ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Microsoft certification 98-366 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
ITCertKing 98-366 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about 98-366 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
Exam Code: 98-366
Exam Name: Microsoft (MTA Networking Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 98-366 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Microsoft certification 98-366 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed Microsoft 98-366 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in 98-366 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification 98-366 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Microsoft certification 98-366 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Microsoft certification 98-366 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification 98-366 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
The ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Microsoft 98-366 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Microsoft 98-366 exam certification.
98-366 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-366_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following types of patch cable is used in a 100BaseT network?
A. Cat 3 STP
B. Cat 3 UTP
C. RJ 58 Coaxial
D. Cat 5 UTP
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-366 questions 98-366 98-366 exam
NO.2 Which of the following statements is true regarding VLAN?
A. It increases the number of interfaces available to the network.
B. It is applied in case of RIP routing.
C. It configures permissions across the network.
D. It enables the user to map port number.
Answer: A
Microsoft test questions 98-366 98-366 questions 98-366
NO.3 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. The
company's office has an ISDN connection. This connection is used to connect the network to the Internet.
How many channels does an ISDN BRI connection use to send data?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 1
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-366 98-366 pdf 98-366 original questions
NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based routed
network. The network is configured on Cisco devices. The network is configured as shown in the image
below:
Following is a list of the types of cable used in networking:
Which of the following options is correct regarding the types of cable used for connecting different
networking devices on the network?
A. A-4, B-3, C-2, D-1
B. A-3, B-1, C-1, D-4
C. A-1, B-2, C-3, D-4
D. A-2, B-1, C-4, D-3
Answer: B
Microsoft 98-366 certification 98-366 98-366 exam
NO.5 Which of the following functions is not performed by a router?
A. Internetwork communication
B. Broadcast forwarding
C. Packet filtering
D. Packet switching
Answer: B
Microsoft study guide 98-366 98-366 pdf
NO.6 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Switch
B. Bridge
C. Hub
D. Repeater
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-366 98-366 98-366 exam simulations
NO.7 Which of the following cables offers more resistance to crosstalk than the other cables?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. Fiber-optic
C. Coaxial
D. Shielded twisted pair
Answer: B
Microsoft study guide 98-366 98-366 exam simulations 98-366 test questions
NO.8 You work as a consultant for Tech Perfect Inc. You are required to design a gigabit network for the
company. Which of the following types of cables will you use for the network?
A. CAT 3
B. CAT 4
C. CAT 5
D. CAT 6
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-366 test 98-366 98-366 98-366 braindump
NO.9 Which of the following devices is required for remotely accessing the network through PSTN lines?
A. Hub
B. Bridge
C. Switch
D. Modem
E. Gateway
F. Router
Answer: D
Microsoft practice test 98-366 test 98-366 braindump 98-366 exam prep
NO.10 Which of the following items are configured on a user workstation for wireless networking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MAC Address Filtering
B. Service Set Identifier (SSID)
C. Encryption
D. Security Set Identifier (SSID)
Answer: B,C
Microsoft test 98-366 98-366 98-366
NO.11 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a segmented network, the router prevents broadcasts from being transferred from one
segment to another."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Microsoft original questions 98-366 test questions 98-366 test answers 98-366 98-366
NO.12 Which of the following is a function of a WINS server on a network?
A. Assigning virtual memory to the server.
B. Assigning IP addresses.
C. Converting host names to domain names.
D. Converting NetBIOS names to IP addresses.
E. Assigning computer names.
Answer: D
Microsoft exam prep 98-366 98-366
NO.13 You work as a Web Developer for WebCrunch Inc. You create a web site that contains information
about the company's products and services. The web site is to be used by the company's suppliers only.
Which of the following options will you use to specify the nature of access to the web site?
A. Intranet
B. Internet
C. Internet and Intranet
D. Extranet
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-366 98-366 pdf 98-366 demo 98-366 98-366 test questions
NO.14 You work as a technician for Net Perfect Inc. You are troubleshooting a connectivity issue on a
network. You are using the ping command to verify the connectivity between two hosts. You want ping to
send larger sized packets than the usual 32-byte ones. Which of the following commands will you use?
