2014年2月6日星期四

HP HP0-M47 PDF

The certification of HP HP0-M47 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP0-M47 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-M47 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult HP certification HP0-M47 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. HP HP0-M47 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the HP certification HP0-M47 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

Do you want to pass the HP HP0-M47 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP0-M47 exam to test our reliability.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-M47 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the HP certification HP0-M47 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: HP0-M47
Exam Name: HP (HP Functional Testing 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M47 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP0-M47 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-M47 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

HP0-M47 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M47_exam.html

NO.1 An HP QuickTest Professional instructor needs to take a sample test that was built in HP Application
Lifecycle Management to an off-site training facility. What is the simplest way to convert that test into a
portable format?
A. Use the Export to Portable feature to export the test with its object repository into XML format.
B. Use the Save Test with Resources feature for main test and do the same for the test that contains the
called reusable actions.
C. Use the Save Test with Resources feature.
D. Use the Export to Zip feature.
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 questions   HP0-M47

NO.2 When inserting a call to a reusable action, which two ways can the tester handle the data resources in
that action? (Select two.)
A. Have the new action refer to a read-only copy of the data in the original action.
B. Have the action get an empty set of data resources.
C. Delete the data.
D. Store an editable copy of the data in the new action.
E. Have the new action refer with write permissions to the copy of the data in the original action.
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-M47 questions   HP0-M47

NO.3 What is the purpose of the Data Table in a custom checkpoint?
A. to store output values and formulas
B. to compare headers
C. to access global values
D. to store input objects
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 exam simulations   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 test questions   HP0-M47 dumps

NO.4 What is configured with the Action Call Properties dialog box?
A. object repositories
B. test flow settings
C. test run properties
D. local data sheet iterations
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 answers real questions   HP0-M47

NO.5 In HP QuickTest Professional, what does the Managing Versions feature enable you to do.?
A. compare different test results
B. check out only the latest version of an asset
C. compare only the latest two versions of an asset
D. check in only the latest version of an asset
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-M47 exam prep   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 answers real questions

NO.6 You have developed a functional test in HP QuickTest Professional and want to take advantage of
version control in HP Application Lifecycle Management. Which menu option should you use to put your
test in HP Application Lifecycle Management?
A. Save As
B. Create Version
C. Check-in
D. Save Test with Resources
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M47 pdf   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 exam prep

NO.7 What is created when you select Edit > Action > Split Action?
A. an independent action
B. a new shared object repository
C. an action fork
D. a new test
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-M47 practice test   HP0-M47 answers real questions

NO.8 What happens when you import data using the DataTable.ImportSheet function?
A. Data is overwritten when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
B. Sheet1 in the Excel file is always imported.
C. Data will be appended to the data table.
D. A new column is added to the data table when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47

NO.9 Which Web testing capabilities have been added in HP QuickTest Professional 11? (Select three.)
A. Firefox Document Object Model access
B. Internet Explorer Developer Toolbar support
C. Event Identifiers that enable identification based on events associated to a Web object
D. Javascript code capability that enables Javascript code to be embedded in all loaded browser pages
E. Property Identifiers that enable identification based on properties associated to a Web object
F. Vbscript code capability that enables Vbscript code to run in specific browser pages
Answer: A,C,D

HP   HP0-M47 dumps   HP0-M47 exam dumps   HP0-M47 test answers

NO.10 HP QuickTest Professional 11 enables you record steps from which browser?
A. Chrome
B. Safari
C. Netscape
D. Firefox
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality EN0-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M47_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论