ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Microsoft certification 70-544-VB exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-544-VB exam.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Microsoft certification 70-544-VB exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Microsoft certification 70-544-VB exam is much more simple for you.
Exam Code: 70-544-VB
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Ms Virtual Earth 6.0, Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
Microsoft 70-544-VB exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 70-544-VB exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Microsoft 70-544-VB exam, ITCertKing Microsoft 70-544-VB exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Microsoft 70-544-VB exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Microsoft 70-544-VB exam training materials.
Microsoft 70-544-VB certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Microsoft 70-544-VB exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-544-VB exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-544-VB exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Microsoft 70-544-VB is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Microsoft 70-544-VB exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Microsoft certification 70-544-VB exam is very cost-effective.
70-544-VB Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-544-VB_exam.html
NO.1 You are writing a code segment for a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The code segment returns data for
multiple locations to a client-side JavaScript function that makes the initial request.
The returned data contains the following properties for each location:
ID
Latitude
Longitude
Address
You need to format all locations and their properties in JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) format.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var results = new Array();
results[0] = 123;
results[1] = 40.0;
results[2] = -74.0;
results[3] = " 123 Main St .";
B. var results = new Array();
results[0] = new Array();
results[0][0] = 123;
results[0][1] = 40.0;
results[0][2] = -74.0;
results[0][3]= " 123 Main St .";
C. var results = {
ID: 123,
Latitude: 40.0,
Longitude: -74.0,
Address: " 123 Main St ."
};
D. var results = {
0:{
ID: 123,
Latitude: 40.0,
Longitude: -74.0,
Address: " 123 Main St "
}
};
Answer: D
Microsoft practice test 70-544-VB certification training 70-544-VB 70-544-VB practice test 70-544-VB
NO.2 You deploy a Virtual Earth 6.0 application that uses Microsoft ASP.NET Asynchronous JavaScript and
XML (AJAX) implementation to retrieve data.
The myAjaxCallback function evaluates any AJAX response. The function contains the following code
segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
At the time the request was made, the server was overloaded. When the server processed the AJAX
request, the server returned an error message.
You need to ensure that the application does not produce a fatal exception due to the error generated
from the AJAX response.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. If(xmlHttp.status == 200){
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
else{
// Update user with status here.
}
B. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
// Update user with status here.
}
C. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
eval(xmlHttp.responseXML);
}
D. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
if(xmlHttp.status == 200){
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-544-VB test answers 70-544-VB 70-544-VB exam prep 70-544-VB braindump
NO.3 A Virtual Earth 6.0 application loads locations from a local Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You
update locations in the database manually.
You plan to automate the manual process.
You need to ensure that the automation process updates the maximum number of locations in the least
amount of time.
What should you do?
A. Call the Find method for each location by using Microsoft MapPoint Web Service.
B. Call the FindAddress method for each location by using Microsoft MapPoint Web Service.
C. Push all locations to Customer Data Services by using the UploadSpecification class, and retrieve the
results.
D. Push all locations to Customer Data Services by using the BatchGeocodeSpecification class, and
retrieve the results.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-544-VB 70-544-VB
NO.4 You are updating a Virtual Earth 6.0 store locator. A database table named Stores contains the City and
State fields. A Microsoft SQL Server 2005 function named CalculateDistance measures the distance
between two points.
The store locator contains a stored procedure named LookupStores that retrieves the names of stores
located in a given city and state. The city and state are passed in as parameters to the stored procedure.
You need to extend the store locator to support a proximity search within a given radius.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add a Radius field to the Stores table.
B. Add a Distance field to the Stores table.
C. Add Latitude and Longitude fields to the Stores table.
D. Extend the LookupStores stored procedure to use CalculateDistance.
E. Create a new stored procedure that uses CalculateDistance along with the result set from the
LookupStores stored procedure.
F. Create a new stored procedure that uses CalculateDistance along with the entire data set from the
Stores table.
Answer: C AND F
Microsoft 70-544-VB study guide 70-544-VB study guide 70-544-VB 70-544-VB 70-544-VB dumps
NO.5 You are creating a custom tile set by using Microsoft MapCruncher.
The tile set must overlay a weather map image in a Virtual Earth 6.0 application by using MapCruncher.
