adoptions of Windows 7 and will refresh the desktops at
the same time, incurring major capital expense.
Answer: D
HP HP2-K23 exam HP2-K23 HP2-K23
NO.18 In a 2010 Enterprise Strategy Group survey, organizations were asked what the most important
consideration was when evaluating a scale-out solution. Which category did nearly 60% of the
respondents view as the most important?
A. reduced cost of infrastructure
B. reduced power and cooling requirements
C. reduced data center floor space requirements
D. reduced IT staff-related costs
Answer: A
HP pdf HP2-K23 test HP2-K23 exam simulations HP2-K23 HP2-K23 exam dumps
NO.19 The P4000 is well known for its ° a l-inclusive feature set." Which features are included in that set?
(Select two.)
A. Storage Clustering
B. Accelerated Deduplication
C. Network RAID
D. Fusion Manager
E. Continuous Remote Replication
Answer: A,C
HP exam simulations HP2-K23 test questions HP2-K23
NO.20 When traditional storage does not meet server virtualization requirements, what are the resulting issues?
(Select two)
A. performance bottlenecks
B. capacity constraints
C. configuration problems
D. availability issues
E. file sharing security issues
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-K23 dumps HP2-K23
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-656 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and 000-129 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K23_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论