Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Adobe 9A0-097 and have developed practice questions and answers about Adobe 9A0-097 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Adobe 9A0-097 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Adobe 9A0-097 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
Exam Code: 9A0-097
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Premiere Pro CS4 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18
About the 9A0-097 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 9A0-097 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
9A0-097 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-097_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following steps will you take to import a file as an asset in Encore?
A. Choose Settings > Import as > Asset.
B. Choose File > Asset.
C. Choose File > Import As > Asset.
D. Click Import Asset button.
Answer: C
Adobe original questions 9A0-097 exam simulations 9A0-097 questions 9A0-097 demo
NO.2 . Which of the following tools in Flowchart moves the manually placed items in the Flowchart?
A. Move tool
B. Edit tool
C. Selection tool
D. Direct Select tool
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 study guide 9A0-097 9A0-097 pdf 9A0-097
NO.3 Which of the following steps will you take to replace a clip with another?
A. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto a clip in the Timeline panel.
B. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto the last clip in the Timeline panel.
C. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto an empty space in the Timeline panel.
D. Remove the unwanted clip and copy the clip from the source and paste on the place of first
clip.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 braindump 9A0-097 exam simulations
NO.4 Which of the following options in the Build panel does restrict the number of copies that can be made
of your disc?
A. SSC
B. CGMS
C. CSS
D. Macrovision
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 exam dumps 9A0-097 dumps 9A0-097
NO.5 Which of the following steps will you take to apply an effect to a clip?
A. Right click on the clip and select Insert Effect.
B. Drag the effect to the last clip in the Timeline.
C. Drag the effect to a clip in the Timeline panel.
D. Right click on the effect in the Effect panel and select Send to a Clip.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-097 exam 9A0-097 questions 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 answers real questions
NO.6 Which of the following options will you select in Adobe Encore's Project panel to check the DVD
transcoded state of the asset?
A. DVD Transcode Settings
B. Blu-ray Transcode Settings
C. Blu-ray Transcode Status
D. DVD Transcode Status
Answer: D
Adobe practice test 9A0-097 exam 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.7 You are using a device controller that generates its own timecode. You want to replace unreadable
timecode recorded on the tape with the controller's timecode in Adobe Premiere Pro. Which of the
following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Abort Capture on Dropped Frames.
B. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Report Dropped Frames.
C. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Generate Batch Log File Only.
D. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Use Device Control Timecode.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 braindump 9A0-097 demo
NO.8 You want to add a zoom effect to a slide. What will be the resulted affect of this effect on the image?
A. Flipped image
B. Rolling image
C. Cropped image
D. Change in the image's magnification
Answer: D
Adobe study guide 9A0-097 9A0-097 demo 9A0-097 practice test
NO.9 Which menu item is related to the layer set that links to the previous submenu when chapter indexes
are created?
A. Next button
B. Button name
C. Chapter button
D. Previous button
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 test 9A0-097
NO.10 Which of the following tabs in the New Sequence Dialog box allows you to control the number of video
tracks and the number and type of audio tracks for the new sequences you create?
A. General
B. Audio Settings
C. Sequence Presets
D. Tracks
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 dumps 9A0-097 9A0-097 dumps
NO.11 For which of the following elements of a Premiere Pro project can you specify locations under scratch
disk tab in the New Project dialog box?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Preview Audio
B. Edited Sequences
C. Preview Video
D. Captured Audio
E. Captured Video
Answer:A,C, D, E,
Adobe pdf 9A0-097 original questions 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.12 Which of the following options in the Flowchart gives the visual clues about elements and links?
A. Type icons
B. Link lines
C. Info badges
D. Thumbnails
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 original questions 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.13 In which format the closed captions are exported?
A. TXT
B. WMV
C. DOC
D. SCC
Answer: D
Adobe questions 9A0-097 original questions 9A0-097
NO.14 Which of the following components of Onlocation records and plays back video clips?
A. Image Viewer and Recorder
B. Field Monitor
C. Digital Video Recorder
D. Sureshot
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 exam prep
NO.15 What characteristics of the audio tracks are determined when you map the audio channels in clips?
A. Format
B. effects
C. Length
D. Type and number
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 certification 9A0-097 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-410 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-097_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论