2013年11月17日星期日

000-577 exam study guide

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the IBM certification 000-577 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in IBM certification 000-577 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

000-577 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide IBM 000-577 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing IBM 000-577 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

You have seen ITCertKing's IBM 000-577 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

ITCertKing have the latest IBM certification 000-577 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM 000-577 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification 000-577 exam. The certification of IBM 000-577 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-577 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Exam Code: 000-577
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification 000-577 exams. Our IBM certification 000-577 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification 000-577 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-577 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The IBM 000-577 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing IBM 000-577 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through IBM 000-577 exam the first time.

000-577 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-577_exam.html

NO.1 For a scheduled activity in the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Web Reports that has Archive
selected as the activity action, where does the archive information get stored by default?
A. It gets e-mailed to TEM Web Reports admin
B. In the main TEM server database (BFEnterprise)
C. In the TEM Web Reports database (BFReporting)
D. On the file system of the TEM Web Reports server
Answer: D

IBM   000-577   000-577   000-577 questions

NO.2 What is the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Maintenance Window Dashboard used for?
A. To perform maintenance on the TEM database
B. To schedule hardware maintenance, when required, on the TEM server
C. To define time windows in which TEM will perform actions on target systems
D. To determine when the TEM server will be unavailable due to required maintenance
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-577 certification training   000-577   000-577   000-577 braindump

NO.3 Which dashboard can be used to check the number of unreachable endpoints?
A. License Overview
B. Deployment Overview
C. Client Health Overview
D. Deployment Health Checks
Answer: D

IBM   000-577 exam dumps   000-577

NO.4 In the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Console under the Debug menu, which option allows the
testing of a session relevance statement?
A. Fixlet Debugger
B. TEM Diagnostics
C. Domain Debugger
D. Presentation Debugger
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-577   000-577 answers real questions

NO.5 What is a supported database platform for IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2?
A. Oracle 9i
B. IBMDB2 9.2
C. MySQL 5.5.20
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-577 exam prep   000-577 certification training   000-577 pdf   000-577   000-577

NO.6 Which two non-Windows operating systems are supported for IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager relays?
(Choose two.)
A. zLinux
B. HP-UX
C. Mac OS
D. Solaris 10
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
Answer: D,E

IBM original questions   000-577 dumps   000-577 dumps

NO.7 Which action must be taken to configure the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) BES Server Plugin
Service to access the Web Reports SOAP API?
A. Run the TEM task Enable Web Reports SOAP API
B. Setup the appropriate registry settings for the SOAP username, password, and URL
C. Access the TEM Administration Tool to modify the Masthead to enable the Web Reports SOAP API
D. Access the TEM Console as a master operator and select File > Preferences and enable the Web
Reports SOAP API
Answer: B

IBM   000-577 braindump   000-577 demo   000-577   000-577

NO.8 How are systems added to a Manual Group within the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager Console?
A. Drag and drop the computer into the Manual Group
B. Drag and drop the Manual Group onto the computer
C. Right-click the computer and choose Add to Manual Group
D. Right-click the Manual Group and choose Add Computer to Manual Group
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-577   000-577 exam prep

NO.9 This action script is run:
regset "[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Test]" "testString" = "testValue"
In the fixlet debugger, the key gets correctly created under the HKEY_CURRENTJJSER branch.
However, when running the same action by targeting the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client in the
TEM Console, the agent states that the action ran to completion but the same key is not there. What is the
reason for this discrepancy?
A. The TEM client reported action completion in error.
B. Some action script commands, like regset, work only in the fixlet debugger.
C. The fixlet debugger is more forgiving when it comes to proper action script form.
D. The fixlet debugger runs under the users' context; the TEM client runs as LocalSystem.
Answer: D

IBM   000-577 original questions   000-577

NO.10 The IT operations team wants to install IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) in a network where proxy
Internet access is required. The proxy requires a non-Windows credential to be entered each time the
Internet is accessed. Where is this registry key set:
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise ServertGatherService]?
A. On the TEM server
B. On the Top Level Relay
C. On the Internet DMZ relay
D. On a client with direct Internet access
Answer: A

