2013年11月14日星期四

HP0-M52 latest dumps

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-M52 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

HP HP0-M52 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-M52 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-M52 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Exam Code: HP0-M52
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager on UNIX and Linux 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing HP HP0-M52 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing HP HP0-M52 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

If you want to buy HP HP0-M52 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. HP HP0-M52 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

HP0-M52 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M52_exam.html

NO.1 During policy deployment to a group of managed nodes, a message returned says that deployment was
unsuccessful on one of the nodes. The administrator suspects there may be a corrupted core ID on the
managed node. How can the core ID be checked?
A. by running the ovcert -list command on the management server
B. by running the ovcoreid command on the management server for the managed node
C. by running the ovconfget sec.core.auth MANAGER_ID command on the managed node
D. by running the opcnode -list_id node_list=nodename command on the management server
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M52 exam prep   HP0-M52   HP0-M52 exam dumps   HP0-M52 practice test

NO.2 How is the HPOM Admin UI used? (Select three.)
A. to configure custom script for monitoring applications
B. to add new message groups
C. to add system users via LDAP integration
D. to distribute policies to managed systems
E. to configure SNMP Community Strings for network device monitoring
F. to add new nodes to be monitored
Answer: B,D,F

HP test answers   HP0-M52   HP0-M52 exam   HP0-M52 exam prep

NO.3 What are the key user elements when adding a user in HPOM? (Select two.)
A. nodes
B. objects
C. tools
D. responsibilities
E. services
Answer: C,D

HP test answers   HP0-M52   HP0-M52 exam prep   HP0-M52 exam dumps   HP0-M52 practice test

NO.4 What is the minimum that must be set when defining a new user in HPOM? (Select two.)
A. a unique username
B. tools associated with user
C. associated service attributes
D. responsibilities
E. password
Answer: A,E

HP pdf   HP0-M52 exam dumps   HP0-M52 pdf   HP0-M52 test answers   HP0-M52 practice test

NO.5 What are the benefits of HPOM.? (Select three.)
A. reduced time to repair
B. improved software distribution
C. clearer silo separation
D. improved quality of service
E. no agents management overhead
F. investment protection
Answer: A,D,F

HP test questions   HP0-M52   HP0-M52 exam simulations   HP0-M52   HP0-M52 questions

NO.6 What is one benefit of Service Navigator?
A. It can be used as a trouble ticket system.
B. It can specify more than one threshold for the same severity.
C. It is a plug-in for the JAVA GUI.
D. It performs a get impacted services analysis.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M52 test questions   HP0-M52 exam

NO.7 By default, what is performed during the initial installation process? (Select three.)
A. starting of OMU/OML processes
B. policies deployment on managed nodes
C. checking for prerequisites
D. installation and configuration of a local agent on the server
E. automatic installation of operating system patches
F. automatic creation of a database instance on the remote server
Answer: A,C,D

HP   HP0-M52   HP0-M52   HP0-M52 questions

NO.8 A "State-Based" browser operates on two guiding principles. What are they? (Select two.)
A. Multiple messages related to the same object are present in the browser to identify its actual state.
B. New messages that have more current information about an object do not acknowledge the old
messages.
C. At any point in time, there is one or are many messages for each object.
D. New messages that have more current information about an object should acknowledge the old
messages.
E. At any point in time, there is one, and only one, message for each object.
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-M52   HP0-M52 braindump   HP0-M52 braindump

NO.9 In a pattern matching expression, what is the function of the <*> syntax?
A. to match any string of zero or more arbitrary characters
B. to match a sequence of one or more separator characters
C. to match any string that contains no separator characters
D. to match a sequence of one or more digits
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M52   HP0-M52   HP0-M52 exam dumps

NO.10 The lead HPOM administrator needs to stop the Admin UI application. Which shell commands can be
run to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. adminui stop
B. ovc -kill
C. AdminUI -stop
D. ovc -stop adminui
E. adminui -kill
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-M52 test questions   HP0-M52 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality 000-657 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M52_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论