2014年2月12日星期三

The best SASInstitute A00-212 exam training materials

Have you learned ITCertKing SASInstitute A00-212 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase A00-212 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass SASInstitute A00-212 test with ease and get the certificate.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's SASInstitute training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing SASInstitute A00-212 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam.

If you are still study hard to prepare the SASInstitute A00-212 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's SASInstitute A00-212 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: A00-212
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Advanced Programming Exam for SAS 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

A00-212 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-212_exam.html

NO.1 Which SET statement option names a variable that contains the number of the
observation to read during the current iteration of the DATA step? A. NOBS=pointobs
B. OBS=pointobs
C. KEY=pointobs
D. POINT=pointobs
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212

NO.2 Given the SAS data set SAUSER.HIGWAY:
SASUSER.HIGHWAY
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro highway;
proc sql nonprint;
%let numgrp=6;
select distinct status into:group1-:group&numgrp from sasuser.highway;
quit;
%do i=1 %to &numgrp;
proc print data =sasuser.highway;
where status ="&&group&I";
run;
%end;
%mend;
%highway
How many reports are produced?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 0
D. 5
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 demo   A00-212

NO.3 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let dept=prod;
%let prod=merchandise;
The following message is written to the SAS log:
The value is "merchandise"
Which SAS System option writes this message to the SAS log? A. %put the value is "&&&dept";
B. %put the value is "&&&dept";
C. %put the value is "&&&dept";
D. %put the value is %quote(&&&dept);
Answer: A

SASInstitute test   A00-212 original questions   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 questions

NO.4 The following SAS program is submitted:
date view=sauser.ranch;
describe;
run;
What is the result?
A. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places the
program cod in the current editor window
B. The program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in the
output window
C. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places it in the
SAS log
D. the program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in the
SAS log
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212

NO.5 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%sysevalf(&num+0.5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check(num=10)
What is the written to the SAS log?
A. result is
B. result is 10.5
C. result is 10+0.5
D. result is 10
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212 exam simulations   A00-212

NO.6 When reading a SAS data file, what does the NOBS=option on the SET statement
represent?
A. A variable that represents the total number of observation in the output data set(s)
B. A variable that represents a flag indicating the end of the file
C. A variable that represents the total number of observations in the input data set(s)
D. A variable that represents the current observation number
Answer: C

SASInstitute test questions   A00-212   A00-212 test questions   A00-212   A00-212 practice test   A00-212 original questions

NO.7 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let a=cat;
%macro animal(a=frog);
%let a=bird;
%mend;
%animal(a=pig)
%put a is &a;
What is written to the SAS log?
A. a is pig
B. a set cat
C. a is frog
D. a is bird
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-212 questions   A00-212 test

NO.8 CORRECT TEXT
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%sysevalf(&num+0.5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check(num=10)
What is the written to the SAS log?
result is
result is 10
result is 10.5
result is 10+0.5
Answer: C

SASInstitute test questions   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 study guide   A00-212

NO.9 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%eval(&nm gt 5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check (num=10)
What is written to the SAS log?
A. result is true
B. result is 10 gt 5
C. result is 1
D. result is 0
Answer: C

SASInstitute test answers   A00-212 certification   A00-212

NO.10 Which SAS procedure changes the name of a permanent format for a variable stored in a SAS data
set?
A. DATASETS
B. MODIFY
C. FORMAT
D. REGISTRY
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212

NO.11 The following SAS program is submitted:
data temp;
length 1 b 3 x;
infile 'file reference';
input a b x;
run;
What is the result?
A. The data set TEMP is not created because variables A and B have invalid lengths
B. The data set TEMP is created, but variable X is not created
C. The data set TEMP is not created because variable A has an invalid length
D. The data set TEMP is created and variable X has a length of 8
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212 certification   A00-212 study guide

NO.12 The SAS data set WORK.TEMPDATA contains the variables FMTNAME, START and
LABEL and it consists of 10 observations.
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc format cntlin=wor.tempdata;
Run;
What is the result of submitting the FORMAT procedure step?
A. It uses the WORK.TEMPDATA SAS data set as input to create the format
B. All formats created will be stored in two WORK.TEMPDATA SAS data set
C. An ERROR message is written to the SAS log because the program is incomplete
D. NO formats are created in this step
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212 exam dumps

NO.13 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro one(input);
%two;
%put the value is &date;
%mend;
%macro two;
data _null_;
call symput('date','12SEP2008');
run;
%mend;
%let date=31DEC2006;
%one(&date)
What is the result when the %PUT statement executes.?
A. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol
table for the ONE macro
B. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol
table for the TWO macro
C. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the global
symbol table
D. A macro variable DATE with the value 31DEC2006 is retrieved from the global
symbol table
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 exam simulations   A00-212

NO.14 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let first=yourname;
%let last=first;
%put &&&last;
What is written to the SAS Log?
A. First
B. Yourname
C. &&First
D. &yourname
Answer: B

SASInstitute study guide   A00-212 demo   A00-212 test   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212

NO.15 Which SET statements option names a variable that contains the number of the
observation to read during the current iteration of the DATA step? A. OBS=pointobs
B. POINT=pointobs
C. KEY=pointobs
D. NOBS=pointobs
Answer: B

SASInstitute exam   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 test questions

NO.16 Given the SAS data sets ONE and TWO:
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc sql;
Select two.*,budget from one <insert JOIN operator here> two on one.year=two.year,
Quit;
The following output is desired:
Which JOIN operator completes the program and generates the desired output? A. FULL JOIN
B. INNER JOIN
C. LEFT JOIN
D. RIGHT JOIN
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212 original questions   A00-212 pdf   A00-212 certification training   A00-212 test questions

NO.17 Which SQL procedure program deletes rows from the data set CLASS? A. proc sql;
Select * from class
Where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
B. proc sql;
Modify table class
Delete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit
C. proc sql;
Delete from class
Where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
D. proc sql;
Alter from class
Delete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212 study guide   A00-212 test   A00-212   A00-212 dumps

NO.18 The following SAS program is submitted:
Data sasuser.history;
Set sasuser.history(keep=state x y
Rename = (state=ST));
Total=sum(x,y);
Run;
The SAS data set SASUSER.HISTORY has an index on the variable STATE.
Which describes the result of submitting the SAS program?
A. The index on STATE is deleted and an index on ST is created
B. The index on STATE is recreated as an index on ST
C. The index on STATE is deleted
D. The index on STATE is updated as an index on ST
Answer: C

SASInstitute braindump   A00-212 dumps   A00-212 test answers   A00-212

NO.19 The following SAS program is submitted:
%micro test(var);
%let jobs=BLACKSMITH WORDSMITH SWORDSMITH;
%let type=%index(&jobs,&var);
%put type = &type;
%mend;
%test(SMITH)
What is the value of the macro variable TYPE when the %PUT statement executes?
A. 0
B. Null
C. 6
D. 3
Answer: C

SASInstitute demo   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 practice test

NO.20 Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
DIVISION SALES
A 1234
A 3654
B 5678
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data_null_;
Set one;
By divition;
If first.division then
Do;
%let mfirst=sales;
end;
run;
What is the value of the macro variable MFRIST when the program finishes execution?
A. 1234
B. sales
C. 5678
D. null
Answer: B

SASInstitute practice test   A00-212 test questions   A00-212   A00-212 answers real questions   A00-212   A00-212 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM42_66 exam material and high-quality 74-343 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-145 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-212_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论