2013年12月6日星期五

Featured CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam test questions and answers

Having a CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.71 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

Exam Code: 156-815.71
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06

156-815.71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.71_exam.html

NO.1 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A

CheckPoint test questions   156-815.71 exam   156-815.71 answers real questions   156-815.71 exam   156-815.71 certification   156-815.71 questions

NO.2 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71 pdf

NO.3 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B

CheckPoint demo   156-815.71   156-815.71 braindump   156-815.71 answers real questions   156-815.71 test

NO.4 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71 exam prep   156-815.71   156-815.71 pdf   156-815.71

NO.5 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R71/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/
Answer: A

CheckPoint original questions   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.6 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.71 practice test   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71 dumps

NO.7 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B

CheckPoint test questions   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.8 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A

CheckPoint braindump   156-815.71 test answers   156-815.71 demo   156-815.71 braindump   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.9 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71 exam dumps

NO.10 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D

CheckPoint certification   156-815.71   156-815.71 exam prep   156-815.71

NO.11 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71 test questions   156-815.71

NO.12 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C

CheckPoint original questions   156-815.71 braindump   156-815.71 exam

NO.13 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam simulations   156-815.71 test questions   156-815.71 test answers

NO.14 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint test answers   156-815.71 exam prep   156-815.71

NO.15 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.16 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint test   156-815.71   156-815.71 exam prep   156-815.71 questions

NO.17 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R71/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B

CheckPoint study guide   156-815.71 dumps   156-815.71 answers real questions   156-815.71 exam simulations   156-815.71

NO.18 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.71 certification training   156-815.71   156-815.71 certification   156-815.71 questions

NO.19 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.20 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R71 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B

CheckPoint certification training   156-815.71   156-815.71 study guide   156-815.71

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-061 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.71_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论