You need to perform two tasks before using MapCruncher to create the custom tile set.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Split the weather map image into tiles.
B. Obtain the latitude and longitude coordinates for the corners of the weather map image.
C. Apply the proper alpha filter to the weather map image to display any transparent portions on the
Virtual Earth map.
D. Obtain low resolution weather map images for low zoom levels and high resolution weather map
images for high zoom levels.
Answer: B AND C
Microsoft 70-544-VB dumps 70-544-VB questions 70-544-VB
NO.6 You are managing Microsoft MapPoint Web Service (MWS) data in an application by using the
Customer Services site. The application uses the DS_ONE data source stored on the Customer Services
site.
The application displays several records in the wrong locations on the map.
You need to display these records correctly on the map.
What should you do?
A. View the data source geocoding results. Filter on match code. Manually edit all the resulting locations
through the Customer Services site.
B. Download the data source. Remove the latitude and longitude data. Re-upload the corrected data to
the Customer Services site.
C. Download the data source. Update all the locations by using a Find or FindAddress call. Re-upload the
corrected data to the Customer Services site.
D. Download the data source. Update each bad geocode by using a Find or FindAddress call. Re-upload
the corrected data to the Customer Services site.
Answer: A
Microsoft demo 70-544-VB test questions 70-544-VB exam 70-544-VB
NO.7 You are creating a Virtual Earth 6.0 application that retrieves locations from a Microsoft SQL Server
2005 database.
A stored procedure will be used to retrieve only locations that lie within the currently displayed map area.
You need to define the boundary within which the locations displayed on the map must lie.
How should you define the boundary?
A. points represented by the bottom-right and top-left pixel coordinates
B. points represented by the bottom-right and top-left latitude and longitude coordinates
C. the center point of a circle whose radius is equal to the size of the map based on pixel coordinates
D. the center point of a circle whose radius is equal to the size of the map based on latitude and longitude
coordinates
Answer: B
Microsoft test answers 70-544-VB 70-544-VB 70-544-VB
NO.8 You are integrating third-party data into a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The data that is retrieved from
the third party is stored in an array named Results. The Results array is stored inside a Web handler. The
data is stored in the following format.
The Web handler uses the GeoRSSFeed class to accept items of type GeoRSSItem. The class contains
the ToString() method that writes the GeoRSS feed to a string.
The Web handler GeoRSS integration is defined by the following code segment. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
You need to encode the data inside the Results array into the GeoRSS format.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. Dim objEnumerator As IEnumerator
Dim Keys As Collections.Generic.Dictionary(Of String, _ String).KeyCollection = Results(i).Keys()
Dim curKey As String
objEnumerator = Keys.GetEnumerator()
Do While objEnumerator.MoveNext
curKey = objEnumerator.Current
curItem.Add(curKey, Results(i)(curKey))
Loop
B. curItem.Add("title", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("description", Results(i)("address"))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
curItem.Add("icon", Results(i)("thumbnail"))
C. curItem.Add("title", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("description", String.Format("{0}|{1}", _
Results(i)("address"), Results(i)("thumbnail")))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
D. curItem.Add("name", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("address", string.Format("{0}|{1}", _
Results(i)("address"), Results(i)("thumbnail"))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions 70-544-VB 70-544-VB 70-544-VB
NO.9 Your Microsoft MapPoint Web Service (MWS) User Id is 124566, and your MWS password is
P@ssw0rd.
You need to use MWS to create an application.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim appCredential As New System.Net.NetworkCredential("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
B. Dim appCredential = New System.Security.Principal.NTAccount("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
C. Dim appCredential As New System.Security.Principal.GenericIdentity("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
D. Dim appCredential As New System.EnterpriseServices.SecurityIdentity("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
Answer: A
Microsoft exam 70-544-VB 70-544-VB
NO.10 You are creating a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The application will use data that is stored in the
Microsoft MapCruncher output format.
The MapCruncher output is defined in the following manner:
var tileSrc = http://dev.live.com/virtualearth/sdk/layers/layer1
You need to ensure that the application displays the data as a new layer on the Virtual Earth map.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1/%4.png", tileSrc);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
B. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + /%4);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
C. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + "/%4.png");
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
D. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + /%1.png);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
Answer: C
Microsoft exam 70-544-VB 70-544-VB dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-64 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-544-VB_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论