2013年12月7日星期六

Free download IBM certification 000-130 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's IBM 000-130 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for IBM 000-130 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing IBM certification 000-130 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-130 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Exam Code: 000-130
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational ClearCase v7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the IBM certification 000-130 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

ITCertKing IBM 000-130 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM 000-130 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM 000-130 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

000-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-130_exam.html

NO.1 When is the two step process of metadata creation combined into one step?
A. when creating attributes
B. when creating elements
C. when creating triggers
D. when creating labels
Answer: C

IBM   000-130 dumps   000-130 exam simulations   000-130   000-130

NO.2 A user tries to log in to the CM server on ClearCase Remote Client, but receives an authentication
failure message.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The user's password has expired.
B. The user does not have log on as service?permission on the CM server.
C. The user does not have log on locally?permission on the CM server.
D. The user does not belong to the ClearCase group.
Answer: C

IBM   000-130 test   000-130 exam simulations   000-130 certification   000-130 study guide

NO.3 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-130   000-130   000-130   000-130

NO.4 Which command should be used to change the backup registry server to the primary registry server?
A. rgy_backup
B. rgy_check
C. rgy_passwd
D. rgy_switchover
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-130   000-130 pdf

NO.5 How do you use a single release area, but configure different install options?
A. create multiple silent install response files based on configuration and use the appropriate response file
as input for a specific configuration
B. create multiple sitedef.dat files for different configurations and use the appropriate one as an argument
during install
C. create multiple config.xml files with different configurations and point Installation Manager to the
appropriate one during installation
D. edit the config.ini file to apply a specific configuration before install
Answer: A

IBM   000-130   000-130   000-130 test answers

NO.6 What is the update site location to install ClearCase Remote Client for Eclipse?
A. http://<cmserver>/clearcase/update
B. http://<cmserver>/ccrc
C. http://<cmserver>/ccrc/update
D. http://<cmserver>/teamserver/scm
Answer: C

IBM   000-130   000-130 exam   000-130 study guide

NO.7 You are implementing a trigger to ensure users follow comment policy for all element checkin.
Which trigger option should you set?
A. pre-op trigger on CLEARCASE_COMMENT_POLICY
B. pre-op trigger on checkin
C. post-op trigger on checkin
D. pre-op trigger on checkout
Answer: B

IBM   000-130 exam simulations   000-130 pdf   000-130 questions

NO.8 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-130 test answers   000-130 exam dumps   000-130

NO.9 What is the purpose of a user region map?
A. to allow users to access different VOBs that belong to different groups
B. to set the user's primary group on the CM Server
C. to enable specification of registry region, based on user or group
D. to override the user's primary group setting on the ClearCase Remote Client
Answer: C

IBM   000-130   000-130   000-130   000-130   000-130

NO.10 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-130 study guide   000-130   000-130 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-585 exam material and high-quality 642-996 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论