We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Hitachi HH0-110 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Hitachi HH0-110 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Hitachi HH0-110 exam the first time.
Hitachi HH0-110 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-110 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-110 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-110 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
Exam Code: HH0-110
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Enterprise Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 164 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Hitachi certification HH0-110 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Hitachi certification HH0-110 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
HH0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-110_exam.html
NO.1 A customer has prepared TrueCopy scripts and now wants to create the first replication pairs in an
Open Systems environment. Which two steps must be completed before issuing TrueCopy commands?
(Choose two.)
A. Configure HORCM files.
B. Install RAID Manager CCI.
C. Ensure that the S-Vols are visible to a host.
D. Configure external ports.
Answer: A,B
Hitachi HH0-110 certification training HH0-110 HH0-110 dumps
NO.2 A customer is deploying a new OLTP database on a VSP that will have a high performance requirement.
They are considering using SSD flash drives, but would like to avoid putting the entire database on SSD.
SAS drives will be sufficient for the majority of the workload. Which Hitachi technology should be used to
simplify the management of this dynamic workload across SSD and SAS tiers?
A. Hitachi Dynamic Tiering
B. Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning
C. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager
D. Hitachi Universal Volume Manager
Answer: A
Hitachi answers real questions HH0-110 demo HH0-110 HH0-110 dumps
NO.3 Which two transport methods can HiTrack use to report SIMs to the Hitachi Data Systems Global
Support Center? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
Answer: A,B
Hitachi test questions HH0-110 test answers HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.4 What is the purpose of Hitachi Universal Replicator?
A. It migrates data between VSP and AMS storage systems.
B. It maintains a consistent copy of data.
C. It creates synchronous copies of data.
D. It migrates data from competitive arrays.
Answer: B
Hitachi braindump HH0-110 answers real questions HH0-110 test answers
NO.5 Which two actions are needed when configuring TrueCopy replication on a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Set ports on the MCU to Initiator.
B. Set ports on the RCU to Initiator.
C. Add an RCU.
D. Add an MCU.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi exam dumps HH0-110 questions HH0-110 exam dumps HH0-110 exam dumps
NO.6 A storage administrator wants to script a TrueCopy operation in an Open Systems environment.
Which two components are required? (Choose two.)
A. Command Device
B. Storage Navigator 2
C. RAID Manager CCI
D. replication.conf file
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-110 certification HH0-110 exam dumps HH0-110
NO.7 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-end Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C
Hitachi practice test HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 certification training
NO.8 You wish to virtualize three external devices on a VSP using Universal Volume Manager. Which
parameter should you consider modifying to avoid high cache write pending?
A. Path Mode
B. Cache Mode
C. Priority Mode
D. I/O Suppression Mode
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 study guide
NO.9 What does the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager "Path Health Check" feature provide?
A. It detects link issues before data I/O is affected.
B. It automatically removes the paths where an intermittent error is occurring.
C. It monitors load balancing.
D. It automatically places a recovered path back online.
Answer: A
Hitachi answers real questions HH0-110 exam dumps HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 test
NO.10 What is the allocation size and unit used by Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning on a VSP?
A. 16 MB stripe
B. 42 MB page
C. 1024 KB slot
D. 64 MB chunk
Answer: B
Hitachi certification HH0-110 questions HH0-110
NO.11 What is a primary component of Hitachi Virtual Partition Manager?
A. Port Logical Partition
B. Disk Logical Partition
C. Cache Logical Partition
D. Cache Physical Partition
Answer: C
Hitachi test HH0-110 exam HH0-110
NO.12 A business that generates large amounts of sensitive data has an IT system combining mainframe and
Open-Systems applications. They need a storage solution offering highly secure data storage with
minimal performance impact and costs, and consistent with their green data center policy.
Which three VSP storage system features meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. VSP can encrypt data in cache before de-staging to disk.
B. VSP Virtual Storage Directors have a built in encryption capability.
C. VSP offers encryption capabilities to Open-Systems and mainframe applications.
D. VSP reduces capital cost by removing the need for discrete encryption devices.
E. VSP encryption creates no measurable increase in heat output or energy consumption.
Answer: C,D,E
Hitachi HH0-110 test answers HH0-110 exam dumps HH0-110
NO.13 One of your customers used Universal Volume Manager (UVM) to virtualize their heterogeneous
storage systems by attaching them to a VSP as external storage. Which two UVM tasks were performed
during the virtualization process? (Choose two.)
A. UVM Discovery of the External target ports.
B. External volumes on the external storage were mapped as Open-9 emulations.
C. Initiator ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
D. External ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi original questions HH0-110 HH0-110 answers real questions
NO.14 A customer has a ShadowImage pair that is currently suspended and the P-Vol is corrupted. They
perform a quick restore. When can they safely start using the data on the P-Vol?
A. after the P-Vol and S-Vol swap CU:LDEV numbers
B. after all of the data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
C. after the bitmap is transferred and dirty tracks are marked
D. after the difference data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-110 HH0-110 certification HH0-110 braindump HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.15 A customer is evaluating Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) because they are interested in thin
provisioning. What are two other benefits provided by HDP.? (Choose two.)
A. increased performance using wide striping
B. volume creation without formatting time
C. enhanced data protection using more RAID Groups
D. automatic migration between FC and SATA pools
Answer: A,B
Hitachi questions HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 study guide HH0-110
ITCertKing offer the latest C4120-783 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E58 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-110_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论