2014年2月9日星期日

The Best Microsoft 77-882 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our Microsoft 77-882 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 77-882 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Microsoft 77-882 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Microsoft certification 77-882 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 77-882 exam and get Microsoft 77-882 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Microsoft 77-882 exam is very popular in IT field. Having 77-882 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of 77-882 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Microsoft 77-882 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Microsoft 77-882 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

Exam Code: 77-882
Exam Name: Microsoft (Excel 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

ITCertKing Microsoft 77-882 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Microsoft 77-882 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Microsoft 77-882 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Microsoft 77-882 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

77-882 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-882_exam.html

NO.1 You have upgraded your Excel 2007 to Excel 2010. You want to personalize your Excel environment
through the Excel Options window given below:
You are unable to find the Office button. Choose the steps you will take to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882   77-882 braindump   77-882 exam   77-882 demo

NO.2 You work as a Sales Manager for Rainbow Inc. You are working on a report in a worksheet in Excel
2010. You want to insert flow-chart in the sheet. Mark the option that you will choose to insert flow-chart
symbols in the report.?
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882 certification   77-882 original questions   77-882   77-882 certification

NO.3 You work as an Office Assistant for Dreams Unlimited Inc. You use Microsoft Excel 2010 for creating
various types of reports. You have created a report in the format given below:
In the A7 cell, you are required to put a formula so that it can fulfill the description provided in the B7 cell.
Which of the following formulas will provide the required result?
A. COUNTIF(B2:B5,"=Yes",C2:C5,"=Yes")
B. COUNTIFS(B2:C5,"=Yes")
C. COUNTIF(B2:C5,"=Yes")
D. COUNTIFS(B2:B5,"=Yes",C2:C5,"=Yes")
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   77-882   77-882 original questions   77-882 practice test   77-882   77-882 test answers

NO.4 You work as a Sales Manager for Tech Perfect Inc. You are creating a report for your sales team using
Microsoft Excel. You want the report to appear in the following format:
You want the Remark column to be filled through a conditional formula. The criteria to give the remark is
as follows:
l If the sales of the First Quarter is greater than or equal to 1200, display "Well Done"
l If the sales of the First Quarter is lesser than 1200, display "Improve in Next Quarter"
You have done most of the entries in a workbook. You select the F2 cell as shown in the image given
below:
Which of the following conditional formulas will you insert to accomplish the task?
A. =IF(E2>=1200,"Well Done","Improve in Next Quarter")
B. =IF(E2<=1200,"Well Done","Improve in Next Quarter")
C. =IF(E2>=1200,"Improve in Next Quarter","Well Done")
D. =IF(E2>1200,"Improve in Next Quarter","Well Done")
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   77-882   77-882

NO.5 You work as a technician in Tech Perfect Inc. The Network Administrator of the company installs the
Microsoft Excel 2010 application on the network. You open the application and see various changes in
Excel 2010. You have to open an existing worksheet through the application. You are unable to find the
Office button. Mark the option that you will click to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882   77-882 practice test   77-882   77-882 original questions

NO.6 You work as a Help Desk Technician for Net Perfect Inc. You use Excel 2010 to create different
reports for your company. Drag and drop the appropriate methods for efficient data entry in front of their
descriptions.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882 practice test   77-882   77-882 test answers

NO.7 You work as an Office Assistant for Media Perfect Inc. You are creating a report in Microsoft Excel 2010.
The report worksheet will include the sales made by all the sales managers in the month of January.
In the worksheet, you are required to place a pictorial representation displaying the percentage of total
sales made by each sales manager in January. Which of the following charts will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. Column
B. Line
C. Pie
D. Bar
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-882   77-882   77-882 exam dumps

NO.8 Jack wants the rows containing the name Tom and product Jam. There are thousands of entries in the
log. Plowing through all the records will be time taking. Which option can be used to view only the relevant
records?
A. All filter
B. Sort
C. Find
D. Autofilter
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   77-882   77-882 exam   77-882 pdf

