70-685 is an Microsoft certification exam, so 70-685 is the first step to set foot on the road of Microsoft certification. 70-685 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 70-685 exam, but passing rate of 70-685 certification exam is not very high.When you select 70-685 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Microsoft 70-685 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Microsoft certification 70-685 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Microsoft certification 70-685 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Microsoft 70-685 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Microsoft 70-685 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-685 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
Having Microsoft certification 70-685 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Microsoft certification 70-685 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Microsoft certification 70-685 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Microsoft certification 70-685 exam which can ensure you pass Microsoft certification 70-685 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-685 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Although there are other online Microsoft 70-685 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-685 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Microsoft 70-685 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-685 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Microsoft 70-685 exam training materials.
Exam Code: 70-685
Exam Name: Microsoft (Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Support Technician)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 191 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
70-685 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-685_exam.html
NO.1 Users in branch office 1 report that they fail to access the company's intranet Web site located on
Web1.
They also fail to access Web sites on the Internet.
A desktop support technician restarts a desktop computer in branch office 1 and discovers the IP
configuration shown in the following screenshot.
You need to resolve the network connectivity issue.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Instruct branch office 1 users to disable IPv6.
B. Instruct branch office 1 users to run Ipconfig /Renew.
C. Request that a network administrator configure the DHCP router option for branch office 1.
D. Request that a network administrator verify DHCP broadcasts are being relayed to the main office.
Answer: BD
Microsoft demo 70-685 questions 70-685 70-685
NO.2 Users report that their DirectAccess connections fail.
You instruct the help desk to tell the users to run the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess
troubleshooter.
The help desk reports that the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter fails to
function.
You need to ensure that the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter functions
properly.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the help desk to enable IPv6 on the users' computers.
B. Instruct the help desk to modify the users' Windows Firewall settings.
C. Request that the domain administrator configure the Teredo State Group Policy setting.
D. Request that the domain administrator configure the Corporate Website Probe URL Group Policy
setting.
Answer: D
Microsoft exam 70-685 demo 70-685 70-685 original questions
NO.3 Datum hires several consultants to work at the main office for six months. The consultants require
Internet access.
The help desk reports that the consultants cannot access the company's wireless network.
You need to ensure that the consultants have wireless access to the Internet. The solution must adhere to
the corporate security policy.
What should you request?
A. that a wireless access key be given to each consultant
B. that a user certificate be generated and imported to each consultant's computer
C. that a computer certificate be generated and imported to each consultant's computer
D. that a network administrator install a wireless access point that is connected directly to the Internet
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-685 70-685
NO.4 Users access a third-party Web site.
The Web site is updated to use Microsoft Silverlight.
After the update, the help desk receives a high volume of phone calls from users who report that the Web
site fails to function.
You need to ensure that the Web site functions properly for the users.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Windows Internet Explorer AJAX settings by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Modify the Windows Internet Explorer add-ons settings by using a Group Policy object(GPO).
C. Add the Web site to the Windows Internet Explorer Compatibility View list by using a Group Policy
object (GPO).
D. Add the Web site to the Windows Internet Explorer Restricted sites by using a Group Policy object
(GPO).
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-685 70-685 pdf
NO.5 Several mobile users access the Internet by using cellular connections.
The help desk reports a high volume of calls from mobile users who report the following connection
problems:
- When their cellular connections fail, their VPN connections also fail.
- When their cellular connections are reestablished, they must manually connect to the VPN server.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the VPN connections are automatically reestablished.
What should you recommend?
A. Implement an IKEv2 VPN.
B. Implement an SSTP-based VPN.
C. Configure credential roaming.
D. Configure a Kerberos user ticket lifetime.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-685 70-685
NO.6 The company is deploying a new application.
When users attempt to install the application, they receive an error message indicating that they need
administrative privileges to install it.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can install the application. The solution must
adhere to the corporate security guidelines. What should you recommend?
A. Publish the application by using a Group Policy.
B. Disable User Account Control (UAC) by using a Group Policy.
C. Add all domain users to the local Power Users group by using Restricted Groups.
D. Add the current users to the local Administrators group by using Group Policy preferences.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-685 answers real questions 70-685 70-685 original questions
NO.7 The motherboard on a portable computer fails. The data on the computer's hard disk drive cannot be
recovered.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the data on hard disks can be recovered if the
motherboard on other portable computers fail
Which two configurations should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Disable BitLocker on all portable computers.
B. Convert the hard disks on all portable computers to dynamic disks.
C. Export and securely store the computer certificates on all portable computers.
D. Configure the BitLocker settings on all portable computers by using Group Policy.
Answer: AD
Microsoft 70-685 70-685 test questions
NO.8 The help desk reports that several client computers in branch office 1 are missing security updates.
You need to identify which security updates are missing.
What should you request?
A. that a WSUS administrator generate a Computer Report from WSUS1
B. that a domain administrator run the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
C. that a desktop support technician run a Windows Defender scan on each computer
D. that a desktop support technician generate a System Configuration report for each computer
Answer: B
Microsoft demo 70-685 questions 70-685
NO.9 You have two external consultants. The consultants use their own personal portable computers.
The consultants report that they are unable to connect to your wireless network.
You need to give the consultants wireless access to the Internet. The solution must prevent external
consultants from accessing internal resources.
What should you do?
A. Issue a user certificate to the consultants.
B. Issue a computer certificate to the consultants.
C. Join both portable computers to the domain. Add the computer accounts to the MargiesTravel\Wireless
group.
D. Create a domain user account for each consultant. Add the user accounts to the
MargiesTravel\Wireless group.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-685 test questions 70-685 70-685 pdf
NO.10 Users in the ERPApp1 pilot project report intermittent application issues.
