There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for Business-Objects QAWI201 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for QAWI201 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.
ITCertKing QAWI201 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about QAWI201 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Business-Objects QAWI201 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Business-Objects QAWI201 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing QAWI201 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Business-Objects QAWI201 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam and get Business-Objects QAWI201 certification to enhance and change yourself.
Exam Code: QAWI201
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 (QAWI201))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, QAWI201 is a very important certified exam of Business-Objects. But QAWI201 exam is not so simple.
QAWI201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html
NO.1 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D
Business-Objects questions QAWI201 braindump QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.2 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 questions
NO.3 Which two settings can you configure for the Sample option in the Properties tab of the Web
Intelligence Query panel? (Choose two.)
A. You can enable the "Fixed" option.
B. You can set the "Max retrieval time".
C. You can set the "Max rows retrieved".
D. You can specify a "Sample Result" set.
Answer: A,D
Business-Objects QAWI201 practice test QAWI201 exam simulations QAWI201
NO.4 How many blocks can you create in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. Unlimited
Answer: E
Business-Objects certification training QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 exam simulations
NO.5 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 exam simulations
NO.6 Which three rules apply when you manually synchronize queries? (Choose three.)
A. Dimension value formats must be the same.
B. Dimensions with different names can be merged.
C. Dimensions with different data types can be merged.
D. Dimensions from multiple data sources can be merged.
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects study guide QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 questions QAWI201 certification
NO.7 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web
Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)?
A. Advanced
B. Query
C. Active X
D. Interactive
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201 exam dumps QAWI201 QAWI201 demo
NO.8 Which two methods can you use to apply report filters to a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
XI 3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)
A. Block
B. Global
C. Custom
D. Dynamic
Answer: A,B
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201 questions QAWI201
NO.9 Where are formulas stored when created in Web Intelligence?
A. In the universe
B. On the report page
C. In the Central Management Server (CMS) database
D. In the metadata of the Cube
Answer: B
Business-Objects QAWI201 test answers QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 certification
NO.10 You have created a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID) within InfoView
that has a single table block on a single report page. Where will a new object be displayed when you
add it to the query?
A. In a block
B. In a new report
C. In Query Panel
D. In Report Manager
E. In a new report page
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201 exam QAWI201 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality HP2-H29 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-409 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html