ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification 000-318 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification 000-318 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-318 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification 000-318 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's IBM 000-318 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult IBM certification 000-318 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. IBM 000-318 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the IBM certification 000-318 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
ITCertKing's IBM 000-318 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing IBM 000-318 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed IBM 000-318 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
Exam Code: 000-318
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.5 Core Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
000-318 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-318_exam.html
NO.1 An application development team has developed a new version of an application that needs to
be
rolled out to a selected group of users for testing while the other users can continue to access the
old version of the application. What configuration should the system administrator do in order to
achieve this?
A. Perform a rollout on an application edition.
B. Perform a rollout on an application edition and establish routing policies.
C. Install an application edition and establish routing policies.
D. Activate concurrent application editions and establish routing policies.
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-318 exam simulations 000-318 000-318 000-318 dumps
NO.2 A system administrator needs to install IBM Installation Manager on a remote host using
Flexible
management. To do so, on which host machine should the system administrator download the
Installation Manager "kits"? (choose 2)
A. Job Manager
B. Remote host
C. On Demand Router
D. Administrative Agent
E. Deployment Manager
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-318 study guide 000-318 questions
NO.3 A system administrator needs to control which staff members have access to manage certain
application servers. They choose to use fine grained control and map the staff members to only
those specific application servers to which they need access. What does the system administrator
need to do to accomplish this?
A. Add custom properties to each of the application servers with role mappings for each staff
member
B. Use an Administrative Authorization Group to map the staff members and roles to the
application servers.
C. Create a security domain and add the application servers with the staff members in the role
definitions.
D. Create a custom user registry which prevents authorization requests to the application servers
not in the desired list.
Answer: B
IBM 000-318 pdf 000-318 000-318
NO.4 Which statement is accurate regarding business-level applications?
A. A business-level application contains application binary files.
B. Only WebSphere artifacts are contained in a business-level application.
C. The business-level application function introduces new application programming interfaces
(APIs).
D. Make a Java EE application a business-level application and add it to another business-level
application.
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions 000-318 practice test 000-318 demo 000-318 exam prep
NO.5 A system administrator has added a server cluster as a member of a service integration bus.
The
system administrator needs to configure one messaging engine for each server in this cluster and
to have a failover location for each messaging engine. Which messaging engine policy should the
system administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Scalability
B. High availability
C. Scalability with high availability
D. Custom policy using the Quorum attribute
Answer: C
IBM 000-318 test 000-318 practice test 000-318 000-318 test
NO.6 A system administrator has just built a WebSphere Application Server node to replace a node
lost
to disk failure. The system administrator wishes to reincorporate this node into the existing
WebSphere Application Server cell and use the prior configuration information. Unfortunately, the
backup of the cell is extremely out of date. What should the system administrator use to
accomplish this task?
A. wsadmin
B. addNode
C. wsimport
D. manageprofiles
Answer: B
IBM test 000-318 000-318 000-318 000-318
NO.7 A system administrator needs to deploy an enterprise application to a WebSphere
Application
Server environment. Before starting the deployment process, the administrator uses the IBM
Assembly and Deploy Tool (IADT) to inspect the EAR and notices that it is enhanced. Since
enhanced EARs are not allowed in their runtime environment, the system administrator needs to
unenhance the EAR. How can the system administrator successfully remove the enhancements?
A. Use WebSphere Customization Toolbox (WCT) to unenhance the EAR.
B. Disable the application scoped resources in the application deployment descriptor.
C. Remove the META-INF/ibmconfig folder from the project before exporting the EAR.
D. Make sure that Process embedded configurations is not selected when exporting the EAR.
Answer: C
IBM study guide 000-318 000-318 000-318 000-318 practice test
NO.8 In a test environment, a system administrator has configured an external HTTP in the DMZ that
is
routing to a cluster of application servers. The administrator wants to achieve high results and
performance when routing and prioritizing incoming requests to the back-end cluster. How can the
system administrator achieve this task?
A. Configure a cluster of external HTTP servers.
B. Enable the prefer local option on the cluster members.
C. Setup a Caching Proxy server between the external web server and the application server.
D. Place an On Demand Router (ODR) between the external web servers and the application
servers.
Answer: D
IBM 000-318 certification 000-318
NO.9 A system administrator manages a WebSphere Application Server environment which uses a
Federated Repository consisting of multiple LDAP servers. The first LDAP server is the corporate,
highly-available LDAP server and contains most of the users. The second LDAP server contains
only the administrative users and is run on a local system which is restarted regularly. To
maximize the availability of the Federated Repository, what should the system administrator do?
A. Set the second LDAP server as a backup server.
B. Add both LDAP servers to the High Availability Manager's core group.
C. Use a TAI (Trust Association Interceptor) to aggregate the LDAP servers.
D. Enable Allow operations if some of the repositories are down.
Answer: D
IBM 000-318 000-318 exam prep
NO.10 A system administrator is monitoring a web application and needs to find the slowest JSP page
when a typical client load is run against the server. How can the system administrator find it?
A. Analyze the thread dump.
B. Use the HPEL Log Viewer to view traces.
C. Use the Log Analyzer to view the SystemOut logs
D. Use the Tivoli Performance Viewer (TPV) and view the Servlet Summary reports.
Answer: D
IBM 000-318 000-318 practice test 000-318 test answers 000-318
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-324 exam material and high-quality 644-068 pdf questions & answers. Our 3I0-012 VCE testing engine and 3103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-318_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论