2013年11月16日星期六

Latest SDI SD0-101 of exam practice questions and answers

There are a lot of sites provide the SDI SD0-101 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you SDI SD0-101 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your SDI SD0-101 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Passing SDI certification SD0-101 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass SDI certification SD0-101 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

ITCertKing SDI SD0-101 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing SDI SD0-101 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing SDI SD0-101 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Exam Code: SD0-101
Exam Name: SDI (Service Desk Analyst Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 165 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the SDI SD0-101 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing SDI SD0-101 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the SDI SD0-101 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

SDI certification SD0-101 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the SDI certification SD0-101 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

SD0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SD0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the options best describes a key responsibility of a Service Desk Manager?
A. To deliver ad-hoc levels of service quality from the Service Desk
B. To promote the Service Desk to the organisation and users
C. To manage Incidents and Major Incidents
D. To develop and manage the Problem Management team
Answer: B

SDI   SD0-101 pdf   SD0-101 practice test   SD0-101 answers real questions   SD0-101 exam

NO.2 A new trainee is being inducted into the Service Desk and s/he questions why there are procedures
and the need for documentation. What should you tell him/her to justify the need for consistent
procedures and processes?
A. Clear procedures mean that everything is done uniformly to eliminate errors
B. Clear procedures mean that customers receive consistent service
C. SLAs and procedures ensure that staff will not be criticised if targets are not met
D. Consistent procedures mean that SLAs and OLAs will always be met
Answer: B

SDI test answers   SD0-101 test   SD0-101

NO.3 If you are asked to name a Service Desk best practice, which option would be relevant?
A. SAP
B. KCS
C. Problem Management
D. itSMF
Answer: B

SDI   SD0-101 pdf   SD0-101   SD0-101   SD0-101

NO.4 Which option is a benefit of using Knowledge Management in a Service Desk?
A. This ensures that all staff will log Incidents uniformly
B. It removes the need for training of Service Desk staff
C. It reduces the Incident talk time for users
D. It reduces the overall cost of support
Answer: D

SDI braindump   SD0-101   SD0-101

NO.5 Which attribute would you expect from good team members?
A. They are nice to everyone
B. They have good timekeeping skills
C. They listen to other peoples point of view
D. They cover up their mistakes
Answer: C

SDI braindump   SD0-101   SD0-101   SD0-101   SD0-101

NO.6 We should maintain a positive service attitude at all times; which option is the best reason for doing
so?
A. A good service attitude will improve SLA performance
B. Users will see the Service Desk as cheerful happy people
C. It will help to build confidence in the service
D. A bad attitude means that SLAs wont be met
Answer: C

SDI   SD0-101 study guide   SD0-101 certification training   SD0-101   SD0-101

NO.7 Which of these options is NOT part of the correct procedure for putting a user on hold?
A. Asking the user for permission to remotely access their system
B. Communicating a valid reason for putting the user on hold
C. Giving the user a reasonable time frame
D. Regularly updating the user about the wait-time
Answer: A

SDI   SD0-101   SD0-101   SD0-101   SD0-101 certification training

NO.8 Which option is NOT a characteristic of a successful team?
A. Trust is encouraged amongst team members
B. Support from senior management is received
C. League tables are published
D. Participation in the decision-making process is encouraged
Answer: C

SDI braindump   SD0-101   SD0-101 questions   SD0-101

NO.9 Your manager has emphasised the importance of establishing effective working relationships with
other teams in the organisation. Of these options, which is the most important activity you should
undertake to enable this to happen?
A. Learn about and recognise the roles and responsibilities of other teams
B. Ensure that your team is seen by users as their champion
C. Treat everyone according to their importance in the organisation
D. Make certain that the IT director is aware of inter-team communication issues
Answer: A

SDI   SD0-101   SD0-101 certification training   SD0-101 braindump

NO.10 What should an SDA reasonably expect of users when they contact the service desk for assistance?
A. To provide valuable information regarding their opinion of the Service Desk
B. To provide valuable information regarding their view of the SLA
C. To provide an opportunity to receive feedback regarding their technical ability
D. To provide the relevant information needed to resolve their incident
Answer: D

SDI questions   SD0-101 test questions   SD0-101 exam dumps   SD0-101 braindump

NO.11 What is the best reason for an SDA to follow documented processes and procedures?
A. It ensures that all customers perform consistently
B. It ensures that the SDA performs consistently
C. It ensures that customers consistently provide positive feedback
D. It ensures that the manager is protected from irate users
Answer: B

SDI exam simulations   SD0-101 questions   SD0-101

NO.12 A list of desirable attributes included in a job description for a Service Desk Analyst should include ...
A. Seeing a users Incident or Service Request through to resolution, conveying a willingness to help and
being nice to senior management
B. Conveying a willingness to help, focussing on business needs and providing users with the best
possible service
C. Taking ownership of users Problems, maintaining a positive attitude and focussing your attention on
the user
D. Focussing on business needs, providing users with best possible service with an ability to answer a
high volume of calls
Answer: B

SDI   SD0-101 original questions   SD0-101   SD0-101 original questions

NO.13 Your manager has told you that the Service Desk team must provide excellent customer service at all
times. As an SDA, what is the most important thing you must do to ensure that this happens?
A. Always show plenty of sympathy to the users
B. Always follow the procedures you understand best
C. Always reprimand colleagues who fail to deliver service excellence
D. Always listen to what users tell you
Answer: D

SDI   SD0-101 pdf   SD0-101

NO.14 What is the best type of questioning to use to disengage a caller whilst ensuring a professional
approach to call management?
A. Reflective questions
B. Rapid questions
C. Open questions
D. Closed questions
Answer: D

