2013年11月16日星期六

Adobe 9A0-019 questions and answers

ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Adobe 9A0-019 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

Exam Code: 9A0-019
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop 6.0 Product Proficiency)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam successfully.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Adobe 9A0-019 and have developed practice questions and answers about Adobe 9A0-019 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam.

Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam successfully.

9A0-019 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-019_exam.html

NO.1 If you are working in a two-layer document, how should you make the top layer display only where it
overlaps the content of the low layer.
A. link the layers
B. make a clipping group
C. link the layers and select Merge Linked
D. turn Preserve Transparency for the top layer
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019 exam simulations   9A0-019

NO.2 Exhibit.
You want to create the hard and soft edge around an image. What area the red arrows indicating in the
Zebra layer on the Layers. Palette? (Choose two.)
A. a layer mask
B. a clipping group
C. an adjustment layer
D. a layer clipping path
Answer: AD

Adobe pdf   9A0-019 certification   9A0-019 practice test   9A0-019 dumps   9A0-019 original questions

NO.3 Exhibit.
You have clicked the Lock image pixels checkbox in the Layers palette. Which action are you
PREVENTED from doing?
A. changing the blending mode
B. changing the shape of the clipping path
C. using the painting tool to modify the layer mask
D. using the history brush to paint back form an earlier state
Answer: D

Adobe certification   9A0-019 certification training   9A0-019   9A0-019 exam   9A0-019

NO.4 You make a selection with the polygon lasso tool. When a color fill is applied, the edg appears rough.
Which tool option should have been selected to soften the selection edg.
A. Blur
B. Border
C. Smooth
D. Anti-Alised
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-019 exam prep   9A0-019 practice test

NO.5 You want to make certain areas of a completely opaque layer partially transparent. You have added a
new layer mask. What should you do?
A. paint with black
B. paint with a shade of gray
C. change the opacity of the layer
D. change the opacity of the layer mask
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019 dumps   9A0-019

NO.6 Which command converts a selection into a new layer?
A. Copy Merged
B. Layer Via Copy
C. New Adjustment Layer
D. Layer from Background
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019 test   9A0-019 original questions   9A0-019

NO.7 Which file format supports spot color channel?
A. PICT
B. JPEG
C. Gif89a
D. DCS 2.0
Answer: D

Adobe braindump   9A0-019   9A0-019 exam   9A0-019

NO.8 You want to randomly display7% of the pixels on a layer. What should you do? A. set the layer opacity
to7% and the layer's blending mode to Dissolve
B. set the layer opacity to7% and the layer's blending mode to Difference
C. apply the Pointillize file then choose the Fade command with7% opacity
D. apply the Fragment filter then choose the Fade command with7% opacity
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019 certification training   9A0-019

NO.9 Which command or tool effects all linked layers?
A. Paintbrush
B. Distort Filter
C. Free Transform
D. Levels Adjustment
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-019 practice test   9A0-019 exam prep   9A0-019

NO.10 Which format supports layers in Adobe Photoshop?
A. JPG
B. TIFF
C. PICT
D. EPS
Answer: B

Adobe test answers   9A0-019   9A0-019 exam simulations   9A0-019 answers real questions

NO.11 You have created an action that you want to run on a folder of images. Which destination option within
the Batch command saves the files to a new location and leaves the originals untouched?
A. None
B. Folder
C. Import
D. Save and Close
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019 questions   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019 questions

NO.12 You make a selection by using the magnetic lasso tool you want modify the selection. Which tool or
tools can you use to modify the selection?
A. any selection tool
B. only the magnetic lasso
C. lasso, magnetic lasso or polygonal lasso
D. any selection tool except the magic wand
Answer: A

Adobe pdf   9A0-019   9A0-019 original questions   9A0-019 test answers

NO.13 What are two methods to create custom layer styles? (Choose two.)
A. choose the Layer Properties dialog box
B. choose Layer>Layer Style>Copy Layer Style
C. select New Style in the Layer Styles dialog box
D. select the Create New Style button on the Style Palette
Answer: CD

Adobe dumps   9A0-019 certification training   9A0-019   9A0-019 test

NO.14 You are working in a layered Photoshop document. You add an adjustment layer. Which layer will be
affected by the adjustment layer?
A. layers above the adjustment layer
B. layer below the adjustment layer
C. only layers included in the same layer set
D. only layers linked with the adjustment layer
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019 study guide   9A0-019

NO.15 A layer contains a shape filled with a solid color. You want to fill the shape with a gradient. What should
you do?
A. select the shape layer and choose a gradient from the Swatches palette.
B. Select the gradient tool from the toolbox. select a gradient from the options bar, and drag the gradient
tool across the shape
C. Select the shape layer; click the Layer Style button on the Layers palette and select
Gradient Overly; choose a gradient and click OK
D. Select the shape layer; click the New Adjustment Layer button on the Layers palette and select
Gradient Map. choose a gradient and click OK
Answer: C

Adobe questions   9A0-019   9A0-019 pdf   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.16 What is the most efficient thod to isolate a complex object form is background?
A. create a layer mask
B. create an alpha channel
C. use the Extract Image command
D. use the lasso tool to create a selection
Answer: C

Adobe test   9A0-019 exam   9A0-019 practice test   9A0-019 test answers   9A0-019

NO.17 You are making selection by using the elliptical marquee. The value for Feather is set10 pixels. When
would you see the effect of the feathering option?
A. When you deselect
B. When you choose Select>Feather
C. When you move the selected pixels
D. As soon as you finish making the selection
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-019 practice test   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.18 Exhibit.
You create a type layer and a fill layer with a pattern. You want the type to act as a mask so that the
pattern appears only where there is type on the type layer. What should you do?
A. position the type layer above the fill layer. with the type layer active, choose
Layer>Merge Down
B. position the type layer below the fill layer. with the fill layer active, choose
Layer>Merge Down
C. position the type layer below the fill layer, with the fill layer active, choose
Layer>Group with Previous
D. position the type flayer above the fill layer, with the type layer active, choose
Layer>Group with Previous
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-019 test   9A0-019   9A0-019 exam simulations

NO.19 Which blending mode should you use to create a drop shadow?
A. Multiply
B. Dissolve
C. Difference
D. Color Burn
Answer: A

Adobe practice test   9A0-019 original questions   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.20 When creating animations in Adobe ImageReady, what does the Tween feature do?
A. It specifies looping for playback.
B. It specifies repeat options for playback.
C. It adds a series of layers between existing layers.
D. It adds a series of frames between existing frames.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality HP2-B101 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-019_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论