2014年2月3日星期一

BH0-001 questions and answers

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get ISEB certification BH0-001 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All ISEB exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing ISEB BH0-001 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

ITCertKing ISEB BH0-001 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other BH0-001 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.

About the BH0-001 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. BH0-001 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass ISEB BH0-001 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.

Exam Code: BH0-001
Exam Name: ISEB (IT Service Management Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 41 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

BH0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-001_exam.html

NO.1 Why is there sometimes conflict between the goals of Incident Management and
those of Problem Management?
A. Because specialist support staff do not properly document the work-arounds they
identify which consequently prevents the 1st line support staff from applying them the
next time the incident occurs
B. Because Problem Management is often carried out by technical staff who also have
operations responsibilities and who cannot allocate enough resources to problem solving
C. Because Problem Management is focusing on identifying permanent solutions and
therefore the speed with which these solutions are found is of secondary importance
D. Because Problem Management staff rarely give feedback spontaneously, forcing the
1st line support staff to chase them
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-001 certification training   BH0-001

NO.2 Who must always authorise a Request for Change before the change is built and
tested?
A. The Configuration Manager
B. The Change Initiator
C. The Change Manager
D. Release Management
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-001 practice test   BH0-001   BH0-001

NO.3 Which of these is/are TRUE?
1. Functional escalation is an essential part of the Incident Management process
2. All calls to the Service Desk should be treated as incidents
3. Service Requests can be handled by Service Desk Staff
A. 1 and 3
B. All three of them
C. Only 1
D. 1 and 2
Answer: A

ISEB practice test   BH0-001   BH0-001

NO.4 Possible problems with Change Management include:
A. Greater ability to absorb a large volume of change
B. Increased visibility and communication of changes
C. Lack of ownership of impacted services
D. Better alignment of IT services to actual business needs
Answer: C

ISEB exam dumps   BH0-001 exam   BH0-001   BH0-001

NO.5 Which of the following activities may, exceptionally, be omitted for an urgent
change:
1. Recording that the change has been made
2. Testing the change
3. Holding a CAB meeting

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Release Management
process?
A. The physical aspects of software control
B. Ensuring that the accuracy of CMDB entries concerning software CIs is maintained
C. Helping to determine the software release policy
D. Distributing software
Answer: B

ISEB test   BH0-001   BH0-001

NO.7 Establishing a back-out plan
A. All of them
B. 2 and 4
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C

ISEB study guide   BH0-001 answers real questions   BH0-001
4.Why is Service Management so important to IT service providers?
A. The success of many businesses depends upon the quality of their IT
B. It's the only way to manage IT in the Internet age
C. It's contained within the IT Infrastructure Library
D. It's the first non-proprietary initiative for the management of IT systems
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-001 braindump   BH0-001 answers real questions   BH0-001 pdf

NO.8 Which of the following places Problem Management activities in the correct order:
A. Identify and record, classify, investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, review the
change
B. Investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, classify, identify and record
C. Identify and record, investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, classify, review the
change
D. Review a change, classify, identify and record, investigate and diagnose, raise another
RFC
Answer: A

ISEB exam dumps   BH0-001 study guide   BH0-001 test questions   BH0-001

NO.9 With which of the following processes is Problem Management least likely to
interface on a regular basis?
A. IT Financial Management
B. Change Management
C. Incident Management
D. Availability Management
Answer: A

ISEB test answers   BH0-001 test answers   BH0-001   BH0-001

NO.10 A service-based (rather than a customer-based) SLA:
A. Covers all services for a particular customer
B. Covers a set of similar services, for a single customer
C. Covers all services
D. Covers a single service, for all of the customers of that service
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-001   BH0-001 certification   BH0-001

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B25 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and MB5-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论