For H3C GB0-280 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest GB0-280 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.
We all well know the status of H3C certification GB0-280 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get H3C GB0-280 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first H3C certification GB0-280 exam.
Exam Code: GB0-280
Exam Name: H3C (Constructing Enterprise-level Routing Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 400 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05
ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your H3C certification GB0-280 exam and help you pass H3C certification GB0-280 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
Would you like to pass H3C GB0-280 test and to get GB0-280 certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for GB0-280 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing H3C GB0-280 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass GB0-280 test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.
IT certification exam is very popular examination in the current society, especially in the IT industry. IT certification test qualification is widely recognized by the international community. Promotion, salary raise and improving your job skills, IT certification exam is your best choice. I believe that you must think so. Then, don't hesitate to take H3C GB0-280 exam which is the most popular test in the recent. If you have no idea how to prepare the certification materials for the exam, ITCertKing serve you. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need.
GB0-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GB0-280_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following are right about BGP confederation? ( )
A. It partitions an AS into several sub-ASs. The IBGP peer in the sub-AS fully connects to each
other, and meanwhile connects to other sub-ASs.
B. The confederation can easily detect the route loop in the AS.
C. EBGP is adopted between the sub-ASs, the confederation itself and the AS external.
D. Such important information as the next hop, MED and Local-Preference will not lose when
traversing the sub-AS.
Answer: A,B,C,D
H3C GB0-280 exam GB0-280 GB0-280 GB0-280
Topic 6, E
E
NO.2 According to the OSPF protocol, for a intra-area router operating in the Stub area, which kind
of
LSA is impossible to appear in its LSDB? ( )
A. Router LSA (Type = 1);
B. Network LSA (Type = 2);
C. Network Summary LSA (Type = 3);
D. ASBR Summary LSA (Type = 4);
E. AS External LSA (Type = 5);
Answer: E
H3C certification training GB0-280 GB0-280 certification GB0-280 original questions GB0-280 original questions GB0-280
Topic 1, D
D
NO.3 Which of the following are right about BGP route dampening? ( )
A. BGP route dampening is caused by the un-stability of the route.
B. The penalty of route flapping becomes heavier with time going.
C. The route under penalty will not be notified until it disappears from the routing table.
D. When there is route flapping, the Update packet will be advertised repeatedly in the network.
Answer: A,D
H3C GB0-280 GB0-280 test answers GB0-280 GB0-280
Topic 3, F
F
NO.4 Topic 1, D
D
1. To check the IP address of the DR and BDR in the OSPF area, you can use ( )
A. display ospf routing
B. display ospf error
C. display ospf interface
D. display ospf peer
Answer: C,D
H3C GB0-280 GB0-280 GB0-280
Topic 2, A
A
NO.5 Which of the following are the wrong description to the BGP route attributes? ( )
A. The router should propagate the attribute to other peers when it receives a transitional attribute,
such as metric.
B. Mandatory attributes refer to the essential attribute of each route, such as the next hop; while
the optional can be omitted.
C. Local-preference is for the route to reach the destination with priority in the AS internal.
D. Community identifies a group of routers with the same attributes. It has something to do with
the AS, but nothing with the IP subnet.
Answer: A,D
H3C GB0-280 GB0-280 test questions GB0-280 exam prep
Topic 7, G
G
NO.6 OSPF categorizes the AS external route into 2 parts: Type 1 and Type 2. Which of the following
are Type 1 AS external routes? ( )
A. Imported static routes.
B. Imported RIP routes.
C. Imported routes from other ASs.
D. Imported BGP routes.
Answer: A,B,C
H3C dumps GB0-280 practice test GB0-280 GB0-280 questions GB0-280
Topic 4, B
B
NO.7 Which of the following are right about the ACL rule in the IPSEC? ( )
A. permit means to enable IPSEC on the defined data flow
B. deny means to transparently transmit and disable the IPSEC on the defined data flow
C. Data flow without definition will be discarded
D. Data flow without definition will be transparently transmitted
Answer: A,B,D
H3C test answers GB0-280 questions GB0-280 GB0-280 exam prep
NO.8 What are the preparations before you make IKE configuration? ( )
A. Decide the authentication algorithm during the IKE exchange.
B. Decide the encryption algorithm during the IKE exchange.
C. Decide the DH algorithm during the IKE exchange.
D. Decide the identity authentication mechanism for the exchange parties.
Answer: A,B,C,D
H3C GB0-280 demo GB0-280 test questions GB0-280
Topic 5, C
C
NO.9 For a router running the OSPF protocol, Router ID is the unique identifier of a router.
According to
the protocol, the Router ID must be unique in the following scope ( )
A. In the network segment
B. In the area
C. In the AS internal
D. In the whole Internet
Answer: C
H3C GB0-280 test GB0-280 GB0-280 pdf
Topic 4, B
B
NO.10 Between IBGP peers is not always physically direct-connected; while between the EBGP peers
there must be a physically connected link. ( )
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
H3C GB0-280 GB0-280 exam prep GB0-280 GB0-280 answers real questions
Topic 6, E
E
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 00M-624 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 642-447 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GB0-280_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论