RedHat RH033 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the RH033 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
You can now get RedHat RH033 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of RedHat RH033 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest RedHat RH033 training materials, because you have to find the best RedHat RH033 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the RedHat RH033 certification exam.
Exam Code: RH033
Exam Name: RedHat (Red Hat Linux Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 153 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13
In order to help you more ITCertKing the RedHat RH033 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. RH033 study materials including the official RedHat RH033 certification training courses, RedHat RH033 self-paced training guide, RH033 exam ITCertKing and practice, RH033 online exam RH033 study guide. RH033 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get RedHat certification RH033 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
RH033 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/RH033_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following commands is used to securely copy files from one host to another over the
network?
A. ls
B. cat
C. mutt
D. scp
Answer: D
RedHat RH033 RH033 demo RH033 RH033
NO.2 Which of the following key-combinations is used to redo a change undone by a u command in vim?
A. Ctrl-w, Arrow
B. Ctrl-w, s
C. Ctrl-r
D. Ctrl-w, v
Answer: C
RedHat braindump RH033 exam RH033
NO.3 Fill in the blank with the required permission to complete the statement below. In order to make a script
executable in a Linux computer, you must assign the___________ permission to the script file.
A. execute
Answer: A
RedHat exam RH033 exam dumps RH033 practice test RH033 RH033 certification training
NO.4 Which of the following commands will you use to list all local and remote printers attached to your
computer?
A. lpq
B. lpstat -d
C. lpstat -t
D. lpr
Answer: C
RedHat exam simulations RH033 exam prep RH033 test RH033 test
NO.5 Mark is a newly appointed Network Technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. He is working on the Red Hat operating system. He wants to sort a file named marketing.txt in
the reverse alphabetical order. Which of the following commands should Mark use to accomplish this
task?
A. sort -u marketing.txt
B. sort marketing.txt
C. sort -n marketing.txt
D. sort -r marketing.txt
Answer: D
RedHat RH033 exam dumps RH033
NO.6 Which of the following commands copies files between hosts on a network and uses the same
authentication as ssh, and will ask for passwords or passphrases if they are needed for authentication?
A. scp
B. rcp
C. cp
D. mv
Answer: A
RedHat RH033 test answers RH033 RH033 RH033
NO.7 Which ftp client command allows you to upload multiple files simultaneously using the "*" wildcard?
A. mput
B. mget
C. put
D. get
Answer: A
RedHat exam dumps RH033 RH033 original questions
NO.8 You work as the Network technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based Network. You are
working on the Red Hat operating system. You want to remove some write protected files and directories.
Which of the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. rm -rf
B. rm -f
C. rmdir
D. rm
Answer: A
RedHat certification training RH033 demo RH033 RH033
NO.9 Fill in the blank with the appropriate tool. __________ is a public domain collection of tools to allow
Unix systems to manipulate MS-DOS files: read, write, and move around files on an MSDOS file system.
A. mtools
Answer: A
RedHat RH033 RH033 RH033
NO.10 You work as the Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.You
are working as a root user on Red Hat operating system. You are currently running a programnamed
My_program. You are getting some error messages while executing the program. Youwant to redirect
these error messages to a file named file2 rather than being displayed on the
screen.Which of the following tools should you use to accomplish the task?
A. My_program >> file2
B. My_program 2> file2
C. My_program 2>> file2
D. My_program > file2
Answer: B
RedHat RH033 exam prep RH033 demo RH033 RH033 test questions
NO.11 Which of the following text editing tools can be used to edit text files without having to open them?
A. less
B. sed
C. vi
D. more
Answer: B
RedHat answers real questions RH033 RH033 RH033 RH033
NO.12 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In this
process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be reinstated.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chmod
B. newgrp
C. chgrp
D. chown
Answer: B
RedHat exam RH033 answers real questions RH033 exam dumps RH033 dumps
NO.13 Which of the following commands will you run to do case-sensitive search for files named foobar.png?
A. locate -name foobar.png
B. find -iname foobar.png
C. grep-name foobar.png
D. find -name foobar.png
Answer: D
RedHat RH033 exam prep RH033 exam simulations RH033 RH033
NO.14 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. A printer
is configured on the network. You want to remove a file from a print queue. Which of the following
commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. LPR
B. LPQDEL
C. LPRM
D. LPQ
Answer: C
RedHat pdf RH033 test answers RH033 exam
NO.15 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to break a dat a.txt file,
200MB in size, into two files in which the size of the first file named data.txt.aa should be150MB and that
of the second file named data.txt.ab should be 50MB. To accomplish his task and to further delete the
data.txt file, he enters the following command: split --verbose -b 150m data.txt data.txt. ; rm -vf data.txt
Which of the following commands can John use to join the splitted files into a new data.txt file?
A. vi data.txt.*
B. less data.txt.* > data.txt
C. cat data.txt.* > data.txt
D. vi data.txt.* > data.txt
Answer: C
RedHat RH033 RH033 RH033 test answers
NO.16 You work as the Network Administrator for Perfect solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
Network. You are working as a root user. You want to know what the day will be on 20 July 2010. Which of
the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. cal
B. cal 20 July
C. cal 7 2010
D. date
Answer: C
RedHat study guide RH033 RH033 RH033 exam prep RH033
NO.17 You are a newly appointed Red Hat Technician for company Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. You want to install a package named httpd on your Linux system. Before installing the package,
you want to get the list of those packages that httpd depends on. Which of the following commands will
you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm deplist httpd
B. yum deplist httpd
C. yum list httpd
D. rpm -qR httpd
Answer: B
RedHat RH033 RH033 test RH033 RH033 dumps
NO.18 Which of the following commands is used to access Windows resources from Linux workstation?
A. rsync
B. mutt
C. scp
D. smbclient
Answer: D
RedHat RH033 RH033 test RH033 exam
NO.19 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. David, a
Sales Manager, wants to know the name of the shell that he is currently using. Which of the following
commands will he use to accomplish the task?
A. ECHO $shell
B. RM $shell
C. MV $shell
D. LS $shell
Answer: A
RedHat demo RH033 RH033 RH033 RH033
NO.20 Which of the following options is used with aspell to specify the location of the main word list?
A. d,--master=string
B. -p,--personal=file
C. --jargon=string
D. --dict-dir=dir
Answer: D
RedHat braindump RH033 RH033 original questions RH033 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B102 exam material and high-quality MSC-431 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TM_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/RH033_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论