2014年2月10日星期一

Featured Hitachi certification HH0-260 exam test questions and answers

Do you want to pass the Hitachi HH0-260 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Hitachi HH0-260 exam to test our reliability.

ITCertKing provide training tools included Hitachi certification HH0-260 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Hitachi certification HH0-260 exam with high score.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Hitachi HH0-260 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Hitachi certification HH0-260 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

Having a Hitachi certification HH0-260 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-260 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all HH0-260 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

At present, Hitachi certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained Hitachi exam certificate? For example, have you taken Hitachi HH0-260 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get HH0-260 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for Hitachi HH0-260 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.

Exam Code: HH0-260
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Certified Implementer File Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

HH0-260 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-260_exam.html

NO.1 How should the RAID group(s) and logical volume(s) be configured on a HCP 300 node?
A. three RAID groups each with three logical volumes
B. three RAID groups each with a single logical volume
C. a single RAID group with a single logical volume
D. a single RAID group with three logical volumes
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-260 dumps   HH0-260 exam simulations   HH0-260 demo

NO.2 You are adding two more volumes into each node of a HCP 500 DL. The storage administrator
informs you that all SAN volumes have been created, zoned and presented to the HCP.
Which LUN number presented to the HCP will cause a problem.?
A. 5
B. 128
C. 130
D. 131
Answer: B

Hitachi test questions   HH0-260   HH0-260 exam dumps   HH0-260

NO.3 Which two factors should you consider prior to performing an upgrade? (Choose two.)
A. the physical location of the highest numbered search node
B. the physical location of the highest numbered storage node
C. the install user password
D. the service user password
Answer: B,C

Hitachi   HH0-260 test answers   HH0-260   HH0-260 original questions   HH0-260 test questions   HH0-260

NO.4 What is the required zone configuration of a SAN fabric to support a HCP 500?
A. one global zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports and
the
storage ports
B. one zone per HCP node containing two members: World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA
port
and the storage port
C. two mirrored zones; one containing the even numbered World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the
HBA
port and the storage port; the other containing odd numbered ports
D. two zones: one zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports
and
the second zone containing all the storage ports
Answer: B

Hitachi demo   HH0-260 certification training   HH0-260   HH0-260 test answers

NO.5 You are configuring a HCP 500 solution with AMS 2100 storage. You choose to configure the
storage devices first in the list of tasks associated with this process.
What is the reason for sequencing the tasks in this way?
A. The HCP software must first be installed on the AMS 2100 for access.
B. Formatting the storage containers will take a considerable amount of time.
C. You must have the data LUNs established before you can install the core OS.
D. The HCP command LUN must be established on the AMS 2100.
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-260 test questions   HH0-260 questions

NO.6 A customer expects to store 4 billion objects with an initial HCP configuration. Search is not
required at this time.
Which configuration will meet the requirements for this customer?
A. HCP 300 with ten storage nodes
B. HCP 500 with two storage nodes
C. HCP 300 with four storage nodes
D. HCP 500 with eight storage nodes
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-260 pdf   HH0-260   HH0-260

NO.7 Which three replication types are supported by HCP? (Choose three.)
A. chain
B. many-to-one
C. one-to-many
D. bidirectional
E. link level
Answer: A,B,D

Hitachi original questions   HH0-260 exam dumps   HH0-260   HH0-260 exam dumps   HH0-260 demo   HH0-260

NO.8 Which three statements are true about encryption on a HCP? (Choose three.)
A. Once enabled, encryption cannot be disabled.
B. The encryption key is accessible through the system management console.
C. Encryption can only be enabled at the time of installation.
D. The encryption key must be written down and given to the customer.
E. The encryption key is displayed several times during the installation process.
Answer: A,C,D

Hitachi questions   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260 demo   HH0-260

