2014年2月4日星期二

The Best Symantec ST0-237 Exam Training materials

When you prepare for Symantec ST0-237 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through ST0-237 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing Symantec ST0-237 exam dumps.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Symantec certification ST0-237 exam.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Symantec certification ST0-237 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Symantec ST0-237 and they can 100% ensure you pass Symantec ST0-237 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Symantec certification ST0-237 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Symantec ST0-237.

Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend Symantec certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, Symantec certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, Symantec ST0-237 certification test is the most important exam. Having ST0-237 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass Symantec ST0-237 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through ST0-237 test.

ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-237 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

Exam Code: ST0-237
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 12 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 300 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

ST0-237 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-237_exam.html

NO.1 You have a nonredundant concatenated volume named datavol in a disk group named datadg.
The volume has a file system on it. One of the underlying disks of the volume called datadg02 fails
temporarily due to a power failure. You fix the problem of the power failure, and ensure that the
disk is powered back again. You ensure that both the system and VxVM can see the disk again. Then,
you reattach the disk back to the disk media record.
Which command will you execute next to be able to run fsck on the file system?
A. vxvol -g datadg start datavol
B. vxrecover -s datavol
C. vxrecover -ns
D. vxvol -g datadg -f start datavol
Answer: D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-237   ST0-237 answers real questions

NO.2 In System Overview, the status of a detection server is shown as 'unknown'. Examination of
the detection server reveals all Vontu services are running.
Which port is blocked and causing the server to be in the 'unknown' state?
A. 443
B. 8000
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237 certification training   ST0-237

NO.3 What is the minimum percentage of spare disks in a disk group?
A. 10%
B. 15%
C. 20%
D. 25%
Answer: A

Symantec certification   ST0-237   ST0-237 braindump   ST0-237 certification   ST0-237

NO.4 When you attempt to start the RAID-5 volume, you are prompted with an error message
"VxVM ERROR V-5-1-1237 Volume r5vol is not startable; some subdisks are unusable and the parity
is stale." You want to remove this error and start the RAID-5 volume.
How will you ensure that you do not encounter this error again?
A. Use a single RAID-5 log plex in RAID-5 volumes.
B. Change the subdisks.
C. Use two or more RAID-5 log plexes in RAID-5 volumes.
D. Reattach the subdisks.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237 test answers

NO.5 A system administrator has a large amount of data that is not being accessed on the
company's storage devices. This excess amount of data is causing slow access to the active data. You
want to set up automatic relocation of data so that data expires as per its defined age.
What should you do?
A. Use the Data Movement Service (DMS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
B. Use the Quality of Storage Service (QoSS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
C. Use the Virtual Data Aging Service (VDAS) to set the threshold automatic relocation of data.
D. Use the Intelligent Volume Service (IVS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237 dumps   ST0-237 practice test

NO.6 An incorrectable I/O error has occurred on a RAID volume due to a disk failure that caused
the data on the disk to become unavailable. For the RAID volume, the subdisk becomes unavailable
and is considered stale and detached.What is the RAID level in the volume in this situation?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: D

Symantec exam   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.7 You are managing a Storage Foundation 5.0 server that has Storage Foundation Management
Server (SFMS) software installed. You force a placement policy to a file system using the Storage
Foundation Management Server (SFMS).
What is the outcome when a policy is forced to a file system?
A. The current policies of the file system are overwritten by the SFMS policies.
B. The file system will retain its policies and discard the SFMS policies.
C. The file system will incorporate the changes of both the policies.
D. The file system will apply the SFMS policies only in the case where its own policies cannot be
assigned.
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-237   ST0-237 exam dumps

NO.8 You have a system that has two disks-disk01 and disk02, which are mapped into the system
configuration during boot as disks c0t0d0s2 and c0t1d0s2, respectively. A failure has caused disk01
to become detached.What would you do to view the status of the failed disk01?
A. Use the vxdg list command
B. Use the vxdg -s list command
C. Use the vxprint command
D. Use the vxdisk list command
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237 exam prep   ST0-237 dumps   ST0-237

NO.9 Which is a limitation of using CDS disk layout under VxVM 4.0 or above?
A. The CDS format cannot contain a private region and a public region on a single partition.
B. The CDS format cannot be used with hardware RAID controllers.
C. The CDS format cannot be used in conjunction with OS-level partitioning.
D. The CDS format cannot be used for boot disks.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237 exam prep   ST0-237 questions   ST0-237 certification

NO.10 You need to create a new volume. The new volume will only use disks on controller 1. You
want to execute the vxassist command with the ctlr:c1 storage attribute. You want to ensure that
the command provides desired output.
What should you ensure to meet the required goal?
A. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the disk group.
B. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the plex.
C. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the disk.
D. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the volume.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237 exam prep   ST0-237 certification

NO.11 You need to create a volume for the HR department. You need to mount a file system with a
high demand for I/O throughput. You are aware that spanning the volume across multiple disks will
increase the I/O performance.Which risk should you be aware of when spanning the volume across
multiple disks?
A. Write throughput degradation
B. Single disk failure causes volume failure
C. Requirement for disk redundancy
D. Poor I/O performance
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-237 test answers   ST0-237 test

NO.12 Which valid automated response option should an administrator choose for Email Prevent?
A. modify the message subject or add specific RFC-2822 headers
B. add metadata to email headers of confidential email
C. modify the body of email messages containing confidential data
D. process confidential email re-routed to a specified email list
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237 practice test   ST0-237

NO.13 After installing Veritas Enterprise Administrator, you start the VEA with the profile name that
you have specified.When you click the Console View, what does it display? (Select two.)
A. Active Events
B. Volume Summary
C. Alerts
D. Disk History
Answer: A,C

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.14 A DLP administrator needs to forward data loss incidents to the company's Security
Information and Event Management (SIEM) system.Which response rule action provides the
administrator with the ability to accomplish this task?
A. All: Send Email Notification
B. All: Log to a Syslog Server
C. All: Add Note
D. All: Set Attribute
Answer: B

Symantec test   ST0-237   ST0-237 braindump   ST0-237   ST0-237 certification training

NO.15 Which rule will you use to discover disabled controllers failures in the Storage Foundation
5.0 environment?
A. vxse_host
B. vxse_disk
C. vxse_disklog
D. vxse_dc_failures
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237 demo

NO.16 Which two locations can the administrator verify a newly created policy was loaded on a
detection server? (Select two.)
A. System > Servers > Overview
B. System > Servers > Server Detail
C. Manage > Policies > Policy List
D. System > Servers > Overview > Configure Server
E. System > Servers > Events
Answer: B,E

Symantec pdf   ST0-237   ST0-237 test answers   ST0-237

NO.17 An information security officer has detected an unauthorized tool on desktops being used to
transmit data with encrypted communications.
Which Symantec Data Loss Prevention feature should the information security officer use to prevent
this tool from accessing confidential data?
A. removable storage monitoring
B. network protocol monitoring
C. application path filtering
D. application monitoring
Answer: D

Symantec braindump   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.18 An incident responder is viewing a discover incident snapshot and needs to determine which
information to provide to the next level responder.Which information would be most useful in
assisting the next level responder with data clean-up?
A. Incident Details: Message Body content
B. Custom Attributes: Most Active User from Data Insight
C. Incident Details: File Owner metadata
D. Access Information: File Permissions
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-237 exam dumps   ST0-237   ST0-237 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-118 exam material and high-quality 00M-663 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K36 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-485 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-237_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论