Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
In order to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Exam Code: QAWI301V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. QAWI301V3.0 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about QAWI301V3.0 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of QAWI301V3.0 certification exam are produced by the analysis of QAWI301V3.0 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in QAWI301V3.0 certification exam.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass QAWI301V3.0 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about QAWI301V3.0 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in QAWI301V3.0 certification exam.
QAWI301V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
NO.1 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test answers QAWI301V3.0 answers real questions
NO.2 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C
Business-Objects exam prep QAWI301V3.0 practice test QAWI301V3.0
NO.3 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.4 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps QAWI301V3.0
NO.5 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A
Business-Objects original questions QAWI301V3.0 exam QAWI301V3.0 test
NO.6 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A
Business-Objects demo QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.7 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.8 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 original questions QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps
NO.9 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C
Business-Objects test answers QAWI301V3.0 original questions QAWI301V3.0
NO.10 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps QAWI301V3.0 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-467 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K35 VCE testing engine and 1z0-599 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-353 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论