2013年11月14日星期四

HP certification HP2-K21 the latest exam questions and answers

With ITCertKing's HP HP2-K21 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-K21 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-K21 exam. HP HP2-K21 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K21 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP2-K21
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP Enterprise Storage Solutions-Delta)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP2-K21 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in HP certification HP2-K21 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass HP certification HP2-K21 exam to get the certification.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with HP certification HP2-K21 exam materials and timely update HP HP2-K21 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing HP certification HP2-K21 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

HP2-K21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html

NO.1 Which P4000 features does a Multi-site SAN offer that a Campus SAN does not? (Select two.)
A. multi-subnet clusters
B. centralized licensing
C. I/O preferencingbasedon site
D. auto failover and tailback
E. SAN1Q Failover Manager
Answer: A,D

HP demo   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 pdf   HP2-K21 test answers

NO.2 Your customer is looking to implement replication between three D2D devices. Which statement is true
about licensing the replication functionality of the D2D?
A. A replication license is required for both the source and the target devices
B. A replication license is required for the target devices
C. Replication functionality is included as part of the base firmware and is not licensed
D. A replication license is only required for the source device.
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-K21 test answers   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 braindump

NO.3 Your customer has two D2D2501 devices each with a single VTL configured and a D2D4112 with two
VTLs configured, each replicating to a D2D4312 How many replication licenses are required for this
design.?
A. 1 license
B. 2 licenses
C. 3 licenses
D. 4 licenses
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 study guide

NO.4 On the X1000 and X3000 Network storage systems, which standard feature of Windows 2008 optimizes
storage capacity by actively comparing and eliminating identical files on file sharing volumes?
A. dynamic deduplication
B. StofeOnce
C. accelerated deduplication
D. Single Instance Storage
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-K21   HP2-K21   HP2-K21 exam simulations   HP2-K21

NO.5 Which statement is true about using Performance Advisor to gather P9500 performance data?
A. One collection schedule can be created per array.
B. Two collection schedules can be created per array
C. Three collection schedules can be created per array
D. Four collection schedules can be created per array
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K21 exam prep   HP2-K21   HP2-K21

NO.6 Your customer is considering the HP 3PAR range of arrays and is concerned about resilience. Which
feature provides increased resiliency?
A. write-thru cache
B. disk-dependent RAID
C. dynamic optimization
D. many-to-many drive rebuild
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K21 dumps   HP2-K21

NO.7 The StorageWorks P4000 SAN architecture consists of three basic layers. Which function or component
is contained in the OS infrastructure layer?
A. Security Services
B. Centralized Management Console
C. Windows Solution Pack
D. P4000VSA
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-K21 test questions   HP2-K21   HP2-K21

NO.8 The HP 3PAR architecture is capable of parallel processing of data and control information. What does
this help provide?
A. QoS tagging of all 10 requests
B. l/O priontization
C. application aware I'O processing
D. consistent performance for mixed workloads
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-K21 demo   HP2-K21 exam dumps

NO.9 Autonomic tiering provides a self-optimizing capability for which HP array'?
A. HP EVA
B. HP3PAR
C. HP P4000
D. HPX9000
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K21 answers real questions   HP2-K21 test questions   HP2-K21 questions

NO.10 Which statement is true about iSCSl clusters when implemented on a P4000?
A. It can only span one subnet
B. It can only span two subnets
C. It can only span three subnets
D. It can only span tour subnets
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K21   HP2-K21

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-060 exam material and high-quality 642-996 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-593 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论