Are you still upset about how to pass Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam. Do you want to pass Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Have you learned ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-120 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase HH0-120 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass Hitachi HH0-120 test with ease and get the certificate.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-120 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Hitachi HH0-120 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
Hitachi HH0-120 exam is very popular in IT field. Having HH0-120 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of HH0-120 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.
ITCertKing has special training tools for Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for Hitachi certification HH0-120 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
Exam Code: HH0-120
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Modular Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 262 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05
HH0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-120_exam.html
NO.1 A customer is evaluating AMS storage arrays to provide storage for a high performance database that
must be available 24x7.
Which HDS supported configuration meets their needs?
A.AMS2100 with SATA drives
B.AMS2300 with SAS drives
C.AMS1000 with SATA drives
D.AMS500 with FC drives
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120 test questions HH0-120 test HH0-120 practice test HH0-120
NO.2 A customer is using Storage Navigator Modular to setup RAID Groups on a new AMS2100.
Which three RAID levels are supported? (Choose three.)
A.RAID-3
B.RAID-6
C.RAID-5
D.RAID-4
E.RAID-1+0
ANSWER: BCE
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120 test HH0-120
NO.3 HDS Adaptable Modular Storage models AMS2100 and AMS2300 provide efficient cost-effective
storage.
Which three attributes characterize the AMS product line? (Choose three.)
A.high availability
B.cache partitioning
C.ease of management
D.large-scale virtualization
E.dynamic provisioning
ANSWER: ABC
Hitachi original questions HH0-120 dumps HH0-120 questions HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.4 An AMS or WMS storage system requires the PC running Storage Navigator Modular 2 to be attached
to the system.
Which communication interface is used by Storage Navigator Modular 2 to talk with the system?
A.USB
B.LAN
C.iSCSI
D.Fibre Channel
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.5 A data warehouse application needs access to current data at multiple times during the day for billing
and data mining.
What is used to create the online copy of the OLTP server within the same storage system?
A.TrueCopy
B.ShadowImage
C.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
D.TrueCopy Extended Distance
ANSWER: B
Hitachi test HH0-120 exam prep HH0-120 exam HH0-120 HH0-120 exam prep
NO.6 How does the Hitachi AMS2000 family protect write data in cache to ensure data integrity?
A.Write I/O is mirrored to cache in both controllers.
B.Write I/O is mirrored to independent cache partitions.
C.Write I/O is striped across two independent cache boards.
D.Write I/O parity information is written to independent cache boards.
ANSWER: A
Hitachi exam HH0-120 original questions HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120 questions
NO.7 What are two advantages of Services Optimized Storage Solutions? (Choose two.)
A.It delivers storage infrastructure components that can be integrated to match application requirements.
B.It offers the ability to combine Fibre Channel SAN storage with IP-based storage.
C.It provides database administrators with the ability to provision and manage storage.
D.It offers application-centric, quality-of-service (QoS) data delivery, based on: performance, availability,
cost, and protection requirements.
ANSWER: AD
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120 exam HH0-120 certification training HH0-120 study guide
NO.8 A customer has multiple applications and one high performance application accessing an AMS2300.
The high performance application consumes all system resources and is causing the other applications to
slow down.
Which feature can be used to prevent the high performance application from monopolizing the AMS2300?
A.Cache Partition Manager
B.Server Priority Manager
C.Cache Residency Manager
D.Universal Volume Manager
ANSWER: A
Hitachi HH0-120 dumps HH0-120 original questions HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.9 A customer has a WMS100 array to run an application with low performance and availability
requirements.
Which WMS100 configuration would meet the requirements?
A.SATA or FC disks
B.one or two controllers
C.one or two host FC ports per controller
D.one or two back-end loops per controller
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120 answers real questions HH0-120 HH0-120 exam HH0-120 exam dumps
NO.10 You have been asked to choose one AMS2000 family storage system to provide remote access
through iSCSI and local SAN support over Fibre Channel at the same time.
Which model will satisfy the customer's requirements?
A.AMS2100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2500
D.AMS2800
ANSWER: C
Hitachi HH0-120 exam simulations HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120 practice test
NO.11 Which three software features are supported on the Hitachi AMS 2000 family? (Choose three.)
A.Password Protection
B.Universal Replicator
C.TrueCopy Synchronous
D.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
E.TrueCopy Asynchronous
ANSWER: ACD
Hitachi HH0-120 certification training HH0-120 test
NO.12 Customers are increasingly finding new ways for information technology departments to provide value
to business.
How does Services Oriented Storage Solutions (SOSS) help our customers accomplish this?
A.by matching the business value of data to the appropriate storage tier
B.by increasing customer profitability by managing operational expenses
C.by establishing Industry Standard Best Practices into everyday operations
D.by providing a business-centric approach for aligning IT storage resources with business requirements
ANSWER: D
Hitachi exam simulations HH0-120 test questions HH0-120 HH0-120 exam simulations
NO.13 Which two steps are required before using Hitachi Replication Manager? (Choose two.)
A.Replication Manager Agent must be installed.
B.RAID Manager or CCI must be installed.
C.Business Continuity Manager must be installed.
D.Hitachi Device Manager must be installed prior to the installation of Replication Manager software.
ANSWER: BD
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120 practice test HH0-120 practice test
NO.14 Which AMS2300 feature can be used to isolate the I/O of a MS Exchange application from a backup
application?
A.Host Storage Manager
B.Cache Partition Manager
C.Virtual Partition Manager
D.Cache Residency Manager
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120 answers real questions HH0-120 questions HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.15 A storage administrator wants to use TrueCopy to replicate volumes between an AMS2100 and an
AMS2300.
How many S-VOL copies can be made from a single P-VOL?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.8
ANSWER: A
Hitachi HH0-120 test questions HH0-120 exam dumps
NO.16 Which feature in Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) allows an administrator to remove an LU and
a path without restarting the server?
A.path failover
B.dynamic reconfiguration
C.dynamic deletion
D.Disk Manager
ANSWER: C
Hitachi HH0-120 pdf HH0-120 questions HH0-120 study guide
NO.17 A customer is lowering their recovery time objective (RTO) and increasing the integrity of their
backups by using backup to disk. The production data is on a USP V.
Which HDS array provides the most cost effective solution for backup to disk?
A.USP100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2100
D.WMS100
ANSWER: D
Hitachi test answers HH0-120 test questions HH0-120 test HH0-120 dumps
NO.18 What is the function of HDD Roaming in the Adaptable Modular Storage family?
A.It allows you to perform background HDD-scrubbing.
B.It allows you to monitor the system for HDD failures.
C.It allows you to increase RAID Group capacity dynamically.
D.It allows you to specify RAID Group with HDDs regardless of RKA.
ANSWER: D
Hitachi HH0-120 practice test HH0-120 practice test HH0-120 test answers HH0-120 certification HH0-120
NO.19 A customer requires a new modular storage array which will use parity for data protection. When a
drive fails in a RAID 5 Group, the remaining disks are each a single point-of-failure. A requirement is that
the vendor must minimize the amount of time the array is in a single point-of-failure state following a disk
failure.
Which two features of the AMS2300 support the requirement? (Choose two.)
A.RAID 6
B.RAID 5+1
C.Dynamic Sparing
D.Fast Disk Rebuild
ANSWER: AC
Hitachi HH0-120 exam simulations HH0-120
NO.20 You want to maximize database performance by dividing cache into partitions.
What is the maximum number of partitions on an AMS2300 system?
A.4
B.8
C.16
D.32
ANSWER: D
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120 practice test HH0-120 exam HH0-120
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-623 exam material and high-quality 3I0-012 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-061 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-120_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论