About IBM 000-601 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of IBM 000-601 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's IBM 000-601 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's IBM 000-601 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the IBM 000-601 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
Exam Code: 000-601
Exam Name: IBM (IBM System z Solution sales V5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult IBM certification 000-601 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. IBM 000-601 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the IBM certification 000-601 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 000-601 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good IBM 000-601 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing IBM certification 000-601 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-601 exam and get IBM 000-601 certification to enhance and change yourself.
If you are still struggling to get the IBM 000-601 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's IBM 000-601 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's IBM 000-601 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
000-601 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-601_exam.html
NO.1 An HP customer has several HP/UX servers. The CFO is concerned about the lack of support for the
HP proprietary operating systems, and the strategic move to Intel servers by HP. The CFO is considering
a move to z10. Which of the following information should the System z Sales Specialist use to address
this situation?
A. Industry articles confirming the new direction for HP
B. Industry articles related to recent HP corporate issues
C. References of customers successfully migrating from HP to z10
D. Introduce the CFO to the IBM Migration Factory
Answer: C
IBM 000-601 exam simulations 000-601 questions
NO.2 A customer recently ordered a zEnterprise with a zBX. Which of the following is the best action a
specialist could take to ensure the customer is satisfied with the new zBX?
A. Propose Advanced Technical Support Contract for the zBX
B. Enroll the customer in IBM Technical Support for BladeCenter
C. Schedule a workshop with administration and operational teams from all platforms included in the
zEnterprise system
D. Propose an Early Ship Program (ESP) for running their Windows applications
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 000-601 demo 000-601
NO.3 Rising cost and complexity of distributed infrastructure due to "out of control" growth of servers
supporting development, test, and production of Web and Java applications is the biggest concern for
customer. Which of the following is the most complete advantage of Solution Edition for WebSphere?
A. Discounted price for System z hardware and maintenance, z/OS, DB2 for z/OS, and WAS for z/OS
B. Discounted price for System z hardware, z/OS and free maintenance for three years
C. Discounted price for WAS for z/OS and DB2 for z/OS
D. Discounted price for System z hardware and no charge DB2 for z/OS
Answer: A
IBM braindump 000-601 braindump 000-601 certification training 000-601 questions 000-601
NO.4 A System z new IT Director has a defined policy of deploying all new applications on distributed
platforms. The Director feels these platforms are oodA System z new IT Director has a defined policy of
deploying all new applications on distributed platforms. The Director feels these platforms are ?ood
enough?and less costly than their mainframe. A new, WebSphere-based, mission-critical core application
is under development and the customer has asked for price quotes on the infrastructure for its
deployment. Which of the following meets these needs?
A. System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
B. System z BX for WebSphere
C. System z Solution Edition for Application Development
D. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and POWER7 servers for the application tier
Answer: B
IBM 000-601 pdf 000-601 000-601 original questions 000-601
NO.5 A prospective zEnterprise customer is fascinated with the addition of the zBX products. The sales
specialist is discussing the flexibility of System z family of servers. Which of the following is a key aspect?
A. Binary compatibility between servers
B. Hot pluggable processor and memory boards
C. Consistent CoD features with entire family
D. Ability to interchange features between systems
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-601 000-601 000-601 000-601
NO.6 A customer asks the System z specialist to recommend which type of channel (FCP or FICON) to use
for z/OS and z/VM Linux on System z. The customer is concerned about storage attachment. Which of
the following list all valid channel options?
A. - FCP and / or FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
B. - FCP for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
C. - FCP or FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS and z/VM
D. - FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations 000-601 000-601 answers real questions
NO.7 A zEnterprise customer is interested in Parallel Sysplex. Which of the following is required to put
System z into a Parallel Sysplex environment?
A. A coupling facility, a z/OS partition, and a Sysplex timer
B. A coupling facility, two z/OS partitions, Server Time Protocol (STP), and coupling connectors
C. Two z/OS partitions, and a Sysplex Timer
D. A coupling Facility, a VM partition, a Server Time Protocol (STP).and coupling connectors
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations 000-601 certification 000-601 000-601
NO.8 A customer signed an order for a new z196 system. What document should be used to verify the
environment?
A. zEnterprise Red Book
B. SAPR Guide
C. zEnterprise Operations Guide
D. zEnterprise Product and Planning Guide (PPG)
Answer: A
IBM 000-601 demo 000-601 demo 000-601 questions 000-601 certification training
NO.9 A customer has heavy Linux on System z applications and wants to acquire a new z196 which will allow
for 10 IFLs for production with an additional 10 IFLs for CBU to provide DR to another site. The memory
required is 1TB for production and 1TB for CBU requirements. Which of the following is the minimum
processor model that meets the customer requirements?
A. M15 z196
B. M32 z196
C. M66 z196
D. M49 z196
Answer: D
IBM 000-601 practice test 000-601 000-601 study guide 000-601
NO.10 A customer is willing to buy one z196 with four zBX. The manager of the mainframe department is
concerned about the acoustical noise from the zBX. What action should be done in order to address this
concern?
A. Order Rear Door Heat eXchanger to minimize BladeCenter noise.
B. IBM Site and Facilities Services can provide sound attenuation panels for data center walls and
ceilings
C. Order IBM acoustic door
D. Order 3rd party vendor acoustic attenuation enclosures for BladeCenter
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-601 practice test 000-601 000-601 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-540 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-601_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论