2013年10月6日星期日

Isilon certification E20-553 exam best training materials

ITCertKing Isilon E20-553 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Isilon E20-553 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Isilon E20-553 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Isilon certification E20-553 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Isilon certification E20-553 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Isilon certification E20-553 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Isilon certification E20-553 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Isilon certification E20-553 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Isilon certification E20-553 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Exam Code: E20-553
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Isilon certification E20-553 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Isilon certification E20-553 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Isilon certification E20-553 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Isilon E20-553 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Isilon E20-553 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Isilon E20-553 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Isilon E20-553 exam training database. Through Isilon E20-553 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Isilon E20-553 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Isilon E20-553 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Isilon E20-553 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Isilon E20-553 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

E20-553 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-553_exam.html

NO.1 Which protocols are supported by Isilon OneFS for file access?
A. NFS, HDFS, HTTP , SMB
B. SMB, HTTP , SMTP , HDFS
C. HDFS, NFS, iSCSI, SNMP
D. FTP , NFS, SMB, FC
Answer: A

Isilon study guide   E20-553 demo   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553

NO.2 Which node type adds CPU, memory, and Fibre Channel connectivity?
A. Backup Accelerator node
B. Performance Accelerator node
C. X-Series node
D. NL-Series node
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553 dumps   E20-553   E20-553

NO.3 What is the default method in which Isilon OneFS uses SSDs?
A. Metadata read acceleration
B. Metadata read/write acceleration
C. Data on SSDs
D. Avoid SSDs
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553 exam prep   E20-553   E20-553

NO.4 Which methods of Isilon OneFS administration are enforced by RBAC?
A. Platform API, command line, and web administration interface
B. Command line, InsightIQ, and web administration interface
C. SNMP and web administration interface
D. Command line, web administration interface, and SNMP
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553 answers real questions   E20-553 questions   E20-553

NO.5 Which impact policies are available on an Isilon cluster?
A. High, Medium, Low, Paused
B. High, Medium, Low, Default
C. High, Medium, Low, Auto
D. ASAP , High, Medium, Low
Answer: A

Isilon dumps   E20-553   E20-553 exam simulations   E20-553

NO.6 An Isilon customer has two 5-node clusters, one for production and one for disaster recovery
(DR). The customer's workflows are replicated to the DR cluster through SyncIQ on individual
schedules. They have shutdown their production cluster for scheduled maintenance, failed over to
the DR cluster, and are currently operating from the DR site.
Assume both clusters have identical shares, exports, user authentication, and that the client
applications have been stopped and the DNS re-pointed. What is the easiest method to continue
operations on production?
A. Initiate Automated Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
B. Revert the SyncIQ Policy
C. Initiate Manual Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
D. No change to the SyncIQ Policy
Answer: A

Isilon exam   E20-553   E20-553

NO.7 Which block size does Isilon SyncIQ use to transfer data?
A. 2 KB
B. 4 KB
C. 6 KB
D. 8 KB
Answer: D

Isilon   E20-553 answers real questions   E20-553 test questions

NO.8 An Isilon customer would like to have different snapshot policies and schedules on the same
directory. Why is this possible on an Isilon cluster?
A. SnapshotIQ snaps at the directory level not the volume level
B. All snapshots are scheduled through the CLI
C. SnapshotIQ uses a third-party product to create different schedules and policies on a directory
D. SnapshotIQ snaps at the volume level not the directory level
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553 demo   E20-553 exam dumps

NO.9 While configuring Isilon SmartConnect, a customer has determined that their workload
primarily consists of short-lived connections, such as HTTP and/or FTP . Which load-balancing policy
will provide the most efficient client distribution?
A. CPU Utilization
B. Round Robin
C. Connection Count
D. Random Selection
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553 test answers

NO.10 An Isilon customer currently has an 8-node cluster of older X-Series nodes. They are planning
several upgrades over the next three years in the following stages:
-Stage 1: Add 2 X-Series nodes to meet performance growth -Stage 2: Add 4 NL-Series nodes to
meet archive capacity growth -Stage 3: Add 10 New X-Series nodes as a hardware refresh -Stage 4:
Remove older X-Series nodes
At which stage will a SmartPool license be required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553 dumps   E20-553 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-553_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论