Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the IBM 000-G40 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality IBM 000-G40 Exam 000-G40 study guide, 000-G40 exam, 000-G40 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if IBM's 000-G40 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. IBM 000-G40 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of IBM 000-G40 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
About 000-G40 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 000-G40 practice questions. The ITCertKing IBM 000-G40 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest IBM 000-G40 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing IBM 000-G40 exam training materials. ITCertKing IBM 000-G40 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
ITCertKing IBM 000-G40 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM 000-G40 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM 000-G40 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
Exam Code: 000-G40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Enterprise+ (SCE+) Sales Mastery Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
000-G40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G40_exam.html
NO.1 Which two geographical locations were first used to deliver the SCE+ offering? (Choose two.)
A.Raleigh, North Carolina
B.Tokyo, Japan
C.Ehningen, Germany
D.London, UK
E.Boulder, Colorado
Answer: A,C
IBM 000-G40 000-G40 exam dumps 000-G40
NO.2 A customer plans to use SCE+ virtual private network (VPN) topology-based access.The
customer needs more than one virtual local area network (vLAN).Which networking element
should the sales professional recommend?
A.virtual firewall
B.virtual load balancer
C.virtual network hub
D.virtual intrusion detection server
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40 answers real questions
NO.3 Which contractual document should a sales professional use to respond to a customer
question regarding security roles and responsibilities?
A.Security (ISeC) Agreement
B.Internet Security Systems Contract (ISSC)
C.International Agreement
D.Security Services Contracts Online (COL)
Answer: A
IBM original questions 000-G40 braindump 000-G40 pdf 000-G40 certification training 000-G40 dumps
NO.4 How does a customer notify IBM of a problem?
A.submitting a service request in the SCE+ portal
B.registering the problem with its IBM account representative
C.sending a monitoring alert to the IBM delivery team
D.opening a ticket with its internal help desk
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 certification training 000-G40 exam simulations 000-G40 exam prep 000-G40
NO.5 What is an allowable option for a customer to modify a virtual machine (VM)?
A.add memory
B.change the operating system
C.move to a different physical server
D.export to its on-premise environment
Answer: A
IBM test answers 000-G40 000-G40 test answers
NO.6 A sales professional needs to change the price of a virtual machine (VM).Which option should
the sales professional adjust?
A.European Union labor adder
B.number of virtual machines
C.virtual private network (VPN)
D.data center location
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40
NO.7 Which two hardware server standards does IBM use to deliver SmartCloud Enterprise+?
(Choose two.)
A.System z
B.System p
C.System i
D.System x
Answer: B,D
IBM test answers 000-G40 000-G40 demo 000-G40
NO.8 What is the maximum service level IBM provides for managing a hosted environment?
A.storage
B.application
C.hypervisor
D.operating system
Answer: D
IBM demo 000-G40 test questions 000-G40
NO.9 What is a client benefit to provisioning in SCE+?
A.time in days versus weeks
B.the ability to host the cloud in a customer data center
C.use of mainframe technology
D.the ability to use a private image
Answer: A
IBM practice test 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40
NO.10 Which feature is a roadmap item for the SCE+ offering?
A.disaster recovery
B.virtual machine provisioning
C.hybrid cloud integration
D.iSeries operating systems
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 000-G40 test questions 000-G40 000-G40
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-406 exam material and high-quality HH0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-705 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-561 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G40_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论