In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, ITCertKing constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. ITCertKing is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using ITCertKing dumps. We assure ITCertKing provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.
If you want to choose passing SCO certification 090-056 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing SCO certification 090-056 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing SCO certification 090-056 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
If you want to buy SCO 090-056 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
Exam Code: 090-056
Exam Name: SCO (SHELL PROGRAMMING FOR SYSTEM ADMINSTRATORS V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04
ITCertKing's SCO 090-056 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. SCO 090-056 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's SCO 090-056 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the SCO 090-056 exam.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The SCO 090-056 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing SCO 090-056 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through SCO 090-056 exam the first time.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass SCO certification 090-056 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the SCO certification 090-056 exam all knew that SCO certification 090-056 exam is not very simple. In order to pass SCO certification 090-056 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
Getting ready for SCO 090-056 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing SCO 090-056 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass 090-056 test that is proved by many candidates.
090-056 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-056_exam.html
NO.1 Given that the current directory is NOT specified as part of your command search path, how can you execute mycommand if it exists in your current directory?
A. Enter ./mycommand
B. Enter .mycommand
C. Because the shell will look in the current directory for commands regardless of the PATH setting, enter mycommand
D. You cannot execute it until you reset the PATH variable to include the current directory.
Answer: A
SCO 090-056 questions 090-056 questions 090-056 test answers
NO.2 The difference between the execution of a while loop and an until loop is that:
A. an until loop is guaranteed to execute at least once, whereas a while loop is not
B. an until loop executes in a subshell, whereas a while loop does not
C. an until loop executes as long as its condition clause exits with a failure code, whereas a while
loop executes as long as its condition succeeds
D. the condition of an until loop is evaluated at the bottom of the loop, whereas it is evaluated at
the top for a while loop
Answer: C
SCO braindump 090-056 090-056 answers real questions 090-056
NO.3 Which statement accurately describes a shell script?
A. Shell scripts are compiled prior to execution.
B. Shell scripts are files that contain Bourne shell commands and uncompiled C language
functions.
C. Shell scripts are text files which contain binary code.
D. Shell scripts are interpreted at the time of execution.
Answer: D
SCO braindump 090-056 090-056 090-056 practice test 090-056 test questions
NO.4 Which statement DOES NOT describe an attribute of a valid shell variable name (identifier)?
A. It may contain both upper and lower case letters.
B. It may contain a maximum of 8 characters.
C. It may contain numbers and underscore characters.
D. It may begin with a letter.
Answer: B
SCO certification 090-056 090-056 090-056 certification 090-056 original questions
NO.5 What is the output of the following code:
set memo letter report note
shift 2
echo The parameter is $3
A. The parameter is letter
B. The parameter is report
C. The parameter is note
D. The parameter is
Answer: D
SCO 090-056 090-056 answers real questions 090-056 exam prep
NO.6 Given the following eight files in the current directory:
DOC doc doc1 doc11
doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
What is the output of the command line:
echo doc[12]
A. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
B. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc2
C. doc1 doc2
D. doc[12]
Answer: C
SCO questions 090-056 test answers 090-056 exam prep 090-056
NO.7 Given the following script named sample:
# Sample script
echo $0
What is the output when it is invoked with the command line:
sample red green blue
A. red
B. red green blue
C. sample
D. sample red green blue
Answer: C
SCO exam dumps 090-056 090-056 exam 090-056 090-056
NO.8 Which statement is LEAST likely to overwrite an existing file?
A. who > /tmp/tempfile
B. who > /tmp/tempfile$#
C. who > /tmp/tempfile$$
D. who > /tmp/tempfile$?
Answer: C
SCO pdf 090-056 090-056 exam dumps 090-056 090-056
NO.9 What is displayed at the end of the following code fragment?
COUNT=1
while [ $COUNT -gt 0 -a $COUNT -lt 5 ]
do
COUNT=expr $COUNT + 1
who | lp
sleep 300
done
echo "COUNT=$COUNT"
A. COUNT=4
B. COUNT=5
C. COUNT=6
D. The echo statement is not executed because of an infinite while loop.
Answer: B
SCO 090-056 questions 090-056 090-056 090-056 090-056
NO.10 What is the purpose of the following Bourne shell statement?
MAIL=/usr/peter/mymailbox
A. Incoming mail from other users will now be written to the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
B. Outgoing mail will be recorded in the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
C. The shell will check the file /usr/peter/mymailbox at specified intervals and alert the user when
new mail is written to the file.
D. Upon invocation, the mail command will set options that are specified in the file
/usr/peter/mymailbox.
Answer: C
SCO 090-056 090-056 practice test 090-056
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-670 exam material and high-quality HP0-J65 pdf questions & answers. Our 1D0-610 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-056_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论