IBM   000-577 study guide   000-577 exam dumps   000-577 test   000-577

NO.11 Which tool does IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager use to discover assets on a network(s)?
A. Nmap
B. Wireshark
C. IBM Tivoli Network Node Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
Answer: A

IBM certification   000-577   000-577 certification training   000-577 pdf

NO.12 By default, when will Automatic Relay Selection on the client occur?
A. Upon every reboot
B. Once every 6 hours
C. Once every 24 hours
D. Once every 12 hours
Answer: B

IBM   000-577 certification   000-577   000-577 pdf   000-577 pdf

NO.13 Internet access must be configured through a proxy server in order for the IBM Tivoli Endpoint
Manager (TEM) server to download Windows patches from the Internet. How is this accomplished?
A. The TEM server does not need Internet access. Content can only be added manually.
B. Configure the BES Gather Service to use a service account that has open access to the Internet.
C. Configure specific proxy server rules only permitting the TEM clients to go to specific domains such as
Microsoft.com or Adobe.com.
D. In the Window's registry set the BES Gather Service to bypass proxy server for local address. Restart
the BES Gather Service when finished so changes will take effect.
Answer: B

IBM   000-577 original questions   000-577

NO.14 IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager for Software Usage Analysis V1.3 users are divided into four essential
roles. What are they?
A. Administrators, Users, Read Only, Operators
B. Administrators, Operators, Users, DBAdmins
C. Operators, Master Operators. Administrators, DBAdmins
D. Administrators, Catalog Editors, Contract Editors, Normal Users
Answer: D

IBM   000-577 test questions   000-577   000-577 test

NO.15 How is the BES Gather Service configured to use a service account?
A. Edit the properties for the BES Gather Service and set the service to Log on as: to use the service
account service account ID and password
B. Make a custom copy of BES Support task 125 and in the custom copy edit the action script with the
account information, save the custom copy to the Master Action Site, and deploy to the main TEM server
C. During the deployment planning phase the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) sales person should
have provided a custom BESGatherService.vbs file; run the vbs file on the TEM server to configure
gathering
D. Open the Windows Registry on the TEM server, go to
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise Server/GatherService, and set the String
Value Logon Info to use the service account name and password
Answer: A

IBM   000-577 practice test   000-577 study guide   000-577   000-577

NO.16 By default which TCP port needs to be opened on the external firewall to allow an Internet-based client
to reach the Internet DMZ relay?
A. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
B. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
C. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with return traffic allowed
D. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with return traffic
allowed
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-577   000-577 questions   000-577 questions

NO.17 How is an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client system most efficiently promoted to a relay?
A. Manually run the reiayinstaill.exe package on the desired system
B. All TEM clients are already relays so no additional configuration is necessary
C. Use the relay install task from the TEM Console to install the relay on the desired system
D. Create a fixlet using the TEM Software Distribution tool to distribute and execute the relay install on the
desired system
Answer: C

IBM   000-577 dumps   000-577   000-577   000-577

NO.18 Which file(s) does an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client need to download as part of an action
to migrate from one TEM server to another?
A. License certificate of the new TEM server only
B. New TEM server master operator private key files
C. Action Site Masthead of the new TEM server only
D. License certificate of the old TEM server and license certificate of the new TEM server
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-577   000-577   000-577   000-577

NO.19 Power Management has recently been added to the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) license. What
is the first step to view the site contents in the console?
A. Launch the TEM Administration Tool and enable the site under the Masthead Management tab
B. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and specifically subscribe the TEM
server
C. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and subscribe any Windows
computer
D. Enable the Power Management site under the License Overview dashboard within the
BigFix Management domain
Answer: D

IBM   000-577 certification   000-577 exam   000-577

NO.20 The Message Level Encryption feature of IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 (TEM) increases security
but adds an additional load to the environment. What system hardware changes should be made to the
TEM environment to accommodate the additional load?
A. Add more RAM to the relays and clients
B. Add more disk space to the TEM server and clients
C. Add more RAM to the TEM server or decrypting relay
D. Add more processing power to the TEM server or decrypting relay
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-577 study guide   000-577   000-577

ITCertKing offer the latest 3I0-012 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and ST0-202 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-353 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-577_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论