2014年2月10日星期一

The best of HP certification HP2-B104 exam training methods

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass HP HP2-B104 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

To want to pass HP HP2-B104 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for HP2-B104 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing HP HP2-B104 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing HP HP2-B104 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

HP HP2-B104 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of HP2-B104 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the HP HP2-B104 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

Exam Code: HP2-B104
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Assessment and Design - Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

HP2-B104 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B104_exam.html

NO.1 What are the key elements of an improve workflow approach? (Select two.)
A. create and capture
B. capture and control
C. capture and secure
D. monitor and deliver
E. process and deliver
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-B104 pdf   HP2-B104

NO.2 What is an advantage of using the remote discovery tool?
A. environmental data is easily collected
B. analogue devices are typically best discovered using SNMP-based software tools
C. you are able to collect data easily from locally-connected devices
D. there is very fast setup and quick availability of results
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 test questions   HP2-B104 exam prep

NO.3 What are the phases a document typically goes through during its life cycle?
A. capture, edit, store, deliver
B. capture, manage, store, deliver
C. capture, merge, deliver, store
D. create, copy, distribute, discard
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 exam simulations   HP2-B104 certification
Explanation:
Note: *Organizations of all types are facing an overwhelming amount of paper and electronic
information. HP Capture and Route makes it easy to manage, update, and store this
information-accurately and efficiently.

NO.4 Where are page volumes typically found on an analog copier?
A. on the mechanical meter or log-book inside the device
B. on the front panel of the device
C. in a log-book run by a key user in the department
D. in HP Web Jetadmin reports after running a remote discovery
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 certification training   HP2-B104   HP2-B104

NO.5 What are possible pitfalls of collecting device data during a remote discovery? (Select three.)
A. SNMP is disabled at the devices
B. SNMP is blocked/filtered in routers/switches
C. most devices are in sleep mode
D. most devices are switched off
E. the printer port 9100 is disabled
F. the printer only transfers information through PCL and PostScript
Answer: B,D,E

HP certification   HP2-B104 answers real questions   HP2-B104 braindump   HP2-B104
Explanation:
E:Features added in the release of HP Web Jetadmin 7.6 include:
Ability to send a real test file (of user's choice) over port 9100 instead of internal test page via SNMP
Incorrect: Not C; Devices in sleep mode would wake up during a remote discovery.

NO.6 Into which four information sub-sets is device discovery data commonly divided?
A. connectivity, device, site integration, and usage information
B. printer, copier, fax, and scanner information
C. device, connectivity,management, and site integration information
D. infrastructure, management, workflow, and environment information
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP2-B104 test   HP2-B104 test questions

NO.7 Which statement is true about calculating/estimating monthly page volumes for future
recommendation?
A. monthly page volumes can be roughly estimated and then verified during the first three months
after the new devices roll out
B. Monthly page volumes must be traceable and justifiable
C. monthly page volume must be defined based on continuous monitoring
D. monthly page volumes are less important than total engine count, so they can be neglected
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 certification   HP2-B104

NO.8 What typically happens if an organization focuses only on reducing cost-per-page (CPP)?
A. the overall printing costs will be reduced
B. the TCO can increase
C. the CPP cannot be reduced without reducing the TCO
D. the total costs stay the same, but other factors automatically increase
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP2-B104 original questions   HP2-B104   HP2-B104
Explanation:
Note:
*Total cost of ownership (TCO)
*Traditionally, print procurement decisions have been based purely on the cost of the hardware,
maintenance or just the CPP , which is largely characterised by hardware, maintenance and
consumable costs. However, this is an incomplete way of assessing print costs.
It does not take into account the ongoing efficiency of the device throughout its lifetime and the
direct impact on the bottom line costs. Furthermore the impact of your printing and imaging
network on the wider issue of productivity should also be considered.
Studies by Gartner, Inc. show that nearly 80 percent of total IT product costs occur after the
purchase of the product, and that nearly half of these costs lie outside the IT department's budget.

NO.9 What is an onsite discovery?
A. a comprehensive device fleet assessment made through the network
B. a comprehensive inventory and audit of the entire peripheral device fleet
C. a comprehensive inventory of the network printer fleet
D. the process of asking customers to provide information about their current output environment
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B104   HP2-B104 exam prep   HP2-B104   HP2-B104
Explanation:
HP arrives on-site to observe the business process in action. HP will not interrupt the process, but
will actively document the steps of the process as they occur. During the on-site visit, HP will also
conduct interviews or workshops with select end users to more thoroughly detail the workflow and
to better understand an end user's roles and thoughts regarding the process.
Reference: HP Workflow Discovery

NO.10 Where can you find most of the attributes of and information about a device?
A. from the user closest to the respective device
B. on the device's front panel
C. on the product sticker on the back of the device
D. on the device configuration page
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B104   HP2-B104

NO.11 With regard to the assessment approach, which steps should come before measures? (Select
two.)
A. set the objective
B. define the scope
C. translate findings
D. collect data about tool performance
E. identify resources
Answer: D,E

HP exam prep   HP2-B104 test questions   HP2-B104
Explanation:
Note:
*We kick off the assessment process by reviewing basic facts about your imaging and printing
infrastructure-including the number and location of devices and their current usage, and the
software, operating systems, and networks that are involved. We also work to better understand
your business, your prioritized security challenges, and how you currently handle document and
data protection.
*Security is among six focus areas within the HP Imaging and Printing Assessment Services program,
which also focuses on lowering environmental impact, improving workflow, optimizing usage,
efficiently managing environments , and helping saveenergy and costs. We can conduct multiple
assessments at once or spread them outover time, and strive to minimize demands on your
employeesand IT systems.

NO.12 What are the four steps in the Assessment Methodologies & Measures Overview?
A. Search, Assess, Sell, Service
B. Qualify, Assess, Analyze, Design
C. Qualify, Assess, Discover, Design
D. Interview, Discover, Define, Design
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B104 braindump   HP2-B104 exam   HP2-B104 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A19 exam material and high-quality HP2-B111 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and 000-198 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-013 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B104_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论