2013年12月4日星期三

ITCertKing provides to HP HP0-J52 test materials

ITCertKing provide training tools included HP certification HP0-J52 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass HP certification HP0-J52 exam with high score.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about HP certification HP0-J52 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-J52 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Exam Code: HP0-J52
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP SAN Infrastructure and Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's HP HP0-J52 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP0-J52 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP0-J52 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

HP0-J52 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J52_exam.html

NO.1 What is a benefit of connecting servers to the SAN one HBA at a time?
A. It guarantees the connections are properly documented.
B. It allows the switch time to balance the load.
C. It prevents having to reboot the server.
D. It allows verification that the HBA properly logs into the fabric.
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-J52 demo   HP0-J52 exam simulations   HP0-J52

NO.2 Which software utility can be installed by customers and used to perform SAN analysis and diagnostics
without supervision by an HP engineer?
A. SAN Visibility
B. SANXpert
C. ScanMaster
D. HPCC for SAN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J52 certification   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.3 Which port type is used by building an LSAN on supported B-series 8Gb SAN Switches to provide the
routed paths between routed fabrics?
A. VEX_Port
B. E_Port
C. EX_Port
D. TE_Port
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J52 test answers   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 study guide

NO.4 A customer needs a scalable SAN infrastructure and wants to add ports when they are needed.Which
B-series switch offers license upgrades in 16-port increments?
A. HP StorageWorks SAN Director 4/256
B. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
C. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
D. HP StorageWorks DC04 SAN Director
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J52 answers real questions   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 demo

NO.5 What is a feature of a B-series switch license upgrade?
A. inter-switch link (ISL) trunking
B. zero E-port capability
C. advancedWebTools
D. zoning
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.6 When powering down the SAN, what is an exception that would change the power down sequence?
A. The physical layout of the SAN devices is modified.
B. A non-standard sequence is used for power on.
C. A server is needed to run device management software.
D. Data in the cache is previously flushed.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 certification   HP0-J52 braindump

NO.7 During the installation of an HP StorageWorks SN6000 Fibre Channel Switch there is a fatal POST error.
How is this indicated by the switch?
A. Fault light flashing red
B. blinking LED and audible alarm
C. audible alarm only
D. blinking heartbeat LED display
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 original questions

NO.8 A customer wants to implement a new c-Class blade environment and connect it as an edge device in
an existing fabric and Ethernet network.Which cost-effective converged network interconnect device
should you recommend to help reduce the resultant network sprawl by up to 95%?
A. HP StorageWorks 4Gb SAN Switch for HP c-Class BladeSystem (Brocade 4024)
B. HP StorageWorks 400 Multiprotocol Router
C. HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric 10Gb/24-port Modules
D. HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN Switch with Access Gateway enabled
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 test

NO.9 You are installing Cisco MDS switches into a SAN environment.Which command allows you to verify the
status of all Fibre Channel interfaces?
A. show ports brief
B. switchshow
C. list port allocation
D. show interface brief
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 exam simulations

NO.10 What is the purpose of the DCFM Firmware Management checkbox labeled Overwrite current
firmware?
A. allows a user to re-apply the same version of firmware
B. write enables the NVRAM to allow firmware updates
C. enables updates of both copies of firmware
D. allows users to downgrade the version of firmware
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 certification training   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-033 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and ADR-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-705 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J52_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论