2013年11月13日星期三

ES0-005 questions and answers

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with RES Software certification ES0-005 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for RES Software certification ES0-005 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for RES Software certification ES0-005 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass RES Software certification ES0-005 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass RES Software certification ES0-005 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's RES Software ES0-005 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Exam Code: ES0-005
Exam Name: RES Software (RES Automation Manager 2011 Basic Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

RES Software ES0-005 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the RES Software certification ES0-005 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing RES Software certification ES0-005 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an RES Software certification ES0-005 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate RES Software certification ES0-005 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass RES Software certification ES0-005 exam with a high score.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's RES Software ES0-005 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's RES Software ES0-005 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of RES Software ES0-005 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's RES Software ES0-005 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

ES0-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-005_exam.html

NO.1 How can an administrator create a user with the following options.?
First Name: Amanda
Last Name: Cavendish
Primary mail-address: amanda_cavendish@d-energy.com
LogonName: CavendishA
Display Name: Amanda Cavendish
The following Parameters are available:
FirstName
LastName
A. The administrator needs more Parameters to achieve this in RES Automation Manager.
B. Enter all applicable fields in a .CSV file, create the Parameters Firstname and Lastname and enter
them when scheduling the job.
C. Create a task, create active directory user with the following options: FirstNarne = $[FirstbTame]
LastName = $[LastName] DisplayName = $[FirstName] $[LastName] LogonName =
$[LastbTame]@substring($[FirstName],l,l) MailAddress=$[FirstName]_$[LastName]@denergy.com
D. Create a task, create active directory user with the following options: FirstNarne = $[FirstbTame]
LastName = $[LastName] DisplayName = $[FirstName] $[LastName]LogonName =
$[LastName]@replace($[FirstName],l,l) MailAddress=$[FirstName]_$[LastName]@d-energy.com
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005 exam   ES0-005

NO.2 If not enough licenses are available, how does the RES Automation Manager decide which Agents get
the licenses that are available?
A. The Agent deployed the first will get the first license and so on.
B. Every Agent which comes online receives a license automatically, leaving another Agent unlicensed
and so on.
C. The Agents closest to the Datastorereceivesa license first.
D. Licenses are divided randomly on the Agents.
Answer: A

RES Software braindump   ES0-005   ES0-005 test answers   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005

NO.3 Run Book Automation
A. can reduce unplanned downtime.
B. increases end-user productivity.
C. provides a consistent user workspace.
D. is indifferent of the end user's operating system
Answer: A

RES Software test questions   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005 test

NO.4 How many licenses are required when running Connectors on one mail server, one directory server and
one database server?
A. 46 licenses
B. 49 licenses
C. 53 licenses
D. 56 licenses
Answer: B

RES Software demo   ES0-005 answers real questions   ES0-005 certification   ES0-005

NO.5 An administrator disables a Module that is also used in a Project. The disabled Module is
A. disabled in the Project
B. deleted from the Project.
C. enabled in the Project.
D. invisible in the Project.
Answer: C

RES Software exam   ES0-005 braindump   ES0-005   ES0-005

NO.6 An administrator is planning an RES Automation Manager environment. Since bandwidth in the
environment is limited, the RES Automation Manager wants to limit download speed between the Agents
and Dispatchers. How can this be achieved?
A. Deploy additional Dispatchers to distribute the load.
B. Set up Resource download throttling.
C. Set up Master Caching.
D. Set up bandwidth throttling.
Answer: D

RES Software   ES0-005 original questions   ES0-005 test questions

NO.7 With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a Resource to a Dispatcher?
A. Dispatcher discovery
B. Dispatcher cache timing
C. Dispatcher cache duration
D. Dispatcher cache availability
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005 test answers   ES0-005 demo

NO.8 An administrator has a Connector for a mail server and needs a new Connector on a directory server.
However, not enough licenses are available to accomplish this. Therefore the administrator decides to
use the licenses from the mail server Connector. "Which steps are necessary?
A. Edit the properties of the Connector and change the type to directory server.
B. Delete all objects which are using the mail server Connector, delete this Connector and create a new
Connector for directory server.
C. Create a second Connector for directory server and disable the Connector for the mail server.
D. Delete the Connector for the mail server and create a new Connector for the directory server.
Answer: D

RES Software study guide   ES0-005 original questions   ES0-005 test questions   ES0-005

NO.9 Given the following Parameters and values, what will the value of PARM3 be?
PARMl=ThisIsATestl23
PARM2=AnotherTest321
PAPM3=@PEPLACE($[PARM1 ], 1,2)
A. @PEPLACE($[PARM2], 1,2)
B. ThisIsATest223
C. AnotherTest321
D. AnotherTest322
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-005 test answers   ES0-005   ES0-005 questions

NO.10 When an Agent is reverted to a snapshot. Snapshot Intelligence will:
detect and record this event in the Audit trail of the Agent
re-apply job history automatically depending on the Agent setting
remove the old snapshot from the snapshot repository
match the Agents job history to the actual change history on the Agent
A. 1 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. l,2and4only
D. 1,3 and 4 only
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-005 exam dumps   ES0-005 test   ES0-005 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-005_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论