A. ping -a
B. ping -4
C. ping -l
D. ping -t
Answer: C
Microsoft study guide 98-366 study guide 98-366 dumps 98-366 practice test 98-366 pdf
NO.15 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. NBTSTAT
B. IPCONFIG
C. PING
D. NETSTAT
Answer: B
Microsoft 98-366 98-366
NO.16 PRI, a form of ISDN, can provide transmission rates of up to ____.
A. 1.544Mbps
B. 16Kbps
C. 128Kbps
D. 64Kbps
Answer: Pending
Microsoft 98-366 98-366
NO.17 The ____ layer provides access to the network for applications and certain user functions. It
displays incoming information and prepares outgoing information for network access.
A. Transport
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Session
E. Data-link
F. Application
Answer: F
Microsoft 98-366 98-366 dumps 98-366
NO.18 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You are required to set up a new network in a department named Research. The department's network
will be configured with IPv6.
Place the appropriate properties of the IPv6 multicast address structure in the image below.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 98-366 test 98-366 98-366 certification 98-366 98-366 original questions
NO.19 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.?
"A switch passes data based on the MAC address."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-366 dumps 98-366 certification
NO.20 Which of the following are functions of the application layer of the OSI model?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. To provide a user interface for database services
B. To provide protocols for service use
C. To provide protocols for service advertisement
D. To provide file, print, and message services
Answer: B,C,D
Microsoft 98-366 98-366
NO.21 Which of the following statements are true about a UTP crossover cable with RJ-45 connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is used for establishing a connection between a telephone line and a modem.
B. It is used for troubleshooting a network card.
C. It is used for establishing a connection between a broadband modem and a PC/router.
D. It is used for establishing a connection between two PCs without a hub.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft exam dumps 98-366 98-366 98-366 test answers 98-366
NO.22 You work as a Network Administrator for McRobert Inc. Your company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You want to know the statistics of each protocol installed on your computer. Which of the following
commands will you use?
A. NETSTAT -r
B. NBTSTAT -s
C. NBTSTAT -r
D. NETSTAT -s
Answer: Pending
Microsoft exam 98-366 98-366 98-366 study guide 98-366
NO.23 Which of the following services is required in a routed network to communicate with the DHCP
server on another segment?
A. DHCP
B. RIS
C. DNS
D. DHCP relay agent
E. WINS
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-366 98-366 98-366
NO.24 Which of the following statements is true regarding hybrid network topology?
A. It is a combination of more than two similar networks connected through routers.
B. It is a combination of two or more similar types of networks connected through a bridge de vice.
C. It is a combination of two or more different types of networks topologies.
D. It is a network that uses both coaxial and CAT 5 cabling.
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-366 study guide 98-366 98-366
NO.25 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a bus topology, when a computer transmits its data, the signals travel in both directions on the bus
until they reach both ends."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
Microsoft braindump 98-366 exam 98-366 test questions 98-366
NO.26 You work as a Web Designer for Blue Well Inc. You have to create a Web site for the company. The
Web site will be for internal use only and will contain information about policies and procedures of the
company. What will be the scope of the Web site?
A. Extranet
B. Internet
C. Utilitarian
D. Intranet
Answer: D
Microsoft test questions 98-366 98-366 98-366
NO.27 Which of the following standards uses twisted pair cabling?
A. 10Base5
B. 10BaseT
C. 100BaseSX
D. 100BaseFX
Answer: B
Microsoft braindump 98-366 98-366 exam dumps 98-366 98-366 exam prep
NO.28 In the FDDI network, each network node is connected to a central cabling nexus called a ____.
A. Concentrator
B. Gateway
C. Repeater
D. Transceiver
E. NIC
F. Bridge
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-366 98-366 dumps 98-366
NO.29 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. PING
B. NETSTAT
C. TRACERT
D. NBTSTAT
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-366 98-366 exam simulations 98-366 98-366 practice test
NO.30 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. You
are configuring an Internet connection for your company. Your Internet service provider (ISP) has a
UNIX-based server. Which of the following utilities will enable you to access the UNIX server, using a
text-based connection?
A. TELNET
B. TRACERT
C. IPCONFIG
D. FTP
E. PING
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-366 answers real questions 98-366 questions 98-366 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-350 exam material and high-quality HH0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-366_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论