ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about OMG certification UM0-411 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass OMG certification UM0-411 exam.
ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the OMG UM0-411 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about OMG certification UM0-411 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
Exam Code: UM0-411
Exam Name: OMG (Omg OCRES - Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18
ITCertKing OMG UM0-411 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. OMG UM0-411 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. OMG UM0-411 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
Related study materials proved that to pass the OMG UM0-411 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced OMG UM0-411 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
UM0-411 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-411_exam.html
NO.1 Which two most accurately describe the added value of using MDA based transformations? (Choose
two.)
A. PIM/PSM distinction
B. PIM/PSM template usage
C. Transformation recording
D. Transformation verification
E. Transformation automation
Answer:AC
OMG test answers UM0-411 study guide UM0-411
NO.2 What must include all of the information needed to construct a system and to put it into operation?
A. Platform
B. Viewpoint
C. Implementation
D. Platform Specific Model
Answer: C
OMG answers real questions UM0-411 UM0-411
NO.3 A 'strongly typed' programming language is subject to which two rules? (Choose two.)
A. Every data object must belong to one unique type.
B. All data objects are strongly associated to a local scope.
C. Data object names must be in strong Hungarian notation.
D. Data objects must be of the same type during assignments unless actively overridden.
Answer:AD
OMG questions UM0-411 UM0-411 exam UM0-411 braindump
NO.4 What is one difference between service level software and application level software?
A. Service level software always provides real-time guarantees on execution time, while application level
software does not.
B. Application level software always forms the core "building bricks" of software systems while service
level software is always portable across different hardware.
C. Application level software provides the functionality and behavior required of the system while service
level software provides application-independent functionality.
D. Service level software always provides the same set of operations regardless of environment, while
application level software provide a consistent programming interface.
Answer: C
OMG certification UM0-411 test answers UM0-411 UM0-411 UM0-411 test questions
NO.5 Earliest deadline scheduling is a form of what?
A. preemptive static scheduling
B. deadline monotonic scheduling
C. non-preemptive static scheduling
D. priority-based preemptive dynamic scheduling
Answer: D
OMG UM0-411 study guide UM0-411
NO.6 For which schedule is the task priority computed using both the tasks execution time and its deadline?
A. Least Laxity First
B. Shortest Job First
C. Deadline Monotonic
D. Shortest Remaining Time
Answer:A
OMG UM0-411 UM0-411 certification UM0-411 questions
NO.7 What is the difference between static and dynamic variables?
A. Static variables are used to save memory space in lieu of dynamic variables.
B. Static variables have global visibility while dynamic variables are restricted to individual components.
C. Static variables have a set value for the lifetime of the program, while dynamic variables can change
value as determined by the program.
D. Static variables exist for as long as the program runs, while dynamic variables are created and
destroyed by the program and scoping rules.
Answer: D
OMG questions UM0-411 certification UM0-411 pdf UM0-411
NO.8 Which is an example of a performance modeling tool?
A. spreadsheet
B. discrete event simulator
C. transaction rate analyzer
D. software configuration manager
Answer: B
OMG UM0-411 questions UM0-411 test questions UM0-411 exam prep UM0-411 UM0-411
NO.9 Which two statements correctly describe the MDA Pattern? (Choose two.)
A. It includes a PIM that is independent of all platforms.
B. A PIM on one context may be a PSM in another context.
C. It includes a PIM that is independent of a specific class of platforms.
D. Once transformed into a PSM, a model will always be viewed as a PSM.
Answer: BC
OMG exam UM0-411 exam prep UM0-411 UM0-411 exam
NO.10 What are two characteristics of manual transformation in the MDA? (Choose two.)
A. It requires a record of the manual transformation.
B. It is a radical departure from traditional software design methods.
C. It makes an explicit distinction between a platform independent model and the transformed platform
specific model.
D. It adds very little to standard software design practices in use today, but provides a method to
incorporate legacy software under the MDA name.
Answer:AC
OMG dumps UM0-411 UM0-411
NO.11 A Rate Monotonic Schedule sets task priorities according to what?
A. task laxity
B. task deadline
C. system mode
D. length of a task's period
Answer: D
OMG UM0-411 test answers UM0-411 exam simulations UM0-411
NO.12 Which statement is true about an interoperability transformation?
A. It is a transformation applied to interoperability connectors.
B. It includes transformation specifications for two different platforms.
C. It is a transformation that distributes a PSM to a multiprocessor system.
D. It transforms two PIMs to a PSM that is interoperable on a single platform.
Answer: B
OMG questions UM0-411 study guide UM0-411 exam simulations
NO.13 How does a pure tree decomposition differ from a general hierarchical decomposition?
A. Different modules share standard subroutines.
B. Leaf-functions are shared between many different modules.
C. 'Building-brick' functions are NOT shared between modules.
D. System branch prediction can be used to increase performance.
Answer: C
OMG questions UM0-411 UM0-411 original questions
NO.14 Programs devised using functional structuring are based on what?
A. abstract machines organized in layers
B. data processed by individual statements
C. functions operating on shared structures
D. independent functions organized in parallel
Answer:A
OMG UM0-411 UM0-411 certification UM0-411 exam prep
NO.15 Which statement is true about the feasibility of a Rate Monotonic Schedule?
A. It CANNOT be determined precisely.
B. It can be determined only for the highest priority task.
C. It can be determined for any set of task deadlines with bounded execution times.
D. It can be determined for any number of periodic tasks with bounded execution times.
Answer: D
OMG UM0-411 UM0-411 UM0-411 answers real questions UM0-411 certification
NO.16 Which statement is true about a PIM?
A. It is always an application-level model.
B. It is sometimes called a domain model.
C. It may be transformed to a PSM using cascaded transformations.
D. It is a set of subsystems that provides functionality through interfaces.
Answer: C
OMG UM0-411 exam UM0-411
NO.17 What transformation method is a component-based product line architecture most likely to use?
A. QVT
B. Manual
C. Patterns
D. Factoring
E. Automatic
Answer: E
OMG UM0-411 test answers UM0-411 UM0-411 dumps UM0-411 dumps UM0-411 test answers
NO.18 Creating rate groups can produce which effect?
A. reducing processor load variations
B. ensuring that time constraints are met
C. decreasing the overhead of task dispatch
D. simplifying system maintainability when requirements change
Answer: C
OMG UM0-411 UM0-411
NO.19 What does performance engineering start with?
A. creating a predictable system architecture
B. choosing an appropriately predictable scheduling policy
C. defining the performance requirements for the target system
D. defining a set of performance tests to determine that requirements will be met
Answer: C
OMG test answers UM0-411 UM0-411 UM0-411 UM0-411
NO.20 Which statement is NOT true about a PSM?
A. It may abstract away some of the platform details
B. It always includes a detailed model of the platform.
C. It must always be able to produce an implementation.
D. It must always include all details necessary to produce an implementation.
Answer: B
OMG original questions UM0-411 UM0-411
ITCertKing offer the latest 850-001 exam material and high-quality 000-129 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-553 VCE testing engine and MB7-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-411_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论