2014年2月9日星期日

ITCertKing provides training on Avaya 6201-1 exam materials

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Avaya exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Avaya 6201-1 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Avaya certification 6201-1 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Exam Code: 6201-1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Contact Center on Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and Avaya Call Management System Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 55 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Avaya 6201-1 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

6201-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6201-1_exam.html

NO.1 The Quick Credit call center opened at 8 a.m. on the Friday, the day after a holiday By8:30, the
customer service line had received 6 customercomplaints all1 stemming from calls to the center the day
before. Callers complained thatthey received the all agents are busy
recording but regardlesshow long
they waited, were never answered.
What caused callers to be queued even though the Quick Credit call center was closed onthe holiday?
A. The Communication Manager was down.
B. An agentforgotto log out.
C. The holiday recording was not functioning properly.
D. The holiday was not administered in the holiday tablet
Answer: B

Avaya   6201-1 exam simulations   6201-1   6201-1   6201-1

NO.2 A customer needs helpwith maintaining service leveltargets.
Which Advocate feature will make automated adjustments to overload settings?`
A. Dynamic Threshold Adjustment
B. Service Objective
C. Dynamic Percent Allocation
D. Vector Queuing Priorities
Answer: A

Avaya braindump   6201-1 test   6201-1 practice test

NO.3 A customer just upgraded their CMS to releaseR16 from release Rt4. Theswitch is releaseCM4 and is
not going to be upgraded to CM 6untilnextweek
When the switch is upgraded,what needs to happen before the link will come up using theCM6 protocol?
A. Only the reporting adjunct in the switch needs to be changed to R16 CMS.
B. Only the switch release in the CMS needs to be changed to CM6.
C. Both the reporting adjunctthe switch and the switch release in the CMS need to be updated
D. It is not necessary fareither the reporting adjunct orthe switch release to change.
Answer: C

Avaya   6201-1 test   6201-1 test answers   6201-1

NO.4 In an active non-Expert agent selection (AES) environment, what is each hunt group known as?
A. Agent
B. Split
C. Skill
D. Vector
Answer: C

Avaya   6201-1   6201-1 braindump   6201-1

NO.5 Click theexhibit button
A Miami basedmedical center is defining evacuation procedures for severe weather conditions The center
has decided to plan for two types evacuations, major and minor During a minor evacuation; the center
willstaff only a few medical answer line agents to answer critical callsmajor evacuation the answer line will
not be staffed instead of reaching alive agent, callers willreceive a pre-recordedinformation
Inthe example vector segment, what is represented by the Ein steps 2 and 3?
A. E is a standard vector code for evacuation
B. E has been administered as a Feature Access Code
C. Ehas a vector variable that is changed when an evacuation is required
D. E is assigned to a VDN that routes calls to an evacuation vector
Answer: D

Avaya   6201-1   6201-1

NO.6 Toactivate, which three options require an Avaya authorization password? (Choose three)
A. simultaneous CMS Supervisor logins
B. the number of agents thatthe CMS can report on
C. the number of users that can be administered in the CMS
D. the number of ACDs thatthe CMS system can monitor
E. features assigned to each user
Answer: A,D,E

Avaya exam simulations   6201-1 demo   6201-1   6201-1 certification

NO.7 A customer has purchased 5200 agent licenses and each agent has been assigned at least 3 skills.
Which two values would be a valid Data Storage Allocation entry for "Maximumagents lagged in"?
(Choose two)
A. 10400
B. 15600
C. 100000
D. 500000
Answer: A,B

Avaya   6201-1 test   6201-1

NO.8 Which two CommunicationManagerfeatures does the VALcircuit pack support? (Choose two.)
A. Music-an-hold
B. Voice over IP
C. Integrated Announcements
D. Local Announcements
Answer: C,D

Avaya exam simulations   6201-1   6201-1   6201-1 exam   6201-1 test answers

NO.9 A technician integratesthecustomer snetwork and links the CM reference between CM and CMS is
greater than 24 hours.
Whatcan be done to fix the problem?
A. Shutdown the CMS to the ak prompt level and adjust the BIOS time.
B. Run the script /cms/install/autotime to synchronize the Communication Manager's time to the CMS
C. In. CMS, login as root and use the /cms/datesync command to sync the CMS and CM time.
D. FromSolarislogin as root and use the date command
Answer: B

Avaya test   6201-1   6201-1   6201-1

NO.10 When connecting the service PC to S8800, the cable connects the System Management Ethernet
connector port.
Which port is used when hooking the monitor to the CMS T5220?
A. SER MGT Port
B. NET MGT Port
C. NET 1Port
D. XVR-300XB port
Answer: A

Avaya questions   6201-1 test   6201-1

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-T23 exam material and high-quality 700-410 pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and CUR-051 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6201-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论