In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s IBM 000-N23 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the IBM 000-N23 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent IBM 000-N23 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's IBM 000-N23 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
Exam Code: 000-N23
Exam Name: IBM (IBM PureApplication System Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 53 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-N23 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing IBM 000-N23 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
ITCertKing's IBM 000-N23 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing IBM 000-N23 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed IBM 000-N23 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
The 000-N23 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 000-N23 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-N23 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-N23 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-N23 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
000-N23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N23_exam.html
NO.1 The IBM CE is only person allowed to perform certain system level operations on IBM
PureApplication System. Name some of those operations. (Choose two.)
A. The IBM CE uses a special user id named "ibmce" which is hidden from the user console
B. The IBM CE needs to request a special password tied to the system from IBM Support
C. The Client Hardware Administrator will need to enable login for the IBM CE
D. The IBM CE has full administrative permissions to the system
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-N23 000-N23 000-N23 braindump
NO.2 When creating a script package archive which file is used to define all the configuration
parameters that can be specified as part of the deployment process?
A. cbscript.json
B. config.sh
C. virtualimage.properties
D. appmodel.json
Answer: A
IBM 000-N23 test answers 000-N23 certification 000-N23 test
NO.3 What hardware component is NOT included with IBM PureApplication System?
A. Power Distribution Units (PDUs)
B. Top of Rack Switches
C. Uninterruptable Power Supplies (UPS)
D. Storage Controllers
Answer: C
IBM 000-N23 000-N23
NO.4 The IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent for IBM PureApplication System provides information about
deployments when which the following is true?
A. The agent is running internal to the system
B. The agent is running external to the system
C. The agent is running either internal or external to the system
D. The agent does not provide deployment information
Answer: B
IBM exam 000-N23 test answers 000-N23
NO.5 What are available administration interfaces to IBM PureApplication System? (Choose three.)
A. Web Console
B. Command line tool
C. Representational state transfer (REST) APIs
D. Eclipse based plug-in
Answer: A,B,C
IBM exam 000-N23 pdf 000-N23 test answers 000-N23 000-N23
NO.6 Figure 1 illustrates a typical ordering of parts startup within the Virtual Systems pattern editor.
What can you deduce from it? (Choose three.)
A. There are two default constraints that cannot be modified or deleted
B. The IBM HTTP server and the custom nodes can start in any order
C. The Deployment Manager and DB2 parts are involved in a default constraint
D. The DB2 part has to start first
Answer: A,B,D
IBM exam 000-N23 practice test 000-N23 000-N23 test questions
NO.7 A customer has created a virtual application that he wants to customize for two different scenarios:
1.Development - where the workload demands are known to be low and predictable 2.Production where
workload demands are erratic and in which case they want to incorporate a scaling policy to
dynamically scale VMs based on workload demand How can he best leverage IBM
PureApplication System to accomplish this task?
A. Create two different patterns, one for the development scenario and one for the production one
B. Create a development and a production environment profile for deployment of the virtual
application
C. Define two distinct layers in the virtual application pattern and assign the components and
policies accordingly
D. Create the virtual application as a reusable component that he can then augment for the
production scenario
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions 000-N23 000-N23 000-N23 pdf
NO.8 The Publish function in Rational Application Developer (RAD), when used in conjunction with IBM
PureApplication System, does one of the following:
A. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern and completes any linkages
between components
B. Creates a new Virtual Application pattern and populates it with the application from RAD
C. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern and starts a new instance of the
pattern
D. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-N23 000-N23 000-N23 dumps
NO.9 An administrator on IBM PureApplication System wants to delegate his current role for catalog
content, virtual instances, and pattern types to another user. Which of the following settings would
the administrator grant?
A. Cloud administration
B. Workload resource administration
C. Hardware administration
D. Security administration
Answer: B
IBM 000-N23 pdf 000-N23
NO.10 Add-ons are specialized scripts that customize virtual machine configurations providing fine tuning
for hardware and operating system configurations. Although add-ons have been implemented
modeling script packages, there are subtle differences between them. Which of the following is
NOT true?
A. You can not specify the order of execution of add-ons in the pattern editor
B. Add-ons always run at system creation time, never user-initiated or at deletion time
C. Add-ons always run before any user supplied script packages
D. Add-ons are pre-defined in IBM PureApplication System. You cannot supply your own
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-N23 000-N23 dumps 000-N23 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-385 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N23_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论