2014年2月6日星期四

The Best HP HP2-H18 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing HP HP2-H18 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all HP2-H18 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing HP HP2-H18 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP2-H18 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-H18 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass HP certification HP2-H18 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-H18 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-H18 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: HP2-H18
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06

HP2-H18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H18_exam.html

NO.1 Which touch screen monitor size is offered as an option for HP Point of Sale systems?
A. 11 inch diagonal
B. 13 inch diagonal
C. 15 inch diagonal
D. 17 inch diagonal
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 original questions   HP2-H18

NO.2 What should you tell a customer to best promote the HP ap5000 Point of Sale system?
A. It is a compact system that offers flexibility and style.
B. It is a modular and affordable Point of Sale terminal.
C. It is a system powerful enough to run your business.
D. It is a system specifically designed to meet all retail needs.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 practice test   HP2-H18   HP2-H18

NO.3 Which USB feature does HP offer customers to help them secure their Retail Point of Sale system.?
A. an optional lockable cover
B. plugs with cable lock
C. hidden inside of unit
D. de-activate via HP BIOS
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-H18 test answers   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 practice test

NO.4 Which feature has been added to the HP rp5800 that was not previously available on the HP rp5700?
A. magnetic stripe reader
B. 10" customer facing display
C. optional orientation of rp5800
D. support for digital signage
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-H18 test answers   HP2-H18

NO.5 You are meeting with a customer and are describing an HP Point of Sale system as "optimal for a range
of retailers, easily integrated with existing systems and designed to adopt new technology." Which HP
Point of Sale system are you describing?
A. ap5000
B. rp5000
C. ap5700
D. rp5700
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 dumps

NO.6 What must retailers do since they can no longer compete exclusively on price?
A. enhance CRM systems
B. expand inventory
C. improve shelf placement plan
D. expand advertising media
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H18 certification training   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 original questions

NO.7 Your customer has decided to install the HP All-in-One Point of Sale solution and wants to install one
optional Solid State Drive (SSD). How many GBs is the customer able to select?
A. 32GB
B. 64GB
C. 128GB
D. 256GB
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 certification training   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 questions

NO.8 Your customer wants to buy one POS product that can be used in the store, the back office, or in a kiosk.
Which HP POS product should you recommend to this customer?
A. ap5800
B. ap5700
C. rp5700
D. rp5000
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H18 certification training   HP2-H18 study guide

NO.9 On which message should you focus when your customer asks you why they should buy HP-branded
peripherals?
A. simpler installation with HP Point of Sale products
B. standard HP warranty that can reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
C. longer lifecycle due to improved reliability
D. easy ordering process and available financing
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-H18 exam simulations   HP2-H18

NO.10 Your customer has stated a p
Reference for an all-in-one solution.
Which HP POS product should you recommend?
A. rp5000
B. rp5700
C. ap5700
D. ap5000
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-H18   HP2-H18 pdf   HP2-H18

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality C4120-783 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-622 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICGB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H18_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论