2013年12月19日星期四

000-598 latest IBM certification exam questions and answers published

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult IBM certification 000-598 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. IBM 000-598 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the IBM certification 000-598 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about IBM 000-598 certification test? It is really difficult to pass 000-598 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing IBM 000-598 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken IBM 000-598 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass 000-598 test at the first attempt.

If you want to buy IBM 000-598 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. IBM 000-598 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing IBM 000-598 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass 000-598 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.

Exam Code: 000-598
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

000-598 certification exam is a very import component IBM certification exam. But passing IBM certification 000-598 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 000-598 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

000-598 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-598_exam.html

NO.1 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) server has issued the error SQL 2026N.How can a
TSM administrator determine the meaning of this error?
A.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command? sq12026n
B.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command show sql202Gn
C.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command q db2 202 GN
D.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command help db2 20206N
Answer: A

IBM   000-598   000-598   000-598 test questions

NO.2 Which two statements are true about a journal-based backup? (Choose two.)
A.It is supported for HP clients.
B.It is available for supported Windows clients.
C.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Open Sources journal
service
process.
D.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Microsoft Windows journal
service process.
E.It is an alternate method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the IBM Tivoli
Storage
Manager V6.3 journal service process.
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-598   000-598 certification training   000-598   000-598   000-598

NO.3 Which command allows a client node to utilize up to eight tape drives?
A.Register node C21 passwd domainsap_c21 maxmp6
B.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnmp=S
C.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnummp=8
D.Register node C21 passwd domainsap c21 inaxmount8
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-598   000-598 test questions

NO.4 How can the activity log for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 messages be searched from the
client fornode EPED associated with Session 4?
A.Query actiog orig = ( NODE: 4o
B.Query actiog search = ( FRED: 4
C.Query actiog search = ( SESSI ON: 4
D.Query actiog session = ( CLI ENT: 4
Answer: C

IBM   000-598   000-598 exam prep

NO.5 If a client system is memory constrained which parameter can be set to improve
performance of
incremental backup?
A.Efficient backup No
B.Memoryefficientbackup No
C.Memoryefficientbackup yes
D.Efficientbackup diskcachemethod
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-598   000-598 test   000-598 practice test

NO.6 Which parameters are used with the QUERY TOC command to display when a network
attached
storage file was generated?
A.FILEDATE and FILETIME
B.CREATIONDATE and CREATIONTIME
C.FILESPACEDATE and FILESPACETIME
D.GENERATIONDATE and GENERATIONTIME
Answer: B

IBM   000-598 exam simulations   000-598

NO.7 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) storage agent has frequent connection problems
with the TSM client.Which file should be checked?
A.activity log
B.dsmerror.log
C.dsmsched.log
D.dsmstagent.log
Answer: B

IBM   000-598 exam dumps   000-598 pdf   000-598

NO.8 Which file is updated when the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server stops?
A.errpt.out
B.dsierror.out
C.dsmserv.err
D.dsmerror.out
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-598   000-598 dumps

NO.9 Which command copies active backup files from a primary pool to an active data pool?
A.COPY STGPOOL <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
B.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
C.COPY STGPOOL <priniary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
D.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
Answer: D

IBM   000-598 dumps   000-598   000-598

NO.10 Which two statements are true about policy sets? (Choose two.)
A.A policy set must be activated before use.
B.Only one policy set is allowed in one policy domain.
C.A policy set can only contain one management class.
D.There are several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is default at a time.
E.There can be several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is active at a time.
Answer: A,E

IBM certification training   000-598 braindump   000-598 study guide   000-598

NO.11 On a Windows platform performing an auto deploy, where should a previously defined client
option file be placed before installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 client?
A.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm
B.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm\hold
C.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\config
D.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\baclient
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-598   000-598 exam prep   000-598   000-598 practice test

NO.12 Which section in the Administration Center shows if the file system where the database is
installed has enough space, and that the last backup completed successfully?
A.Reporting
B.Health Monitor
C.Server Maintenance
D.Enterprise Management
Answer: B

IBM   000-598   000-598   000-598 certification   000-598

NO.13 By default, the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) password expiration for an
administrator or
client node is how many days?
A.30
B.45
C.60
D.90
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-598   000-598   000-598 certification training

NO.14 Which two components need to be installed in order to use LAN-free with IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3? (Choose two.)
A.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for LAN-free on the client
B.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Storage Agent on the client
C.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive client on the client
D.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center on the server
E.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks on the server
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-598 test   000-598   000-598   000-598 questions   000-598 practice test

NO.15 Which command is issued to set up one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server as the
source for configuration information for other servers?
A.set configmanager on
B.set server enterprise
C.define path configmanager
D.define server configmanager
Answer: A

IBM study guide   000-598 practice test   000-598 exam simulations   000-598   000-598

NO.16 Which concept applies to client-side data deduplication?
A.The client creates a journal file to track redundant files.
B.The client compares the server and client activity log files to determine if the data will be
deduplicated.
C.The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server creates a log file named dedup.log to track redundant
files.
D.The client creates extents which are parts of files that are compared with other file extents to
identify
duplicates.
Answer: D

IBM   000-598   000-598   000-598

NO.17 What is the function of Cognos Business Intelligence V8?
A.It allows the creation of custom IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) reports.
B.It is a prerequisite checker for IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
C.It automates the installation and configuration of IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
D.It allows the creation of maintenance scripts to perform daily TSM server maintenance tasks.
Answer: A

IBM certification   000-598 braindump   000-598 study guide   000-598 practice test

NO.18 Which command monitors the amount of active log space used by an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3 server?
A.query log
B.query logdir
C.query logfree
D.query logspace
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-598 test   000-598   000-598 exam dumps   000-598

NO.19 Except for defining or deleting storage pools, which privilege class is granted to an
administrator who will manage IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 databases, storage devices, and
server storage?
A.Server privilege
B.Policy privilege
C.Storage privilege
D.System privilege
Answer: C

IBM   000-598   000-598

NO.20 What is the correct file extension for client auto-deploy packages?
A.tar
B.zip
C.exp
D.auto-deploy
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-598   000-598 exam dumps   000-598   000-598 exam dumps   000-598 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality HP0-J64 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and 642-242 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-598_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论