2013年10月5日星期六

Latest training guide for Microsoft 70-673

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Microsoft 70-673 exam candidates. We provide you with the Microsoft 70-673 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

There are many ways to help you pass Microsoft certification 70-673 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Microsoft certification 70-673 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Microsoft certification 70-673 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Microsoft certification 70-673 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Microsoft certification 70-673 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: 70-673
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Microsoft certification 70-673 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Microsoft certification 70-673 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-673 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Microsoft certification 70-673 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Microsoft 70-673 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Microsoft 70-673 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Microsoft 70-673 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Microsoft 70-673 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Microsoft 70-673 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

70-673 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-673_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤A quarterly sig-off on SAM reports
¡¤97 percent of its assets in inventor
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   70-673 exam dumps   70-673 exam dumps   70-673 exam prep   70-673

NO.2 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   70-673 answers real questions   70-673   70-673

NO.3 You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the
infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions.
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-673 study guide   70-673 test answers   70-673

NO.4 Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data
interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673 demo   70-673   70-673 exam simulations

NO.5 Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e.
software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management,
network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   70-673 study guide   70-673   70-673   70-673

NO.6 Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition,
deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   70-673 pdf   70-673 dumps   70-673 exam

NO.7 You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer.
You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-673   70-673 original questions   70-673   70-673

NO.8 You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented
SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer's SAM processes.
C. Review the customer's Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Answer: D

Microsoft questions   70-673 pdf   70-673 study guide   70-673   70-673 questions

NO.9 You collect the following information from a customer:
¡¤Volume license agreement
¡¤Hardware and software inventory proceures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673 study guide   70-673 exam prep   70-673

NO.10 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤The SAM plan is defined and approved
¡¤Sig-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
¡¤Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: D

Microsoft exam prep   70-673   70-673   70-673 original questions

NO.11 Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris.
All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office
is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office.
You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer.
You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   70-673   70-673   70-673 test

NO.12 Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including
securing executive sponsorship and funding.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673 certification   70-673 test

NO.13 Rate your level of proficiency with performing software license reviews, including conducting
inventories, validating and managing license entitlement records, and reconciling software inventories
and report license compliance status.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   70-673   70-673 questions   70-673 practice test

NO.14 Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized.
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   70-673 practice test   70-673 certification training   70-673 answers real questions   70-673 certification

NO.15 Rate your level of proficiency with assessing SAM programs by using the SAM Optimization Model,
including defining scope, assessing SAM processes throughout an organization, assigning maturity levels
according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimization Model, and performing gap analysis between
current and desired maturity levels.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   70-673   70-673 questions   70-673

NO.16 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   70-673 answers real questions   70-673   70-673   70-673 braindump

NO.17 How many years of experience do you have designing, assessing, and optimizing Software Asset
Management (SAM)?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 3 months
C. 3-6 months
D. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
E. 1-2 years
F. 2-3 years
G. 3 or more years
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   70-673   70-673 dumps   70-673

NO.18 You plan to assess your customer's Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The
customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-673 test   70-673 original questions   70-673   70-673

NO.19 Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770
standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   70-673   70-673   70-673 demo   70-673 answers real questions

NO.20 You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments.
You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization.
You need to validate the information collected in the survey.
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   70-673 study guide   70-673

ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-673_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论