NO.9 You are establishing a replication link between two HCP platforms. You set the performance
level as
part of the configuration options. What does this setting indicate?
A. the server priority rate for nodes associated with that replication link
B. the amount of bandwidth made available for replication on the link
C. the number of concurrent replication operations that can occur on each node
D. the data transfer rate associated with each tenant namespace
Answer: C

Hitachi test answers   HH0-260   HH0-260 certification training   HH0-260 certification training

NO.10 Which two statements are true about the HCP back-end network? (Choose two.)
A. All nodes in a HCP system must be on the same system-specific private back-end IP subnet.
B. All nodes in a HCP system must be split across a dual-redundant private back-end IP subnet.
C. The fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses should not be changed after it has been
configured.
D. The fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses must match the fourth octets used in the front-end
IP
addresses.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-260 certification training   HH0-260 exam prep

NO.11 A storage administrator on a customer site is performing a diagnosis of the HCP system by
reviewing the system event logs.
Which two are recorded in the system events log? (Choose two.)
A. logical volume failures
B. namespace list
C. users deleted
D. roles assigned
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-260   HH0-260 exam prep   HH0-260

NO.12 In a SAIN based HCP solution, which RAID protection scheme is considered standard use with
an
AMS 2000 system?
A. RAID 5 (6+1)
B. RAID 6 (5+2)
C. RAID 6 (6+2)
D. RAID 5 (7+1)
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-260 pdf   HH0-260 certification training   HH0-260

NO.13 A customer will be removing old Windows file servers and moving existing data to the default
namespace on their new HCP 500.
Which protocol is recommended to accomplish the move?
A. CIFS
B. HTTP
C. REST
D. NFS
Answer: A

Hitachi original questions   HH0-260   HH0-260 exam prep   HH0-260 pdf   HH0-260

NO.14 You have performed an upgrade on a customer's HCP. You complete the upgrade and verify
that all the nodes are online and then give the system back to the customer. A few minutes later,
the customer
complains that they can read existing content but they cannot create new content on the HCP.
Which step was missed?
A. The install user password was changed.
B. The upgrade was not committed.
C. The rollback was not performed.
D. The system management console is disabled.
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-260 certification   HH0-260 braindump

NO.15 Which OS LUN size do all HCP 300 configurations use?
A. 20 GB
B. 30 GB
C. 50 GB
D. 400 GB
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-260 answers real questions   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260 pdf

NO.16 Your customer wants to use IP addresses which conflict with the default HCP network
settings. As a result you need to change the back-end IP addresses for each HCP node.
Which HCP network settings should you change?
A. the back-end gateway router IP address
B. the back-end subnet mask
C. the first three octets of the back-end IP addresses
D. the fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-260   HH0-260 practice test

NO.17 Which node architecture is used by the HCP 500?
A. SAIN
B. PAIN
C. RAIN
D. NAIN
Answer: A

Hitachi exam   HH0-260   HH0-260 exam dumps

NO.18 Which three tenant management console permissions does the security role have on a HCP?
(Choose three.)
A. View namespace access protocol configurations.
B. View tenant log messages about security events.
C. View tenant overview.
D. Monitor replication.
E. Modify tenant management console security settings (HCP tenants only).
Answer: B,C,E

Hitachi practice test   HH0-260 practice test   HH0-260 study guide   HH0-260   HH0-260

NO.19 A customer has an existing HCP 500 consisting of four storages nodes. They have just
purchased an additional HCP 500 and you are informed that you will be performing the replication
setup.
What is the requirement prior to setting up replication?
A. trusted replication server certificates
B. replication link
C. outbound link name
D. inbound link name
Answer: A

Hitachi test answers   HH0-260 test answers   HH0-260 study guide

NO.20 A customer wants to ingest around 1 million files residing in several Windows 2003 and
RedHat Linux servers into three newly created HCP tenants and namespaces.
Which two procedures do you recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Linux.
B. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Linux server.
C. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Windows.
D. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Windows server.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi certification training   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and 1z0-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-260_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论