2013年12月15日星期日

ARM certification EN0-001 exam best training materials

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend ARM certification EN0-001 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's ARM EN0-001 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. EN0-001 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the ARM EN0-001 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's ARM EN0-001 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing EN0-001 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good ARM EN0-001 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing ARM certification EN0-001 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the ARM certification EN0-001 exam and get ARM EN0-001 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Exam Code: EN0-001
Exam Name: ARM (ARM Accredited engineer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 210 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

EN0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EN0-001_exam.html

NO.1 In the Generic Interrupt Controller (GIC), when an interrupt is requested, but is not yet being
handled, it is in which of the following states?
A. Inactive
B. Active
C. Pending
D. Edge-triggered
Answer: C

ARM   EN0-001   EN0-001   EN0-001

NO.2 A simple system comprises of the following memory map:
Flash - 0x0 to 0x7FFF
RAM - 0x10000 to 0X17FFF
When conforming to the ABI, which of the following is a suitable initial value for the stack pointer?
A. Top address of RAM (0x18000)
B. Top address of flash (0x8000)
C. Bottom address of RAM (0x10000)
D. Bottom address of flash (0x0000)
Answer: A

ARM practice test   EN0-001   EN0-001   EN0-001   EN0-001 certification training

NO.3 In an ARMv7-A processor, which control register is used to enable the Memory Management
Unit (MMU)?
A. The ACTLR
B. The SCTLR
C. The TTBCR
D. The CONTEXTIDR
Answer: B

ARM dumps   EN0-001 pdf   EN0-001   EN0-001 exam simulations   EN0-001
12. A simple method of measuring the performance of an application is to record the execution
time using the clock on the wall or a wristwatch.
When is this method INAPPROPRIATE?
A. When executing the software using a simulation model
B. When the processor is a Cortex-R4
C. When instruction tracing is enabled
D. When the processor is not executing instructions from cache
Answer: A

ARM   EN0-001 answers real questions   EN0-001   EN0-001 exam dumps

NO.4 A standard performance benchmark is being run on a single core ARM v7-A processor. The
performance results reported are significantly lower than expected. Which of the following options
is a possible explanation?
A. L1 Caches and branch prediction are disabled
B. The Embedded Trace Macrocell (ETM) is disabled
C. The Memory Management Unit (MMU) is enabled
D. The Snoop Control Unit (SCU) is disabled
Answer: A

ARM demo   EN0-001   EN0-001 questions   EN0-001   EN0-001   EN0-001

NO.5 When setting the initial location of the stack pointer and the base address of the heap, the
ARM EABI requires that the:
A. Base address of the heap must be the same as the initial stack pointer.
B. Stack pointer must be 8-byte aligned.
C. Heap must be in external RAM.
D. Initial stack pointer must be the lowest addressable memory location.
Answer: B

ARM   EN0-001 braindump   EN0-001

NO.6 What view in a debugger displays the order in which functions were called?
A. The Call Stack view
B. The Memory view
C. The Registers view
D. The Variables view
Answer: A

ARM   EN0-001 questions   EN0-001 braindump   EN0-001 demo

NO.7 When the processor is executing in Thumb state, which of the following statements is correct
about the values stored in R15?
A. Bits[31:16] are duplicated with bits[15:0]
B. The PC value is stored in bits[31:1] and bit[0] is treated as zero
C. The PC value is stored in bits[31:16] and bits[15:0] are undefined
D. The PC value is stored in bits[15:0] and bits[31:16] are undefined
Answer: B

ARM braindump   EN0-001   EN0-001 practice test   EN0-001

NO.8 Printf statements could be used to achieve which of the following debug tasks?
A. Observe changes to a local variable in a function
B. Capture a real-time trace of program execution
C. Debug boot code, before a call to the C main() function
D. Stop the processor at an interesting location in the code
Answer: A

ARM   EN0-001   EN0-001 braindump   EN0-001   EN0-001 questions   EN0-001 exam

NO.9 A program running on a development board that is connected to a host using a debugger can
access a file on the host by using:
A. Memory mapping
B. Semihosting
C. Polling
D. Virtual I/O
Answer: B

ARM certification   EN0-001   EN0-001 test questions   EN0-001   EN0-001

NO.10 In which type of storage will the compiler preferentially place frequently accessed variables?
A. Stack
B. Heap
C. Registers
D. Hard disk
Answer: C

ARM   EN0-001   EN0-001 practice test   EN0-001 exam

NO.11 In a Cortex-A9 processor, when the Memory Management Unit (MMU) is disabled, which of
the following statements is TRUE? (VA is the virtual address and PA is the physical address)
A. VA == PA; No address translations; instructions and data are not cached
B. VA! = PA; No address translations; instructions may be cached but not data
C. VA == PA; Address translations take place; data may be cached but not instructions
D. VA == PA; No address translations; instructions may be cached but not data
Answer: D

ARM   EN0-001 demo   EN0-001 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J63 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-684 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EN0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论