2013年12月6日星期五

The best of Apple certification 9L0-063 exam test software

You just need to get ITCertKing's Apple certification 9L0-063 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Apple certification 9L0-063 exam successfully. If you have a Apple 9L0-063 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Apple certification 9L0-063 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-063 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Apple certification 9L0-063 exam exam practice questions and answers.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-063 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Apple certification 9L0-063 exam.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Apple 9L0-063 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 9L0-063
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.7 Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06

9L0-063 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-063_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following Intel Processors are supported for install of OS X Lion?
A.Intel Core Solo
B.Intel Core Duo
C.Intel Core 2 Duo
D.Any Intel Processor
Answer: C

Apple test answers   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.2 What is the recommended version of OS X Snow Leopard before installing OS X Lion?
A.10.6.1
B.10.6.3
C.10.6.4
D.10.6.8
Answer: D

Apple test questions   9L0-063 questions   9L0-063   9L0-063 study guide   9L0-063

NO.3 A customer upgrades their Mac to OS X Lion but still wishes to run applications written for the PowerPC.
Choose the best solution for this issue:
A.Erase the hard drive and reinstall OS X Snow Leopard.
B.Download Rosetta by purchasing it at the Mac App Store.
C.PowerPC applications are no longer supported regardless of OS X version.
D.Create a dual boot configuration with OS X Snow Leopard on one partition and OS X Lion on another.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.4 Which of the following is a software tool is NOT available on the Recovery HD?
A.Disk Utility
B.Network Utility
C.Activity Monitor
D.Restore from a Time Machine backup
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063 study guide   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.5 A customer has purchased a MacBook Air (13-inch Mid 2011).They set the Mac up without transferring
any of their personal data.A few days later they realize they need the contents of their previous machines
Users folder. How can they easily obtain the data from their older Macbook?
A.Boot to the Recovery HD to run the Migration Assistant.
B.Use the Finder to manually migrate the files via Wi-Fi or ethernet.
C.The customer will have to purchase the Migration Assistant at the Mac App Store.
D.The Migration Assistant is stored in the Utilities folder and can be run at any time.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063 practice test   9L0-063   9L0-063 demo   9L0-063 exam

NO.6 A customer running OS X Lion would like to set up a Firmware Password. Where can they find the
Firmware Password Utility?
A.In the Utilities folder on their startup disk.
B.In the Applications folder on their startup disk.
C.In the Security & Privacy Systems Preference pane.
D.In the Utilities menu when booted to the Recovery HD.
Answer: D

Apple exam simulations   9L0-063 demo   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063 dumps

NO.7 If you choose to install OS X Lion on a RAID volume, which of the following features will be disabled?
SELECT TWO:
A.Time Machine
B.Full Disk Encryption
C.Recovery HD partition
D.Resetting a lost password
E.Migration Assistant data transfer from a Windows PC
Answer: B, C

Apple   9L0-063 demo   9L0-063

NO.8 What new feature of OS X Lion allows a customer to reset their login password without having to startup
from the Recovery HD?
A.Safe Boot.
B.EFI reset mode.
C.Single User mode.
D.Reset a password using an Apple ID.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063 dumps   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.9 Please examine the image above.
A customer with a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2011) sees this image on their screen. What would cause
their Mac to display this image at startup?
A.Lion Internet Recovery has started downloading the Recovery HD image.
B.The Mac is starting up from the Recovery HD.
C.EFI has detected a hardware issue.
D.Apple Hardware Test is loading.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-063 original questions   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063 original questions

NO.10 A customer uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart.Despite having muted the
speaker volume, the MacBook always plays the startup chime loudly. What step should you try first to
resolve this issue?
A.Reset the SMC.
B.Reinstall OS X Lion.
C.Repair disk permissions.
D.Reset the PRAM/NVRAM.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063 test   9L0-063   9L0-063

ITCertKing offer the latest M70-301 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-063_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论