2014年2月4日星期二

090-554 exam dumps

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about SCO certification 090-554 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your SCO certification 090-554 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the SCO certification 090-554 exams. Our SCO certification 090-554 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the SCO certification 090-554 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest SCO certification 090-554 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to SCO 090-554 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing SCO 090-554 practice test dumps.

IT certification exam is very popular examination in the current society, especially in the IT industry. IT certification test qualification is widely recognized by the international community. Promotion, salary raise and improving your job skills, IT certification exam is your best choice. I believe that you must think so. Then, don't hesitate to take SCO 090-554 exam which is the most popular test in the recent. If you have no idea how to prepare the certification materials for the exam, ITCertKing serve you. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need.

To pass SCO 090-554 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 090-554 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 090-554 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

Exam Code: 090-554
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

090-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html

NO.1 How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address (with no subnets)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

SCO original questions   090-554   090-554   090-554

NO.2 Which command, if run on an SCO OpenServer system with an IP address of 192.168.11.11,
would send packets onto the network?
A. ping 127.0.0.1
B. ping localhost
C. ping 192.168.11.11
D. None of these commands would send packets onto the network.
Answer: D

SCO   090-554 certification training   090-554 practice test

NO.3 A Class B network has been subnetted so that it uses an 8-bit subnet address and an 8-bit host
address. Which of these netmask values is a correct choice for this network?
A. 0.0.255.255
B. 0.0.0.255
C. 255.255.0.0
D. 255.255.255.0
Answer: D

SCO test   090-554 test   090-554 test answers   090-554 demo   090-554 test

NO.4 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to allow Windows users to execute SCO
OpenServer applications?
A. TermLite
B. XVision
C. VisionFS
D. TermVision
Answer: C

SCO   090-554   090-554   090-554 original questions   090-554 exam prep

NO.5 Your company has a Class C network address. Because of geographical considerations, you
want
to set up seven (7) subnets. What is the minimum number of subnet bits that will allow you to
have these seven (7) subnets?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

SCO test questions   090-554 braindump   090-554 exam

NO.6 Which statement describes the effect of having the following .forward file in the home
directory of
the user cindy on the SCO OpenServer system fiji.xyz.org?
A. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be forwarded to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
B. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be forwarded to alison@guam.xyz.org
C. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be copied to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
D. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be copied to alison@guam.xyz.org
Answer: B

SCO certification training   090-554 certification   090-554

NO.7 Which statement about the POP3 protocol is TRUE?
A. The POP3 daemon is started by default by inetd.
B. POP3 allows you to send and receive SCO OpenServer e-mail from a Windows client.
C. With POP3, mail messages are always removed from the server after they are read.
D. POP3 allows you to save e-mail to folders on the SCO OpenServer server.
Answer: A

SCO exam   090-554 study guide   090-554   090-554   090-554

NO.8 Which file is used to configure outbound Morning Star PPP connections?
A. /usr/lib/mstppp/Autostart
B. /etc/hosts
C. /usr/lib/mstppp/ppphosts
D. /usr/lib/ppp/hosts
Answer: A

SCO   090-554 questions   090-554 certification training   090-554 test

NO.9 Which statement regarding Ethernet addresses is true?
A. The address is a unique 48-bit value.
B. The address value is configured in the /etc/hosts file.
C. A host discovers its own Ethernet address with the RARP protocol.
D. A host's Ethernet address does not change when it gets a new network interface card.
Answer: A

SCO   090-554   090-554   090-554   090-554 practice test

NO.10 Which method CANNOT display a GUI interface for configuring the Netscape web servers on
the
SCO OpenServer system called webserver?
A. Enter the SCO OpenServer /usr/internet/ns_httpd/start-admin command
B. Select Netscape Server Admin from SCOadmin
C. From the system webserver, run Netscape Navigator, and go to the URL http://webserver:620
D. From an authorized system on your network, run a web browser, and go to the URL
http://webserver:620
Answer: A

SCO   090-554 certification training   090-554 test answers   090-554 certification training   090-554

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K36 VCE testing engine and IIA-CFSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论