2013年12月15日星期日

Latest Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 of exam practice questions and answers

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, PEGACSA-v6.2 is a very important certified exam of Pegasystems. But PEGACSA-v6.2 exam is not so simple.

ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. With the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: PEGACSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

Choosing to participate in Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam successfully.

PEGACSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html

NO.1 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf   PEGACSA-v6.2 demo

NO.2 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape? (Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A

Pegasystems braindump   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide

NO.3 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems certification training   PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions

NO.4 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D

Pegasystems test answers   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.5 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.6 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.7 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a ______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.8 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C

Pegasystems original questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.9 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format? (Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B

Pegasystems exam dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSA-v6.2 demo

NO.10 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep

NO.11 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A

Pegasystems exam simulations   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam

NO.12 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.13 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is executed
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.14 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps

NO.15 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D

Pegasystems original questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.16 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.17 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D

Pegasystems study guide   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.18 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database? (Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump   PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions

NO.19 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep

NO.20 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-385 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论