2013年11月16日星期六

MYSQL 1Z0-873 the latest certification exam training materials

ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

When you try our part of MYSQL certification 1Z0-873 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass MYSQL certification 1Z0-873 exam is ITCertKing.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. MYSQL 1Z0-873 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

Having a MYSQL certification 1Z0-873 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Exam Code: 1Z0-873
Exam Name: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

MYSQL 1Z0-873 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what MYSQL related certification you have. If you have MYSQL 1Z0-873 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

1Z0-873 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-873_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 certification training   1Z0-873

NO.2 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A

MYSQL practice test   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.3 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B

MYSQL demo   1Z0-873 certification   1Z0-873 original questions   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.4 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: C,D

MYSQL exam simulations   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 pdf

NO.5 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C

MYSQL   1Z0-873 braindump   1Z0-873 certification training   1Z0-873

NO.6 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.7 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test answers

NO.8 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...?
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B

MYSQL study guide   1Z0-873 test   1Z0-873 exam simulations   1Z0-873

NO.9 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C

MYSQL certification   1Z0-873 pdf   1Z0-873

NO.10 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command line
on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873 exam simulations   1Z0-873 test

NO.11 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 original questions

NO.12 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D

MYSQL   1Z0-873 practice test   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test

NO.13 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 test questions   1Z0-873 study guide

NO.14 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873 braindump   1Z0-873 answers real questions   1Z0-873 exam simulations

NO.15 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: C,D

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.16 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: A,B,C,D

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 exam   1Z0-873 test questions   1Z0-873

NO.17 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C

MYSQL   1Z0-873 exam dumps   1Z0-873 test   1Z0-873 questions   1Z0-873

NO.18 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.19 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: B

MYSQL answers real questions   1Z0-873 exam   1Z0-873 certification training   1Z0-873 study guide

NO.20 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A

MYSQL practice test   1Z0-873 demo   1Z0-873

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality VCAW510 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J67 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-873_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论