2013年12月17日星期二

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 exam practice questions and answers

You can now get McAfee MA0-100 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of McAfee MA0-100 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest McAfee MA0-100 training materials, because you have to find the best McAfee MA0-100 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the McAfee MA0-100 certification exam.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in McAfee certification MA0-100 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with McAfee certification MA0-100 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for McAfee certification MA0-100 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the McAfee MA0-100 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-100 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

MA0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html

NO.1 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

McAfee demo   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.2 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E

McAfee   MA0-100 exam simulations   MA0-100 pdf   MA0-100 dumps

NO.3 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C

McAfee   MA0-100 exam   MA0-100 answers real questions   MA0-100

NO.4 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 demo   MA0-100

NO.5 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C

McAfee   MA0-100 answers real questions   MA0-100 exam prep

NO.6 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 study guide

NO.7 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D

McAfee pdf   MA0-100 test questions   MA0-100 certification training

NO.8 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D

McAfee   MA0-100 answers real questions   MA0-100 questions   MA0-100

NO.9 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100 exam prep   MA0-100 certification

NO.10 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam simulations

NO.11 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E

McAfee   MA0-100 original questions   MA0-100

NO.12 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C

McAfee study guide   MA0-100 certification training   MA0-100

NO.13 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100 exam dumps   MA0-100 test answers   MA0-100

NO.14 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D

McAfee   MA0-100 exam   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.15 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D

McAfee answers real questions   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM53_70 exam material and high-quality HP2-H29 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论