2013年11月13日星期三

Free download SNIA certification S10-100 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the SNIA certification S10-100 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

Exam Code: S10-100
Exam Name: SNIA (Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about SNIA certification S10-100 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for SNIA certification S10-100 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the SNIA S10-100 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. S10-100 study materials including the official SNIA S10-100 certification training courses, SNIA S10-100 self-paced training guide, S10-100 exam ITCertKing and practice, S10-100 online exam S10-100 study guide. S10-100 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

S10-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S10-100_exam.html

NO.1 A customer is implementing a disaster recovery plan to backup data to a remote location 200
kilometers from their production facility. Which proposal should they use?
A. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
B. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
C. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
D. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
Answer: B

SNIA exam prep   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 test questions

NO.2 Which SMI-S related acronym describes an object-oriented description of the entities and relationships
in a business management environment, divided into core and common models?
A. CIM
B. SRM
C. DRM
D. DMTF
Answer: A

SNIA original questions   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 exam simulations

NO.3 What type of Fabric switch ports are joined to form an ISL?
A. F_Port to F_Port
B. N_Port to F_Port
C. E_Port to E_Port
D. NL_Port to E_Port
Answer: C

SNIA study guide   S10-100   S10-100 dumps   S10-100 original questions

NO.4 What are the SCSI addressing components handled by the SCSI protocol?
A. SCSI bus, logical unit
B. SCSI bus, target ID, logical unit
C. SCSI bus, target ID, adaptor number
D. SCSI bus, adaptor number, logical unit
Answer: B

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 certification

NO.5 Which three standards are the responsibility of the Internet Engineering Task Force? (Choose three.)
A. IEEE
B. SNMP
C. NDMP
D. Policy for QoS
E. IP over Fibre Channel
Answer: BDE

SNIA original questions   S10-100 demo   S10-100 test questions   S10-100

NO.6 Which architecture allows system-to-system communication and user level DMA with as little CPU
interaction as possible, most particularly for clustering?
A. FAIS
B. FC-VI
C. FC-CT
D. FC-SW
Answer: B

SNIA   S10-100 dumps   S10-100 braindump   S10-100 practice test

NO.7 A small Internet startup company needs to implement a backup solution in their environment. Cost is
a large concern, and performance is not as critical since their environment mainly sits idle during off hours.
If a backup is not completed successfully, the customer has little concern and is able to run new backups
at any time. Which solution meets the customer's requirements for providing a low-cost solution and
satisfies their current demand?
A. LAN-free backup
B. server-free backup
C. over-the-network backup
D. SAN without LAN-free backup
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100 practice test   S10-100 test questions   S10-100 demo   S10-100 exam

NO.8 What is the maximum potential bandwidth of a Fibre Channel connection in a 2 Gb SAN?
A. 100 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 400 MB/s
Answer: D

SNIA certification   S10-100   S10-100 study guide   S10-100 exam prep   S10-100   S10-100

NO.9 Which two sub-components are required in a specialized NAS operating system? (Choose two.)
A. file system
B. user interface
C. process scheduler
D. communication protocols
Answer: AD

SNIA exam simulations   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100   S10-100 exam

NO.10 What component is a configuration management element of an IP storage solution?
A. HBA
B. VSAN
C. ISL
D. VLAN
Answer: D

SNIA certification training   S10-100 original questions   S10-100

NO.11 Which virtualization technique requires the addition of an agent to each host for the purpose of
managing storage allocation?
A. host-based LVM
B. in-band appliance
C. out-of-band appliance
D. array-based LUN masking
Answer: C

SNIA test   S10-100 demo   S10-100   S10-100 exam   S10-100 certification

NO.12 Which characteristic differentiates an IP Storage adapter from a traditional Network Interface Card
(NIC)?
A. link aggregation
B. 2 Gb/s data rate
C. larger frame size
D. TCP/IP segmentation offload
Answer: D

SNIA exam dumps   S10-100   S10-100 exam simulations

NO.13 Which protocol is used for backups on an ethernet based network?
A. FCIP
B. NDMP
C. iDMP
D. iSNS
Answer: B

SNIA   S10-100 demo   S10-100 braindump   S10-100

NO.14 Which IP Storage protocol requires iSNS for discovery and management?
A. FCIP
B. SATA
C. iFCP
D. iSCSI
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 demo   S10-100   S10-100

NO.15 Which three are advantages of using a SAN in a campus environment? (Choose three)
A. Consolidate storage in a data center
B. Increase storage resource utilization
C. Decrease network traffic due to backups
D. Decrease network traffic due to storage decentralization
Answer: ABC

SNIA exam simulations   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100 demo   S10-100   S10-100

NO.16 What is the minimal iSCSI security level needed to protect against man-in-the-middle insertion,
modification or deletion?
A. none
B. encryption (IPsec)
C. Initiator and Target Authentication
D. digest for header and data integrity
Answer: D

SNIA   S10-100 demo   S10-100 exam dumps   S10-100 practice test

NO.17 What are two disadvantages of using a parallel interface? (Choose two.)
A. as the bus length increases, the chance of skew increases
B. as the bus speed increases, the chance of skew increases
C. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus length decreases
D. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus queue depth increases
Answer: AB

SNIA exam simulations   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 questions

NO.18 A company's application and database will be rehosted and the underlying SCSI storage subsystem
replaced with an FC array. The new system's O/S, volume manager, application and database are
incompatible, requiring many upgrades. Which action would you recommend?
A. Upgrade existing storage using host level migration
B. Create a snapshot replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
C. Create a split mirror replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
D. Upgrade existing host to current volume manager, application and database levels and then migrate to
new host using NDMP.
Answer: A

SNIA   S10-100 questions   S10-100 exam   S10-100 exam prep

NO.19 What is a shared communication infrastructure device to which nodes on a multi-point bus or loop are
physically connected?
A. hub
B. switch
C. gateway
D. managed switch
Answer: A

SNIA exam dumps   S10-100 exam dumps   S10-100 pdf   S10-100

NO.20 Which two RAID types use parity for data protection? (Choose two.)
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 1+0
D. RAID 5
Answer: BD

SNIA   S10-100 questions   S10-100 braindump   S10-100 certification training   S10-100   S10-100

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-226 exam material and high-quality HP2-T23 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-696 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S10-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论