NO.9 Rick works as an Office Assistant for Tech Perfect Inc. He is creating a report through Microsoft Excel
2010. He wants to fill the active cell with the content of the adjacent cell. Mark the option that he will
choose to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882   77-882 exam dumps   77-882 pdf

NO.10 You are creating a business report by using Microsoft Excel 2010. You have arranged sales data as
shown below:
You want to provide pictorial representation of the trend of these sales data in front of each row. Which of
the following steps will you choose to accomplish the task involving the least amount of administrative
burden?
A. Use charts.
B. Use illustrations.
C. Use conditional formatting.
D. Use sparklines.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-882   77-882 study guide   77-882   77-882 test questions

NO.11 You work as an Office Assistant for Peach Tree Inc. Your responsibility includes creating sales
incentive report of all sales managers for every quarter. You are using Microsoft Excel to create a
worksheet for preparing the report. You have inserted the sales figures of all sales managers as shown in
the image given below:
You have to calculate the first quarter incentives for all sales managers. The incentive percentage
(provided in cell B3) is fixed for all sales managers. The incentive will be calculated on their total first
quarter sales. You have to write a formula in the cell F8. Then you will drag the cell border to the cell F12
to copy the formula to all the cells from F8 to F12. In the first step, you select the F8 cell. Which of the
following formulas will you insert to accomplish the task?
A. =B3/100 * $E$8
B. =$B$3/100 * E8
C. =B3/100 * E8
D. =B3/100 * &E&8
E. =&B&3/100 * E8
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   77-882 dumps   77-882   77-882 dumps   77-882 exam prep

NO.12 You work as a Sales Manager for Rainbow Inc. Your responsibility includes preparing sales report of
the Sales department. You use Microsoft Excel 2010 to prepare sales reports. You have created a
quarterly sales report of the department. After entering required data and inserting charts, you want to
give a professional look to the document. You want to produce the document with soothing graphic
effects, soft fonts, and light colors. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task with
least administrative burden?
A. Create a new workbook through a template. Copy all data and charts of the report to the new
workbook.
B. Use the SmartArt option.
C. Choose one of the pre-built themes.
D. Select all the text of the document. Change font style to Verdana and font color to light gray. Use
vibrant colors for charts.
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-882 pdf   77-882   77-882 practice test   77-882 study guide

NO.13 You work as an Office Assistant for Tech Perfect Inc. Your responsibility includes preparing sales
reports of the company. You have created a sales report in a workbook of Excel 2010. Your workbook
includes several worksheets as shown in the image given below:
You want the sheet tabs of the sheets containing charts to appear in red color. Which of the
following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Select the sheets containing charts.
Select the Effects option in the Themes group on the Page Layout page.
B. Select the sheets containing charts.
Select the Colors option in the Themes group on the Page Layout page.
C. Select the sheets containing charts.
Right-click on the sheet tabs.
Choose the Tab Color option from the shortcut menu.
D. Select the sheets containing charts.
Right-click on the sheet tabs.
Choose the Sheet Color option from the shortcut menu.
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-882   77-882

NO.14 You work as a Help Desk Technician for Tech Perfect Inc. Rick, a Sales Manager, uses Microsoft Excel
2010 to prepare sales reports. He is creating a sales report in which he wants to compare the relative
magnitude of the targets achieved by his sales team members as shown in the image given below:
He wants your help in formatting the table in the required way. Choose the required steps to accomplish
the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-882   77-882 dumps   77-882   77-882

NO.15 You work as an Office Assistant for Media Perfect Inc. You are creating a report in Excel. You have
selected all worksheets available in the workbook as shown below:
Now, you want to cancel the selection. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task
with least administrative effort?
A. Double-click on one of the selected sheets.
B. Click on one of the selected sheets.
C. Click any unselected sheet.
D. Click the Single Sheet options in the Sheet Options group on the Page Layout tab.
E. Right-click the selected sheets. Click the Ungroup Sheets option from the shortcut menu.
Answer: E

Microsoft   77-882 study guide   77-882 exam simulations   77-882

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TAW12_731 exam material and high-quality 70-464 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAD510 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-882_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论