You need to consolidate all application events for the users in a central location.
What should you do.?
A. Configure event subscriptions.
B. Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings.
C. Create a custom view in Event Viewer.
D. Create a user-defined Data Collector Set.
Answer: A
Microsoft certification training 70-685 70-685 70-685 70-685 test answers
NO.11 The company hires an additional 100 users. The users are unable to install the custom application.
You need to ensure that the users can install the custom application.
What should you do?
A. Disable User Account Control (UAC).
B. Add the users to the local Administrators group.
C. Request that the application package be re-signed.
D. Request that the user certificates be issued to the new users.
Answer: C
Microsoft test 70-685 braindump 70-685
NO.12 Users in the research department report that they cannot run App1 or Windows XP Mode.
You need to ensure that all research department users can run App1. You need to achieve this goal by
using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Approve all Windows 7 updates on WSUS1.
B. Enable hardware virtualization on the research department computers.
C. Give each member of the research department a computer that has an Intel Core i5 processor.
D. Request that a domain administrator create a GPO that configures the Windows Remote Management
(WinRM) settings.
Answer: B
Microsoft demo 70-685 70-685 exam dumps 70-685 70-685 demo 70-685
NO.13 The company implements a data recovery agent (DRA) for Bitlocker.
A portable computer fails.
The help desk reports that it is unable to use the DRA to recover the data from the computer's hard disk
drive.
You need to ensure that the DRA can be used to recover data from the hard disk drives of all portable
computers.
Which tool should you use?
A. CertUtil.exe
B. Cipher.exe
C. Manage-bde.exe
D. SDelete.exe
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-685 dumps 70-685 exam simulations 70-685 70-685 demo 70-685
NO.14 Five users from the main office travel to the branch office. The users bring their portable computers.
The help desk reports that the users are unable to access any network resources from the branch office.
Branch office users can access the network resources.
You need to ensure that the main office users can access all network resources by using their portable
computers in the branch office. The solution must adhere to the corporate security guidelines.
What should you instruct the help desk to do on the portable computers?
A. Create a new VPN connection.
B. Add the users to the local Administrators group.
C. Add the users to the Network Configuration Operators group.
D. Configure the alternate configuration for the local area connection.
Answer: D
Microsoft test questions 70-685 70-685 exam
NO.15 At 08:00 on a Tuesday morning, an administrator in Site 3 takes DC3 offline to update the server.
Users in Site 3 report that they cannot log on to their computers. The users receive the following error
message: "Your account has time restrictions that prevent you from logging on at this time.
Please try again later."
You need to ensure that all users can log on to their computers when DC3 is offline for maintenance. Your
solution must adhere to the corporate security policies.
What should you do?
A. Modify the logon hours for all users in Site 3.
B. Change the time zone settings for all client computers in Site 3 to UTC-05:00.
C. Request that a second domain controller be deployed in Site 3.
D. Request that the time zone settings for DC1 and DC2 be changed to UTC-08:00.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-685 70-685 demo 70-685 exam simulations 70-685
NO.16 The Office1 network link is brought offline for emergency maintenance.
Users in Office2 and Office3 report that they cannot connect to the wireless network.
You need to recommend changes to ensure that users in all offices can connect to the wireless network if
a WAN link fails.
What should you recommend?
A. that redundant DHCP scopes be created
B. that additional RADIUS servers be deployed
C. that universal group caching be implemented
D. that additional default gateways be configured
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-685 certification training 70-685 dumps 70-685 70-685 70-685 exam
NO.17 The company purchases 500 USB flash drives from a new hardware vendor and distributes them to the
users.
The help desk reports that the users are unable to access the new USB flash drives.
You need to ensure that users can save data on the USB flash drives.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the help desk to modify the BitLocker settings.
B. Instruct the help desk to modify the Windows Defender settings.
C. Request that an administrator modify the driver signing policy.
D. Request that an administrator modify the device installation restriction policy.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-685 70-685 certification training 70-685 exam prep
NO.18 The chief financial officer (CFO) releases new guidelines that specify that only users from finance are
allowed to run FinanceApp1.
Users in the Marketing OU report that they can run FinanceApp1.
You need to ensure that only users in the Finance OU can run FinanceApp1.
What should you do?
A. In the AllComputers GPO, create a new AppLocker executable rule.
B. In the Desktops GPO and the Laptops GPO, create a new Windows Installer rule.
C. In the AllComputers GPO, create a software restriction policy and define a new hash rule.
D. In the Desktops GPO and the Laptops GPO, create a software restriction policy and define a new path
rule.
Answer: A
Microsoft certification training 70-685 70-685 exam simulations 70-685 certification training 70-685 certification
NO.19 You deploy Microsoft Office 2007 to a pilot group in the main office.
Users in the pilot group report that all of the Office 2007 applications run successfully.
You deploy Office 2007 to users in the New York call center. The call center users report that they are
unable to launch the Office 2007 applications.
You need to ensure that the call center users can run all of the Office 2007 applications.
What should you do?
A. Modify the AppLocker rule.
B. Disable User Account Control (UAC).
C. Deploy the 2007 Office system Administrative Template files.
D. Configure the Office 2007 applications to run in Windows Vista compatibility mode.
Answer: A
Microsoft certification training 70-685 70-685 questions
NO.20 The help desk reports that users in the Marketing OU print draft documents, e-mails, and other
miscellaneous documents on Printer2.
You need to recommend a solution so that marketing users print documents to Printer1 by default.
What should you do?
A. Enable printer pooling.
B. Configure Group Policy Preferences.
C. Modify the priorities of the shared printers.
D. Modify the permissions of the shared printers.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-685 test 70-685 certification 70-685 70-685
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 exam material and high-quality JN0-694 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-64 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-685_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论