2014年2月9日星期日

Avaya certification 3001 best exam questions and answers

If you find any quality problems of our 3001 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Avaya 3001 questions and answers , it covers almost the 3001 full knowledge points.

ITCertKing provide training tools included Avaya certification 3001 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Avaya certification 3001 exam with high score.

About the 3001 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 3001 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Avaya 3001 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Avaya 3001 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Avaya 3001 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

Exam Code: 3001
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya IP Office Configuration and Maintenance Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

3001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3001_exam.html

NO.1 Which license will enable VoiceMail Pro database interactions?
A. Basic Edition
B. Essential Edition
C. Preferred Edition
D. Advanced Edition
Answer: D

Avaya   3001 practice test   3001 questions   3001 certification training   3001 questions

NO.2 Which application will allow a system administrator to see historical inbound and outbound traffic
information on a trunk in the IP Office?
A. Advanced Summary Reporter
B. CallDetail Reporter
C. System Status Application
D. Historical Reporting Application
Answer: C

Avaya   3001 pdf   3001 practice test   3001 pdf   3001 pdf

NO.3 The Alarm Set action in Voicemail Pro allows an alarm call to be set up and played to a specified
extension at a specified time. The telephone will display "Alarm" and the prompt that will play is. "This is
an alarm call please hang up".
Which description is true?
A. The telephone display message cannot be changed.
The prompt can be changed by telephone but cannot use a .wav file.
B. The telephone display message cannot be changed.
The prompt cannot be changed.
C. The telephone display message can be changed.
The prompt can be changed by telephone but cannot use a .wav file.
D. The telephone display message can be changed.
The prompt can be changed by telephone or can use a .wav file.
Answer: D

Avaya   3001   3001 exam

NO.4 Calls into the IP500 are not ringing to the expected user.
Which statement correctly describes how the Call routing is validated?
A. Use the System Status Application (SSA) to see what user the call is ringing to.
B. Use Customer Call Status (CCS) to see what user the call is ringing to.
C. Capture a System Monitor trace and escalate to Avaya for an answer.
D. Wait until the system Is Idle and place test calls so you can hear which telephone is ringing.
Answer: A

Avaya certification   3001   3001   3001

NO.5 When testing an implementation, users are attempting to dial out of the system (outbound tall) and they
receive the message Unobtainable
on the display of their telephones, and the tall fails.
What is the cause of the problem.?
A. The user rights are not defined.
B. The upgrade license is not valid in the IP Office.
C. The lines on the system are out of service.
D. The users have not been assigned a direct dial code.
Answer: C

Avaya   3001   3001   3001

NO.6 A customer has an IP500v2 and would like the ability to monitor the IP Office system resources from
anywhere in the network. Which two will allow thorn to do this? (Choose two.)
A. System Status Application
B. Telnet session to the IP Office
C. Web session to the IP Office address
D. SSH session to the IP Office address
Answer: A,C

Avaya   3001 study guide   3001 exam dumps   3001

NO.7 After an IP Office upgrade, the customer reports that "Please Wait" continuously appears on the 5420
DS telephone.
What will resolve the problem?
A. Start the IP Office Manager application.
B. The 5420 DS is corrupted and must be replaced.
C. If IP Office does not restart correctly. Power-off and power-on IP Office and the problem will be
corrected.
D. The CCR lost connection to IP Office. Wait until the LED on the CCR status turns green again and the
telephone will start to work.
Answer: A

Avaya   3001   3001   3001

NO.8 A customer is installing an IP500v2 with one hundred 1600 series IP Phones. The customer has an
existing Juniper VPN gateway for their remote workers and would like to provide hard telephones for their
remote workers to login at home.
What is needed to accomplish this?
A. modified 46xxsettings.scr file
B. VPN gateway for each remote worker
C. 1616 IP Phone with VPN software
D. modified 46vpnsettings.txt file
Answer: B

Avaya   3001   3001 practice test   3001   3001 answers real questions

NO.9 .What is the format for an ARS short rode to dial a telephone number on a SIP line with Trunk ID 20?
A. Number: N;
Telephone Number: N ± @ s i pp r pv i de r. co
Feature: Dial Line Group 20
B. Number: N
Telephone Number: N @sipprpvider.com
Feature: Dial
Line Group 20
C. Number: N;
Telephone Number: Nsi7204441000
Feature: Dial
Line Group 20
D. Number: N;
Telephone Number: N sipprpvider
Feature: Dial
Line Group 20
Answer: A

Avaya demo   3001 exam prep   3001   3001 exam dumps

NO.10 Which two are power options for IP telephones on the IP Office? (Choose two.)
A. Class "B" 24 Volt power supply
B. Class "A" 24 Volt power supply
C. Power over Ethernet switch conforming to 802.3af standards
D. 1151D1 individual Power Supply and the 115D2 Individual Power Supply with Buttery Backup
Answer: C,D

Avaya questions   3001 exam   3001   3001   3001   3001

NO.11 Which application can be used in conjunction with one-X Portal to provide full softphone and call
handling capability for users?
A. IP Office Voice Portal
B. IP office Video Softphone
C. IP Office Phone Manager Pro
D. IP Office Softconsole
Answer: B

Avaya   3001 test answers   3001 test

NO.12 Where can additional IP Office Service User logins be setup?
A. the IP Office Softphone Application
B. the IP Office System Monitor Application
C. the IP Office Manager Network Configuration
D. the IP Office Manager Security Settings
Answer: D

Avaya test answers   3001   3001   3001 test questions   3001

NO.13 A customer has UMS enabled on their VoiceMail Pro server. They wish to use Microsoft Outlook to
retrieve voicemail messages and are not using Microsoft Exchange as the message store.
Which protocol must be configured in Microsoft Outlook to access their messages?
A. POP3
B. IMAP
C. HTTP
D. MAPI
Answer: B

Avaya   3001   3001 test   3001 original questions

NO.14 From which application are log files required for escalating issues to Avaya support?
A. Manager Report
B. Customer Call Status
C. System Monitor
D. SMDR
Answer: C

Avaya braindump   3001   3001 test   3001   3001 exam dumps

NO.15 On the IP Office SIP line, the customer has marked the Network Topology to "None". The IP Office
STUN program is run on IP Office LAN1 and the results show "Symmetric Firewall" on LAN2.
How would IP Office route SIP calls?
A. SIP Calls will be routed by the IP Office NAT table.
B. SIP Calls will be routed by the IP Office routing table.
C. SIP calls will be routed on LAN 1 because "Symmetric Firewall" provides "Security".
D. SIP calls will be routed on I AN 2 because "Open Internet" is a direct connection to the Internet.
Answer: B

Avaya   3001   3001 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C2040-440 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z27 VCE testing engine and 000-196 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3I0-012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论