SDI pdf   SD0-101 exam prep   SD0-101 pdf

NO.15 Which of these options best describes a benefit of good teamwork?
A. There is always someone else to pick up any work you fail to do
B. There is commitment to team decisions
C. There is a specialist for each product or service
D. There is less need for person-to-person communication
Answer: B

SDI   SD0-101   SD0-101

NO.16 What is the best way for an SDA to enhance the image of the Service Desk?
A. Dress to reflect your professionalism
B. Ensure users are aware that the Service Desk is the key component in IT
C. Provide accurate information to users without denigrating other teams
D. Advise users of resolutions via the weekly Service Desk email
Answer: C

SDI   SD0-101 certification training   SD0-101 test   SD0-101

NO.17 Which these options would NOT be a responsibility of the Service Desk?
A. Representing the IT organisation
B. Delivering first time fixes
C. Operating as a communications channel
D. Providing a reliable IT infrastructure
Answer: D

SDI   SD0-101 questions   SD0-101 study guide   SD0-101   SD0-101 pdf   SD0-101 braindump

NO.18 Which option best describes one of the roles of an SDA?
A. Managing users expectations
B. Delivering problem support
C. Negotiating SLAs with customers
D. Achieving reporting targets
Answer: A

SDI   SD0-101 braindump   SD0-101   SD0-101

NO.19 Your organisation documents company policies to which it expects all employees to adhere. What is
the most important reason for SDAs to ensure they work within these policies?
A. Company policies support consistent behaviour
B. Company policies emphasise deviations from acceptable behaviour
C. Company policies meet their managers criteria for success
D. Company policies support creative approaches for SDA activities
Answer: A

SDI   SD0-101   SD0-101   SD0-101 exam dumps

NO.20 In order to measure its efficiency, a Service Desk routinely measures First Contact Resolution
performance; what else might this data be used for?
A. To measure the effectiveness of the escalation procedure
B. To indicate levels of customer satisfaction
C. To measure how long users wait to speak to an SDA
D. To evaluate and adjust staffing levels
Answer: B

SDI   SD0-101   SD0-101 answers real questions   SD0-101   SD0-101 test

NO.21 Your organisation has recently implemented SLAs and OLAs. A new starter on your team has confided
in you that they dont really understand what an OLA is; how would you explain it to him/her?
A. It is a legally enforceable contract between a user and a supplier to ensure user satisfaction with
services offered
B. It is an ad-hoc arrangement between internal support teams that is helpful to the support of a contract
C. It is an agreement between internal support teams that defines the support necessary to meet delivery
of IT Services
D. It is a methodology used to measure compliance to standards of behaviour
Answer: C

SDI practice test   SD0-101   SD0-101   SD0-101

NO.22 How would you characterise a failing team?
A. It is managed without SLAs
B. Its members are very touchy feely
C. Its members demonstrate low morale
D. It is solely focussed on business objectives
Answer: C

SDI   SD0-101 exam prep   SD0-101

NO.23 Where would you find clear definitions of boundaries and procedures for dealing with inappropriate
behaviour?
A. Company policy documents
B. Incident Management documents
C. Service Desk procedure documents
D. Service Level Agreement documents
Answer: A

SDI test answers   SD0-101 certification training   SD0-101   SD0-101 answers real questions

NO.24 Which of these options best describes personal accountability?
A. Delivering excellent levels of service quality
B. Admitting to errors
C. Taking ownership of your teams Incidents and Service Requests
D. Behaving and dressing in a distinctive manner
Answer: B

SDI   SD0-101 certification training   SD0-101   SD0-101   SD0-101

NO.25 Some things can get in the way of good communication which of these options has the biggest impact
on a Service Desk?
A. Noise and general chatter
B. Inappropriate SLAs in place
C. An unreliable IT infrastructure
D. The users status in the organisation
Answer: A

SDI exam dumps   SD0-101   SD0-101 exam dumps   SD0-101 test answers   SD0-101 pdf   SD0-101 answers real questions

NO.26 Consider your responsibilities as an SDA: which of these options best describes one of your principal
responsibilities?
A. To provide easily understood and accurate answers to users questions
B. To provide technically detailed answers to users questions
C. To provide users with information about the workings of the Service Desk
D. To provide recommendations about technical courses to users
Answer: A

SDI   SD0-101   SD0-101 exam prep   SD0-101   SD0-101

NO.27 Which of these options is a characteristic of a successfully performing team?
A. Attendance at team social events is mandatory.
B. The team leader closely manages everyone equally
C. A team member will do anything to be the best
D. Everyone actively listens to each other
Answer: D

SDI answers real questions   SD0-101   SD0-101 demo   SD0-101 demo   SD0-101

NO.28 Which option is the best example of a closed question?
A. What are the symptoms of your Incident?
B. Tell me what you were doing immediately prior to the Incident?
C. What version of the software do you have?
D. How can I be of help?
Answer: C

SDI   SD0-101 original questions   SD0-101 exam   SD0-101 test

NO.29 A primary responsibility of the Service Desk is to
A. Manage Major Incidents
B. Act as the resolver for all users Incidents and Service Requests
C. Resolve Problems
D. Acknowledge and record all Incidents and Service Requests
Answer: D

SDI exam prep   SD0-101 exam dumps   SD0-101   SD0-101   SD0-101

NO.30 Why is it important to keep to your commitments to your team members?
A. It will help to ensure that bonuses are paid
B. My colleagues will admire my achievements
C. It improves the morale of the Service Desk
D. Management will not criticise my behaviour
Answer: C

SDI demo   SD0-101   SD0-101 test questions   SD0-101 exam dumps   SD0-101 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SD0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论